2013 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Summer Series
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   Class 1
   1.   CAN 5 Carbonado John and Matthew Barry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA MC 38 38 -18.0 / 1.2218
   2.   USA 1200 High Noon Dennis Collins New York Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 41 CTM 40.97 -18.0 / 1.2218
   3.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Cor. YC Norwalk, CT, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40 -32.0 / 1.2548
 
   Class 2
   1.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 30.0 / 1.1207
   2.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   3.   USA 30252 Moxy Paul Brindak Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA X-Yachts xp33 32.78 75.0 / 1.0400
   4.   USA 50807 M-Squared Charlie/Bill Mack Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   5.   USA 31 Raven Gino Bottino Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Farr 30 30.94 51.0 / 1.0815
   6.   USA 163 Rhiannon III Cao Deambrosio Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
   7.   USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos Stamford YC/Breakwater YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
   8.   USA 39505 Talisman John Bailey STC/Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 30.0 / 1.1207
   9.   USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83 42.0 / 1.0980
   10.   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna John Schimenti Old Greenwich YC Greenwich, CT, USA N/M 35 Custom 35 33.0 / 1.1149
 
   Class 3
   1.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey david schmidt none darien, ct, USA soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 114.0 / 0.9789
   3.   USA 42767 Mischief Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 60319 Mojo Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA X-Yacht 362 Sport 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   5.   USA 51331 Oops! Barton/Alec Rapaprt Stamford Stamford, CT, USA Quest33 32.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   USA 14545 Pegasus Austin Royle Breakwaters Wilton, CT, USA Tartan 41 44 111.0 / 0.9834
 
   Class 4
   1.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop Old Greenwich YC Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 120.0 / 0.9701
   2.   USA 32410 Bouree Doug Abel HYC Stamford, CT, USA J 30 30 138.0 / 0.9448
   3.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sandy McLane SYC Darien, CT, USA Sabre 38 38 135.0 / 0.9489
   4.   USA 22571 Letting Go Arthur Rich Breakwater irregulars Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Baltic 37 37 123.0 / 0.9658
   5.   USA 135 Navis Bona Christopher J. Hynes Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 27 27 126.0 / 0.9615
 
   Class 5
   1.   USA 41830 Arion Bill Vellante Noroton New Canaan, CT, USA Tartan 31 31 158.0 / 0.9181
   2.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Mike Chapell YRALIS Stamford, CT, USA Ranger 33 33.17 171.0 / 0.9015
   3.   USA 259 Endless Summer Michael McKeever Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Ericson MKIII 35 153.0 / 0.9246
   4.   USA 395 Matchmaker Gary Tarnoff None Stamford, CT, USA Islander 28 27.9 198.0 / 0.8690
   5.   USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   6.   USA 696 Windrush Joe Citarella HYC Riverside, CT, USA C&C 27 27' 11 201.0 / 0.8655
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020