2006 T10 North American Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Lake Erie
1 T-10 One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Lake Erie
    T-10 
   1. 25   USA 225 1st & Ten Steve Jackson / Eric Winkel Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA T-10 33
   2. 33   USA 352 Adios Charles Vanderhorst Vermilion Boat Club Lakewood, OH, USA T-10 33
   3. 11   USA 234 Bad Influence Thomas West Edgewater Yacht Club Gates Mills, OH, USA T-10 33
   4. 09   USA 335 Bear John Barker Sandusky Sailing Club Canton, OH, USA T-10 33
   5. 12   USA 33 Cracker Jim Sackett Mentor Harbor Yachting Club Mentor on the lake, OH, USA T-10 33
   6. 28   USA 15378 Demon Rum Mike Eckstein BYC- Bayview Yacht Club Detroit Royal Oak, MI, USA T-10 33
   7. 06   USA 32236 Distant Thunder Robb Finicle Cleveland Yachting Club Bay Village, OH, USA T-10 33
   8. 13   USA 376 Eriesistible Michael Luli Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33
   9. 03   USA 21828 Full Bore Donald Fritz / Pat Conomy Perrysberg Boat Club Perrysberg, OH, USA T-10 33
   10. 29   USA 303 Gotcha David Disbrow Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33
   11. 36   USA 30998 Groggy John Kappus Cleveland Yachting Club Lakewood, OH, USA T-10 33
   12. 32   USA 22672 Kryptonite Diane Plunkett Alum Creek Sailing Association Columbus, OH, USA T-10 33
   13. 21   USA 276 Legacy Colleen Gallagher / Mindy Sminchak Mentor Harbor Yachting Club Mentor, OH, USA T-10 33
   14. 31   USA 31181 Liquor Box Chuck Simon / Bill Buckles CLeveland Yachting Club Bay Village, OH, USA T-10 33
   15. 14   USA 217 Looking For LaFonda Jeff Sampson Sarnia YC Ferndale, MI, USA T-10 33
   16. 15   USA 26158 Macho Duck David Klaasen bayview yacht club/ GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA T-10 33
   17. 02   USA 22391 No Rebase Ralph & Linda Richards BYC Troy, MI, USA T-10 33
   18. 34   USA 342 Nuts Heidi Riddle Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33
   19. 01   USA 15332 Passin Thru Matt Sealy / Eric Slack PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA T-10 33
   20. 07   USA 10 Perfect Ted Pinkerton MHYC Aurora, OH, USA T-10 33
   21. 30   USA 300 Pulsation Dr. John Schaeffer Vermilion Boat Club Amherst, OH, USA T-10 33
   22. 37   USA 22767 Rumline Bill Frissell Mentor Harbor Yacht Club Concord, OH, USA T-10 33
   23. 23   USA 194 Siren David Blackman Vermilion Boat club Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33
   24. 18   USA 30131 Sisu Jeff Wittenberg Columbia Yacht Club Palos Park, IL, USA T-10 33
   25. 04   USA 31126 Taz Hanson Bratton BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA T-10 33
   26. 35   USA 343 Team I Ball Scott Irwin / Skip Dieball Sandusky Sailing Club Maumee, OH, USA T-10 33
   27. 16   USA YYY Tenacity Larry Petersen Bayview Yacht Club USA T-10 33
   28. 17   USA 49 Think Blue Gary Disbrow VBC Avon Lake , OH, USA T-10 33
   29. 26   USA 22006 Troll Tim Britton Mentor Harbor Yachting Club Mentor, OH, USA T-10 33
   30. 10   USA 372 Twins Chris Carroll CYC Westlake, OH, USA T-10 33
   31. 05   USA 5 Wildcat Len Chamberlain / Steve Gregory Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33
   32. 22   USA 15346 Windemon Debbie Clasen Royal BVI YC Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA T-10 33
   33. 24   USA 285 Wine Squall Jimmy Ward Sandusky Sailing Club Lakewood, OH, USA T-10 33
   34. 08   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Joliet, IL, USA T-10 33
   35. 20   USA 334 Woody Dan Jackett Mentor Harbor Yachting Club Mentor, OH, USA T-10 33
   36. 27   USA 26308 XXX Ken Schram Bayview Dimondale, MI, USA T-10 33
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022