2019 Independence Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Independence Cup |
| Division: One Design |
| | | 2.4mR | |
| |
1. |
CAN 9 |
2.4mr chellenger (Championship) |
Joseph Gerlinsky
|
BCS |
Battleford, Saskatchewan, CAN |
2.4mR |
13'8 |
|
| |
2. |
CAN 71 |
CAN-71 (Championship) |
Krystal Shewchuk
|
Blackstrap Sailing Club |
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, CAN |
2.4 mR |
|
|
| |
3. |
114 |
Emma (Championship) |
Jim Hahn
|
American Yacht Club |
NORWALK, CT, USA |
2.4mR |
20 |
|
| |
4. |
124 |
Perdita (Championship) |
Zak Kordik
|
JGASP |
Chicago, IL, USA |
2.4mR |
13 |
|
| |
5. |
Usa 21 |
USA 21 (Championship) |
Matt Koblenzer
|
Mcsc |
Fox point, Wi, USA |
2.4 mR |
13.5 |
|
|
| | | Sonar | |
| |
1. |
783 |
Amy (Championship) |
Preston Schofield
|
|
Tampa, FL, USA |
Sonar |
|
|
| |
2. |
807 |
Amy Marie |
David Gaston
|
Sea Star Base Galveston |
Port Bolivar, TX, USA |
Sonar |
23 |
|
| |
3. |
784 |
Lily |
Gregg Plunkett
|
sea star base |
Kemah, TX, USA |
Sonar |
24 |
|
| |
4. |
782 |
Maggie (Championship) |
Rick Doerr
|
Nyack |
Clifton, NJ, USA |
Sonar |
24 |
|
| |
5. |
821 |
Nitemare (Championship) |
Dawn Hart
|
St. Pete Yacht Club |
Tampa, fl, USA |
Sonar |
23 |
|
| |
6. |
806 |
Rhoda (Championship) |
Bridget Bodo
|
Judd Goldman Adaptive Sailing Program |
Chicago, IL, USA |
Sonar |
24' |
|
| |
7. |
805 |
Shirley (Championship) |
Ben Smith
|
Challenged Athletes Foundation |
Oakland, CA, USA |
Sonar |
23 |
|
|
| | | Freedom Independence 20 | |
| |
1. |
|
Bloedel (Championship) |
Shannon Bloedel
|
|
USA |
Freedom 20 |
|
|
| |
2. |
|
Everhart (Championship) |
Bonnie Everhart
|
JGASP |
Arlington Hts, IL, USA |
Freedom 20 |
20 |
|
| |
3. |
|
Fiske (Championship) |
Allen Fiske
|
Shake-A-Leg Miami |
Fort Myers, FL, USA |
Freedom |
20 |
|
| |
4. |
|
Murphy (Championship) |
Christopher Murphy
|
James Island Yacht Club |
Charleston, SC, USA |
Freedom 20 |
20 |
|
| |
5. |
|
Pierce (Championship) |
Gary Pierce
|
JGASF |
hebron, in, USA |
Freedom |
20 |
|
| |
6. |
|
Sanpere (Championship) |
Antonio F. Sanpere
|
US Sailing |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
Freedom |
20 |
|
| |
7. |
|
Walker (Championship) |
Cindy Walker
|
N/A |
Weymouth, MA, USA |
Freedom |
|
|
|
|
2019 Independence Cup
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Independence Cup |
| Division: One Design |
| |
|
2.4mR - Championship |
| |
1. |
CAN 9 |
2.4mr chellenger |
Joseph Gerlinsky
|
BCS |
Battleford, Saskatchewan, CAN |
2.4mR |
13'8 |
|
| |
2. |
CAN 71 |
CAN-71 |
Krystal Shewchuk
|
Blackstrap Sailing Club |
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, CAN |
2.4 mR |
|
|
| |
3. |
114 |
Emma |
Jim Hahn
|
American Yacht Club |
NORWALK, CT, USA |
2.4mR |
20 |
|
| |
4. |
124 |
Perdita |
Zak Kordik
|
JGASP |
Chicago, IL, USA |
2.4mR |
13 |
|
| |
5. |
Usa 21 |
USA 21 |
Matt Koblenzer
|
Mcsc |
Fox point, Wi, USA |
2.4 mR |
13.5 |
|
| |
6. |
783 |
Amy |
Preston Schofield
|
|
Tampa, FL, USA |
Sonar |
|
|
| |
7. |
782 |
Maggie |
Rick Doerr
|
Nyack |
Clifton, NJ, USA |
Sonar |
24 |
|
| |
8. |
821 |
Nitemare |
Dawn Hart
|
St. Pete Yacht Club |
Tampa, fl, USA |
Sonar |
23 |
|
| |
9. |
806 |
Rhoda |
Bridget Bodo
|
Judd Goldman Adaptive Sailing Program |
Chicago, IL, USA |
Sonar |
24' |
|
| |
10. |
805 |
Shirley |
Ben Smith
|
Challenged Athletes Foundation |
Oakland, CA, USA |
Sonar |
23 |
|
| |
11. |
|
Bloedel |
Shannon Bloedel
|
|
USA |
Freedom 20 |
|
|
| |
12. |
|
Everhart |
Bonnie Everhart
|
JGASP |
Arlington Hts, IL, USA |
Freedom 20 |
20 |
|
| |
13. |
|
Fiske |
Allen Fiske
|
Shake-A-Leg Miami |
Fort Myers, FL, USA |
Freedom |
20 |
|
| |
14. |
|
Murphy |
Christopher Murphy
|
James Island Yacht Club |
Charleston, SC, USA |
Freedom 20 |
20 |
|
| |
15. |
|
Pierce |
Gary Pierce
|
JGASF |
hebron, in, USA |
Freedom |
20 |
|
| |
16. |
|
Sanpere |
Antonio F. Sanpere
|
US Sailing |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
Freedom |
20 |
|
| |
17. |
|
Walker |
Cindy Walker
|
N/A |
Weymouth, MA, USA |
Freedom |
|
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|