15th Annual YRALIS Championships Regatta (PHRF and One-Design)
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: American
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J/70 22.75
   3. 32   USA 332 EOLO Manuel Cadarso American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
 
   IOD
   1.   100 Elation Vin Marshall American Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA IOD 33
 
   Shields
   1.   25 Checkmate Frederick Werblow Larchmont Stuart, FL, USA Shields 30' 2 1/2"
   2.   176 Katherine Andrew Wertheim/Doug Campbell /Gregg Takata LYC Redding, CT, USA Shields 30.2
 
   Etchells
   1. 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Ron Thompson Royal Thames Y.C./American Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 427 Flame Henry (Skip) Gaillard American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 1222 Marx Bros Chris Marx Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Etchells 30
   4.   USA 1074 Pete Dan Smith AYC Redding, CT, USA Etchells 30
   5.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30
 
 
Racing Area: Indian Harbor
 Division: One Design 
   Laser
   1.   204092 DENA MICHAEL RADCLIFFE RIVERSIDE Westport, CT, USA LASER 13'9"
 
   Ideal 18
   1.   1 Emerald Nancy White Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   2.   RYC1 RYC Ideal Adam LaRosa Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   3.   TBD TBD Pamela Washington Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
 
 
Racing Area: Riverside
 Division: One Design 
   J 88
   1.   USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29  
   2.   USA 24 Deviation YCC Iris Vogel NYYC, HYC, STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 90 Surfer Girl Keith Rehder YRALIS Kew Gardens, NY, USA J 88 29
   5.   USA 56 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Racing
   1.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 111 36.5  
   2.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35  
   3.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40  
   4.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5  
 
   PHRF - Navigator Spinnaker
   1.   USA 340 Big E.Z. Eric Bicknese Huguenot Yacht Club Cornwall-on-Hudson, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   2.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33  
   3.   USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35  
   4.   43681 (S) Sawtooth (S) Peter Schmiedeck - SHYC SHYC Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35  
 
   PHRF - Navigator Non-Spinnaker
   1.   70730 Renaissance William Hegarty Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Hunter 28.5 28.5  
   2.   USA 11684 Snow Goose Thomas C. Delaney City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA C&C 35-1 34'7  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019