2019 Mason's Island Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Mason's Island Regatta
1 Class One - NS PHRF_ToT
2 Class Two - NS PHRF_ToT
3 Class Three - Spin PHRF_ToT
4 Class Four - Spin PHRF_ToT
5 Class Five - Spin PHRF_ToT
6 Class Six - Spin PHRF_ToT
7 Class Seven - Spin PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Mason's Island Regatta
   Class One - NSToD / ToT
   1.   360 Bananaquit Bill Wigglesworth Off Soundings/West Cove YC Vernon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30U 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   2. 3   14 Gimlet II Barbara Melanson Groton Long Point Groton Long Point, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33 174.0 / 0.8978
   3.   USA 13882 Irish lady William St John Essex Corinthian YC Southbury, CT, USA Ranger 26 26 218.0 / 0.8464
   4.   4550 Petrel Jonathan Gibbs Essex Corinthian Old Saybrook, CT, USA Luders 33 33' 215.0 / 0.8497
   5.   370 Pisces III Bill Stoddard Greenhaven Sailing Club North Stonington, CT, USA Paceship 26 26 230.0 / 0.8333
   6.   USA 106 Solas John Kittel Niantic Bay Yacht Club Waterford, CT, USA S2 7.9 26 188.0 / 0.8808
 
   Class Two - NSToD / ToT
   1.   43563 About Time Barry Saluk Masons Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA Pearson 34.5 150.0 / 0.9286
   2.   60534 Black Shoals Thomas Halsey MIYC Noank, CT, USA X-34 34 138.0 / 0.9448
   3.   usa 32944 BWANA mark winmill Mason's Island Yacht Club millerton, ny, USA j 35 35.5 feet 93.0 / 1.0109
   4.   usa 50195 mast transit II david kelly niantic bay glastonbury, ct, USA J 27 27 145.0 / 0.9353
   5.   71 Mintaka Mark Elliott West Cove Yacht Club Lebanon, CT, USA Catalina 350 35 ft 147.0 / 0.9326
   6.   N/A Northern Cross Alan Burnett Masons Island Yacht Club mystic, CT, USA Finngulf 44 44 72.0 / 1.0450
 
   Class Three - SpinToD / ToT
   1.   20986 Casual Encounter Andrew Glazzard Mud Heads Noank, CT, USA C&C 29 29 177.0 / 0.8941
   2.   1450 Cluster Duck Connor and Jack McCrea Mudheads/Ram Mystic, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   3. North Sails  29 Grace John Pryor Masons Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA Morris 29 156.0 / 0.9207
   4. Other  9472 Se Therin Richard Magner MRMSA Glastonbury, CT, USA Catalina 22 22 273.0 / 0.7898
   5.   101 Second Chance David Motherway Wadawanuck Yacht Club Stonington, CT, USA Ensign 22.5 267.0 / 0.7956
   6.   USA 1731 Triton Maurice Scully Thames Yacht Club Gales Ferry, CT, USA Ensign 22.5 267.0 / 0.7956
 
   Class Four - SpinToD / ToT
   1. Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Robert Bruno Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association East Haddam, CT, USA Chance CTM 31 31.5 143.0 / 0.9380
   2.   10999 Checkered Demon Neal O'Connell Off Soundings Niantic, CT, USA Holland 1/2 Ton 28 165.0 / 0.9091
   3.   USA 77840 Details John Fries Shennescossett Yacht Club Waterford, CT, USA Andrews 30 MK1 30 125.0 / 0.9630
   4.   464 Legacy III John Read Ram Island Groton, CT, USA C&C 34 33.5 143.0 / 0.9380
   5.   25752 The Ocho Mark Cika mystic river mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Capo 30 30 126.0 / 0.9615
   6.   45 Zig Zag Zoom Prescott Littlefield UConn Avery Point Sailing Lyme, CT, USA J 29 29 111.0 / 0.9834
 
   Class Five - SpinToD / ToT
   1.   USA 592 Freedom Will Lennon Masons Island Yacht Club Stonington, CT, USA J 70 22.75 120.0 / 0.9701
   2.   USA 341 Glide Brad Gibbs Fishers Island Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA J 70 22.75 120.0 / 0.9701
   3.   USA 314 Honey Pi Clem Wood Wadawanuck Yacht Club Stonington, CT, USA J 70 22.75 120.0 / 0.9701
   4.   USA 234 Sleighride Richard Miller Fishers Island YC New York, NY, USA J/70 22.75 120.0 / 0.9701
 
   Class Six - SpinToD / ToT
   1.   USA 78 Balance James Ohlheiser Shennecossett Yacht Club Canton, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   2.   52173 Finale Thomas OConnell SHYC/Mudheads Stonington, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   3.   42422 Patriot Toby Halsey Mason's Island YC Mystic, CT, USA Baltic 39 39 94.0 / 1.0093
   4.   USA 40344 Santarella James Scalise Shennecossett YC Groton CT Pittsfield, MA, USA Baltic 38DP CB Sloop 38 106.0 / 0.9909
   5. 1   343 She's the Boss John Sutherland MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 105 34 96.0 / 1.0062
   6. 20   15 Smilin' Bob Andy Stoddard Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Assoc./ RIYC Mystic, CT, USA Viper 640 21 105.0 / 0.9924
 
   Class Seven - SpinToD / ToT
   1.   USA 738 Dark Energy Laura Grondin Mudheads, NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org BRUCE KURYLA Milford Milford, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   3.   43 Opportunity Mudratz - Opportunity Mudratz Stonington, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   4. 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Bill & Suzie Canning Mason's Island Mystic, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019