2019 CRAB Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: CRAB Cup - Harbor 20
 Division: One Design 
  Harbor 20 (Full Crew)
   1.   USA 270 A Train robert Reeves AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   324 Dolly Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis YC Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   421 Rhapsody Nicholas Draper AYC Falls Church, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   311 SKIMMER Peter Trogdon AYC Severna Park, MD, USA H20 20
   6.   418 Swifty Richard Weaver AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   342 True Blue robert kottler AYC annapolis, md, USA Harbor 20 20
 
  Harbor 20 (Singlehanded)
   1.   323 Allegro Ken Stevens AYC Great Falls, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   427 BRILLIANT Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   usa 132 Sheila Marie robert kehoe shreveport yacht club shreveport, LA, USA harbor 20 20
   5.   600 Sugar Garth Hichens ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   340 Velella marino dimarzo AYC BETHESDA, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   314 Volition Curt Schwab AYC Davidsonville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
 
 
Racing Area: CRAB Cup - Pursuit
 Division: Pursuit 
  J 80
   1.   USA 788 More Cowbell Pendleton Alexander AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J80 26 117.0
   2.   USA 1317 Snowstorm Anthony Flake Annapolis Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 80 26 117.0
   3.   USA 443 That's Whack Heather McKee Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26 117.0
 
  J 105
   1.   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   2.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35 87.0
   3.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh AYC Bethesda, MD, USA J105 34.5 87.0
   4.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill Carruth EYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   5.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   6.   USA 501 Tenacious Scott GITCHELL Annapolis Yacht Club Reston, VA, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
 
  Cal 25 (Non-Spin)
   1.   1489 Arctic Tern H. Marie Harkenrider EYC Gaitherburg, MD, USA Cal 25 25 231.0
   2.   1600 caliente gerard field ssc annapolis, md, USA cal 25 25 231.0
   3. North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergn├╝gen Steven Milby Shearwater Sailing Club Kettering, OH, USA Cal 25 25 231.0
   4.   1203 Harlequin Leo Surla PRSA Washington, DC, USA Cal 25 25 ft. 231.0
   5.   USA 1297 Quintet Mike Miller EYC, RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Cal 25 25 231.0
   6.   USA 896 ZEPHYR David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club Glen Burnie, MD, USA Cal 25 25 231.0
 
   Alerion 28
   1.   108 juice richard franyo annapolis yacht club annapolis, MD, USA alerion 28 28.25 174.0
   2.   USA 193 Linnaea Erik & Shannon Dahl AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28 28 174.0
   3.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack & Marti Detweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion 28 28 174.0
 
   CRAB/Beneteau First 22A
   1.   6 CRAB 6 Tim McGee Gibson Island Pasadena, MD, USA Beneteau First 22A 22 300.0
   2.   5 Crab Boat Jay Streit CRAB SEVERN, MD, USA Beneteau 22 300.0
   3.   4 Little Bit Dani Izzi CRAB Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 22 300.0
   4.   1 N/A Josh Jones CRAB Newark, DE, USA Beneteau 22 300.0
   5.   2 N/A Bobby Fecteau CRAB Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 22 300.0
   6.   USA 3 Whoa Dudes Kevin Detwiler Eastport Leonardtown, MD, USA Benetau First 22A 22 ft 300.0
 
  PHRF A0/A1
   1. North Sails  USA 34 Blockade Runner Bruce Bingman / Taran Teague Storm Trysail Club Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 51.0
   2.   USA 93063 Corybantic John Pica AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 40.7 40 51.0
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 25 PATRIOT US Patriot Sailing / Peter Gibbons-Neff US PATRIOT SAILING Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30.9 51.0
 
  PHRF A2
   1.   USA 52621 A L'Assaut Kurt Cerny RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Dufour 40 Performance 40 81.0
   2.   USA 82 AfterSchock Paul Susie EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 35 35 72.0
   3.   36003 Bingo! Brent & Caroline Allen PPYC Edgewater, MD, USA New York 36 36 108.0
   4.   USA 32339 Bump in the Night Maury Niebur WRSC West River, MD, USA J 35 35 72.0
   5.   USA 50525 Cimarron Lynn McClaskey HHSA Crofton, MD, USA J 110 36 90.0
   6.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Steve H PCRC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38 78.0
   7.   USA 60161 Flashpoint Dan Leonard EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 100 32'8 84.0
   8.   USA 40738 Maggie Jim McNeely PSC/DISC Crofton, MD, USA J 35 35 72.0
   9.   USA61234 Moomin Jim Hayes AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Finflyer 33R 33 84.0
 
