2019 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo
 Division: PHRF_Triple_ToD 
   JAM A
   1.   USA 51938. After Hours Rick Drucker Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club Solon, OH, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 0.0
   2.   40832 Ancient Mariner Vilnis Ciemins Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA Dehler Optima (34) 34 0.0
   3.   85 EN PASSANT JEFFREY POSNER EAST LIGHT YC SHAKER HTS., OH, USA DEHLER 34 33.3 0.0
   4.   61024 Havannah Karim Botros Edgewater Yacht Club Independence, OH, USA Contessa 35 35 0.0
   5. North Sails  Usa 50 Love Me Two Times Kathy/Gary Risman/Harris LYC/VBC Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteau OCEANIS 50 15.1 m 0.0
   6.   USA 36546 Painkiller Mark Saffell EWYC Lakewood, OH, USA J 36 36 0.0
   7.   31970 RESOLUTE Herman Maschmann EYC Medina, OH, USA Ericson 33 0.0
   8.   40533 weimer arlene steuer Edgewater Yacht westlake, OH, USA sloop 33 0.0
 
   JAM B
   1.   3312 Aponivi Bron Taoras EWYC Rocky River, OH, USA CS 33 SD 32-8 0.0
   2.   52068 Calmon Lee Karns EYC Cleveland, OH, USA Cal 33-2 33 0.0
   3.   11249 Epic Bryan Bradley CLYC/JRSC/NCYC Willowick, OH, USA CAL 29 29 0.0
   4. Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Mark Corson Edgewater Yacht Club Bay Village, OH, USA Beneteau Oceanis 321 32.6 0.0
   5.   USA 52809 Riff Raff Rick Krems Edgewater Yacht Club Lakwewood, OH, USA CAL 33 33 0.0
   6.   USA 23523 Rubber Soul Douglas Wahl EYC Cleveland, OH, USA J-30 30' 0.0
   7.   12574 Simcha Stuart Butcher Edgewater Yacht Club BAY VILLAGE, OH, USA Tartan 30c 30 0.0
   8.   476 Vanquish Kim Oleski EWYC Macedonia, OH, USA S2 7.9 26 0.0
   9.   15402 Willing Edward Smith CLYC Willoughby Hills, OH, USA C&C 34 33.5” 0.0
 
   JAM Cruising
   1.   USA 88 Papa Oom Mow Mow Robert Petry Lakeside Yacht Club Kent, OH, USA Seidelman 29 0.0
   2.   815 Undone Richard Lukich Edgewater Yacht Club Seven Hills, OH, USA Catalina 42 42 0.0
 
   PHRF Spinnaker F
   1.   15341 Ace Renee Harrington EYC Cleveland, OH, USA T-10 33 0.0
   2.   41229 Aquarius Aarne Lillo EWYC Parma, OH, USA J 29 29.5 0.0
   3.   40370 Bonafide Dave Krotseng Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA J 34 34 0.0
   4.   USA 33 Cracker Sackett Sackett MHYC Mentor, OH, USA T-10 33 0.0
   5.   USA 136 DagnAbbott! James Mackey EWYC Bay Village, OH, USA Abbott 33 33 0.0
   6.   30168 Hardtack George Raynor Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club Kirtland, OH, USA Wylie 34 33.9 0.0
   7.   189 ohio state buckeyes natalie dugan cyc Rocky river, OH, USA J 24 24 0.0
   8.   350 OnePass Todd Imbler Edgewater Yacht Club University Heights, OH, USA T-10 33 0.0
   9.   USA 1 Rumming On Empty Ryan Lashaway Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 24 24 0.0
   10.   USA 17801 Scoop John Schaffner / Tim Willford PCYC/SSC Port Clinton, OH, USA S2 9.1 29'10 0.0
 
 
Racing Area: CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie
 Division: PHRF_Triple_ToD 
   PHRF - Spinnaker A
   1. 180   USA 180 Black Seal Seth Young Lakeside Yacht Club Woodmere, OH, USA Melges 32 32 0.0
   2.   USA 126 Flat Stanley Terry McSweeney / Trey Sheehan Edgewater Yacht Club Avon, OH, USA Melges 32 32 0.0
   3. 140   usa 140 Free Energy John Zelli EWYC Cleveland, OH, USA VX One 20' 0.0
   4. 119   119 GRIN FACTOR MILLIGAN / KVALE Edgeweater Yacht Club Orange, OH, USA VX ONE 21 0.0
   5. 396   396 Harden Faster John Shockey Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA Melges 24 24 0.0
   6. 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Willem van Heeckeren EWYC Cleveland Hts, OH, USA Melges 32 32 0.0
 
   PHRF-Spinnaker B
   1.   USA 52901 blitzkrieg matthew Schaedler North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA J 122 40 0.0
   2.   11555 Breezin' Rich Galaska Forest City Yacht Club Chardon, OH, USA C&C 115 sprit 38' 0.0
   3.   USA 92 Capers Don Hudak MHYC Mentor, OH, USA J 111 36.5 0.0
   4.   USA 46186 GROWLER Sanford Burris LYC Kirtland, OH, USA ILC40 40 0.0
   5.   10101 overkill Thomas McNeill CYC Cleveland, OH, USA Tartan 101 32.9 0.0
   6. 142   USA 93 Papa's Toy Hugh Scott Seaholm Mentor Harbor Yachting Club Waite Hill, OH, USA J 111 36.5 0.0
   7.   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff Ryan Ruhlman Lakeside Yacht Club Bratenahl, OH, USA J 88 29 0.0
   8.   USA 19145 Synchronicity Chris Mallett VBC Vermilion, OH, USA J 109 35.25 0.0
   9.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Edgewater Yacht Club Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40 0.0
 
   PHRF-Spinnaker C
   1.   USA 97739 Adrenalin Kurt Kachler GRSC Mentor, OH, USA Schock 35 35 0.0
   2.   USA 41046 Outlet X Press Ken Block Edgewater Yacht Club Richmond Hts., OH, USA Express 37 37 0.0
   3.   USA 43985 Peacemaker John Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 30 0.0
   4.   25649 RCR Yachts David Regnet Sandusky Yacht Club Sandusky, OH, USA Beneteau First 35 0.0
   5.   USA 50434 Sloopy IV Brad Esarove Cleveland Yacht Club Strongsville, OH, USA IMX 38 38 0.0
   6.   USA 33699 Tsunami David Samanich Cleveland Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA Evelyn 32 IB 32 0.0
   7.   USA 60812 Wavelength Alan Linne Edgewater Yacht Club North Royalton, OH, USA Thomas 35 35 0.0
   8.   USA 41322 Whitehawk Paul Mathews GRSC Painesville, OH, USA J 35 35 0.0
   9.   USA 3242 Wizard The Mackays North Cape Yacht Club La Salle, MI, USA Evelyn 32 32 0.0
 
   PHRF-Spinnaker D
   1.   USA 77 Dark N Stormy ronald carson EYC novelty, OH, USA J 105 34.5 0.0
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line Chip Schaffner CYC Avon Lake, OH, USA J 105 34.5 0.0
   3.   USA 393 Ovation Tom and Cindy Einhouse EWYC Lakewood, OH, USA J 105 34.5 0.0
   4.   USA 50885 Rollick Eric Sutherland EWYC Rocky River, OH, USA J 105 34.5 0.0
   5.   USA 50259 Trio Uhlir Brothers EWYC Cleveland, OH, USA J 105 34.5 0.0
   6.   USA 52000 Unbridled Robert Mock EWYC Newbury, OH, USA J 105 34.5 0.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Tito's Handmade Vodka Pusser's Rum Yuengling Corralejo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019