15th Annual YRALIS Championships Regatta (PHRF and One-Design)
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Riverside
1 J 88 One Design
2 PHRF - Racing PHRF
3 PHRF - Navigator Non-Spinnaker PHRF
4 PHRF - Navigator Spinnaker PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: American
    J 70 
   1.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 332 EOLO Manuel Cadarso American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 323 J 70 Marshall Saffer American YC USA  
   5.   USA 97 Loki Michael Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   6. North Sails  USA 903 Playdate john logue Riverside YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 551 USA 551 John Gochberg NYYC, LYC, CRYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
 
    IOD 
   1.   100 Elation Vin Marshall American Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA IOD 33
   2.   120 Goldilox Jennifer Miller Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club New York, NY, USA IOD 33
   3.   117 Nefarius Elliott Wislar American Princeton, NJ, USA IOD 33
 
    Shields 
   1.   25 Checkmate Frederick Werblow Larchmont Stuart, FL, USA Shields 30'2
   2.   USA 221 Cornelia Azzaretti / O'Connor Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   3.   176 Katherine Andrew Wertheim/Doug Campbell /Gregg Takata LYC Redding, CT, USA Shields 30.2
   4.   USA 182 Lure Skip McGuire Larchmont YC USA Shields  
   5.   5 Swamp Fox Thomas O'Brien James Lawless Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Shields 30
 
    S - Boats 
   1.   USA 17 Iroquois Richard Beck Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5'
   2.   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Robert Mehlich Larchmont White Plains, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   3.   S-10 Phoenix Eric Hanson Horseshe Harbor Yacht Club Hopewell Junction, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
 
    Viper 640 
   1.   USA 163 163 Cardwell Potts Ted Ferrarone Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   2.   USA 162 Basilisk Robert Matthews Larchmont Yacht Club Hoboken, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   175 Freebird Nicholas DuBois Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 22
   4.   USA 222 Ghost Panda David Owen Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
 
    Etchells 
   1.   USA 1302 Blue Duck Ron Thompson American Y.C./Royal Thames Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   2.   1305 Clean Execution Michael Gavin Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 427 Flame Henry (Skip) Gaillard American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   4.   USA 1159 Great American Jeffrey Jamison American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   5.   USA 1222 Marx Bros Chris Marx Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Etchells 30
   6.   USA 1074 Pete Dan Smith AYC Redding, CT, USA Etchells 30
   7.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30
 
Racing Area: Indian Harbor
    Laser 
   1.   092 0 Michael Radcliffe Riverside Westport, Connecticut, USA LASER 14'
   2.   211541 211541 amnon gitelson cpyc armonk, NY, USA laser 14.5
   3.   211619 211619 Philip Myerson Cedar Point YC Saugatuck, CT, USA Laser 14
   4.   172963 Chaos - As Order Yet Undefined Andrew "Dino" Ness GLR East Elmhurst, NY, USA Laser 14
   5.   JPN 188886 Laser Ryosuke Sakai CPYC Astoria, NY, USA Laser 14
   6.   USA 172496 N/A John Killeen N/A Darien, CT, USA Laser 14
   7.   211837 Tsunami Nicholas von der Wense Cedar Point Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Laser
 
    Ideal 18 
   1.   RYC 4 Cynthia Smith / Pamela Washington Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   2.   RYC 5 Adam LaRosa Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   3.   254 Bravo Nancy White Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   4.   255 Juliet Kyle Assad Indian Harbor YC Columbus, OH, USA Ideal 18 18
   5.   RYC 1 Montegue Barbara Bellafiore RYC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   6.   OGYC 1 OGYC 1 Lou Casolo OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   7.   258 Romeo Thomas Clark / Gigi Gaudet Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   8.   257 Sierra Katie Morgan Noroton Norwalk, Ct, USA Ideal 18 18
   9.   260 Whiskey Michael Millard / Christine D'Amico Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   10.   259 Yankee Hale Holden Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
 
Racing Area: Riverside
   J 88 
   1.   USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 24 Deviation YCC Iris Vogel NYYC, HYC, STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 90 Surfer Girl Keith Rehder YRALIS Kew Gardens, NY, USA J 88 29
   5.   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Midshipman Jack Stancil US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29
   6.   USA 36 Velocity Kevin Marks Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA J 88 29
   7.   USA 56 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29
   8.   USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno American Yacht Club/ NYYC Armonk, NY, USA J 88 29  
 
   PHRF - Racing 
   1.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 51.0
   2. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick and Brigette Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   3.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 111 36.5 30.0
   4.   USA 71 Red Stripe Daniel DelBello American Yacht Club Quaker Hill, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33 57.0
   5.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 30.0
   6.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
 
   PHRF - Navigator Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-332 33.8 111.0
   2.   USA 52463 IMPULSE Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 39 138.0
   3.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Ponus Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38 117.0
   4.   USA 3972 Mariah John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 35 34.67 126.0
   5.   70730 Nebulous William Hegarty Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Hunter 28.5 28.5 195.0
   6.   USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Centerport/Lloyd Harbor Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39 39 114.0
   7.   USA 11684 Snow Goose Thomas C. Delaney City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA C&C 35-1 34'7 126.0
 
   PHRF - Navigator Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 340 Big E.Z. Eric Bicknese Huguenot Yacht Club Cornwall-on-Hudson, NY, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   2.   USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40 0.0
   3.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 78.0
   4.   USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0
   5.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 72.0
   6.   2567 Rift Wiliam Maher LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 29 29.5 114.0
   7.   USA 138 Roo Gary Tarnoff Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA C&C 33-2 32.58 135.0
   8.   43681 (S) Sawtooth (S) Peter Schmiedeck - SHYC SHYC Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35 75.0
   9.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33 105.0
   10.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35 69.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020