  PHRF B
   1. North Sails  USA 4 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75 111.0
   2.   60340 Anneliese Joseph Zebleckes EYC Wilmington, DE, USA B-40 40 150.0
   3.   USA 6690 Atlantis Joel Aronson Eastport Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA Hylas 44 117.0
   4.   USA 363 Down the Line Duffy Knoll AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 23 111.0
   5.   USA N-A Grey Goose Brian Sweeney Eastport Glenelg, MD, USA Elan 434 Impression 44 132.0
   6.   83350 Incommunicado Tracey / Polk Magothy River Sailing Association Severna Park, MD, USA Omega 36 36 117.0
   7.   93176 Ippon Sean Gallagher EYC Wyndmoor, PA, USA X-332 33 114.0
   8.   41393 Pegasus Patrick Hylant EYC Severna Park, MD, USA C&C 35 mkiii 35 123.0
   9.   USA 3386 SEAMMA Gary Patenaude RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA J27 27 129.0
   10.   526 TOTALed MAYHEM Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA J 30 30 144.0
 
  PHRF C
   1.   USA 31888 Alacrity Richard Acuti CHESSS Edgewater, MD, USA Tartan 33 33 162.0
   2.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Paul Kaladas EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Catalina 275 S 27.5 171.0
   3.   93187 Flagfest DANIEL FLAGLER RBSA SEVERNA PARK, MD, USA Pearson 31-2 WK 31 156.0
   4.   197 Laughing Gull Jonathan Adams SSA Severna Park, MD, USA Alberg 30 30 231.0
   5.   106 Night Owl David Hankey none Arnold, MD, USA Pearson Renegade 27 243.0
   6.   USA 2799/4010 Rhea stephen grimm J24 Gambrills, Md, USA J24 24 171.0
   7.   211 Sundance Barrett Adams none Annapolis, MD, USA Alberg 30 30 231.0
   8.   31101 WhiteHawk Matt White SSA Vienna, VA, USA Bristol 31.1 31 210.0
   9.   0 Wiggy Wiggy Julianne Fettus CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Rainbow 24 264.0
 
  PHRF N
   1.   121 Atlas Peter Holden RIYC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 121 40 90.0
   2.   93678 Aurora Dan Buan Chesapeake Boating Club Annapolis, MD, USA Jeaneau 33 144.0
   3.   USA 849 CAHOOTS David Ellis NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Catalina 32 174.0
   4.   93273 Cheap Sunglasses Irv Buck PCRC Broadlands, VA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36' 84.0
   5.   USA 60498 Curlew David Densmore SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Valiant 37 165.0
   6.   60850 Gotcha Paul Bellezza CYC Parkesburg, Pa., USA Beneteau 36S7 36.7 120.0
   7.   52196 Kaya John Uelmen HHSA Alexandria, VA, USA Jeanneau Sunshine 36CB 36.4 144.0
   8.   19 Kinship Harry Keith / Kati Sabin RBSA Crofton, MD, USA Saga 43 43 84.0
   9.   4444 mojo julian bigden eyc Annapolis, MD, USA wauquier 40 84.0
   10.   31367 Nike Dick White Patapskut Sailing Assoc Severna Park, Md, USA C&C 34 33.5 159.0
   11.   575 Ramblin' Rose Jake Keaton WRYH Washington, DC, USA Com-Pac 25 25 246.0
   12.   93279 Vite Paul Taylor Shearwater Sailing Club Silver Spring, MD, USA sloop 31 183.0
   13. 381   USA 381 Wanderer William Eiseman PCRC Vienna, VA, USA Beneteau 38 159.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Boatyard Bar & Grill Dream Yacht Charter Volvo Cars Annapolis SpinSheet
Mount Gay Rum North Sails   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019