2019 Melges 24 World Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Melges 24
   1. 647   GER 647 Ace Victor Pruchniewski Yacht Club Nürnberg e.V. Nürnberg, Deutschland, GER Melges 24 24
   2. 722   ITA 722 Altea Andrea Racchelli CVCI Verbania, VB, ITA Melges 24 24
   3. 821   SUI 821 Andele Jörg Hotz Zürcher Yacht Club Lachen, Schwyz, SUI Melges 24 24
   4. 752   AUT 752 Angry Dragon (Corinthian) Norbert Voith UYC-Wolfgangsee Vienna, AUT Melges 24 24
   5. 760   UKR 661 Arctur (Corinthian) Vasyl Gureyev FOND Kiev, UKR Melges 24 24
   6. 809   ITA 809 Arkanoè by Montura (Corinthian) Sergio Caramel IL PORTODIMARE Padova, Padova, ITA Melges 24 24
   7. 664   DEN 664 Bad Girl (Corinthian) Kim Fogde Kastrup Sejlklub Kastrup, Danmark, DEN Melges 24 24
   8. 327   GER 327 Ballyhoo Reloaded (Corinthian) Martin Thiermann Yachtclub Nürnberg e.V. Rohr, Bayern, GER Melges 24 24
   9. 673   GBR 822 Black Seal Richard Thompson Guernsey Yacht Club Castel Guernsey, GBR Melges 24 24
   10. 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel John Brown Seaside Park Yacht club Philadelphia, PA, USA Melges 24 24
   11. 860   ITA 860 Bombarda Andrea Pozzi YCCS Milano, MI, ITA Melges 24 24
   12. 461 North Sails  SGP 461 Born in Fire (Corinthian) Pascal Radue Changi Sailing Club Cully, Vaud, SUI Melges 24 24
   13. 382   SUI 382 Cinghi-Aile (Corinthian) Michael Good YC Kreuzlingen Mammern, SUI Melges 24 24
   14. 731   SUI 731 Cytrus (Corinthian) Christoph Renker RCO Biel, SUI Melges 24 24
   15. 850   USA 850 Dark Energy (Corinthian) Laura Grondin Mudheads, NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   16. 383   ITA 383 Epervier Ernesto Brianza top vela lago maggiore Vacallo, Svizzera, SUI Melges 24 24
   17. 584   ITA 584 Eurosia XM (Corinthian) Lorenzo Moncada Circolo Nautico NIC Catania, Catania, ITA Melges 24 24
   18. 683   SWE 683 Exilia Racing (Corinthian) Kristoffer Borre Björlanda Kile Segelsällskap Göteborg, Västra Götalands län, SWE Melges 24 24
   19. 728   HUN 728 FGF Aka Johi Robert Bakoczy BYC 1912 Hevizgyork, Pest, HUN Melges 24 24
   20. 826   USA 849 Full Throttle Brian Porter LGYC Fontana, Wi, USA Melges 24 24
   21. 694   GBR 694 Gill Race Team (Corinthian) Miles Quinton RORC London, GBR Melges 24 24
   22. 557   GBR 557 Imagine David Rowen RORC/NRV Hamburg, GER Melges 24 24
   23. 638   ITA 638 Jeco Team (Corinthian) Marco Cavallini C.V.G. Minano, ITA Melges 24 24
   24. 828 North Sails  GBR 828 Kiss (Corinthian) David Pinner Haven Ports Yacht Club Ipswich, Suffolk, UK Melges 24 24
   25. 704   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Bent Dietrich EVS Hamburg, GER Melges 24 24
   26. 612 North Sails  GER 612 Laika (Corinthian) Lennart Burke Stralsunder Segelverein Hansa e.V. Stralsund, M/V, GER Melges 24 24
   27. 790   EST 790 Lenny (Corinthian) Tõnu Tõniste Kalevi Jahtklubi Tallinn, Harjumaa, EST Melges 24 24
   28. 272 North Sails  GBR 272 Liquidity Risk (Corinthian) Samuel Cox RORC London, GBR Melges 24 24
   29. 764   ITA 764 Magica (Corinthian) Piero Andolina YCC Siracusa, SR, ITA Melges 24 24
   30. 854   ITA 854 Maidollis Perego Gianluca YC Cortina Arcore, Mb, ITA Melges 24 24
   31. 636   ITA 636 Marrakech Express (Corinthian) Roberto Doria Società Triestina Sport del Mare STSM Padova, ITA Melges 24 24
   32. 693   ITA 693 Melgina Paolo Brescia Yacht Club Italiano Milano, Italy, ITA Melges 24 24
   33. 835   USA 835 Mikey Kevin Welch Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   34. 333   GBR 333 Missbehavin (Corinthian) Robert Cubitt HPYC Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, GBR Melges 24 24
   35. 851   USA 851 Monsoon Bruce Ayres NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   36. 803   GER 803 Musto Racing (Corinthian) Oliver Oczycz Bayerischer Yacht Club München, Bayern, GER Melges 24 24
   37. 859   GER 859 Nefeli Peter Karrié SCR Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz, GER Melges 24 24
   38. 546   GBR 546 New Tricks (Corinthian) Ben Stone Haven Ports Yacht Club Ipswich, Suffolk, GBR Melges 24 24
   39. 628   NOR 628 Nortek Sailing Team (Corinthian) Andreas Sola Fischer Christianssands seilforening Oslo, NOR Melges 24 24
   40. 643   AUT 643 Orca Helmut Gottwald KYCK Klagenfurt, Kaernten, AUT Melges 24 24
   41. 808   NOR 808 Party Girl Jens Altern Wathne Askøy Seilforening Loddefjord, NOR Melges 24 24
   42. 567   GER 567 Phonobloc (Corinthian) Thomas Beck SCCF Mainburg, GER Melges 24 24
   43. 716   AUT 716 Pure (Corinthian) Michael Schineis Union Yacht Club Wolfgangsee Salzburg, Austria, AUT Melges 24 24
   44. 766   EST 766 Rock City (Corinthian) Martin Müür Kalev Yacht Club Viimsi, Harjumaa, EST Melges 24 24
   45. 759   HUN 759 Seven_Five_Nine (Corinthian) Ákos Csoltó D-ONE VSE Budapest, Budapest, HUN Melges 24 24
   46. 499   GER 499 Slippery When Wet (Corinthian) Tim Köppe Yachtclub Wieck - YCW Greifswald, MV, GER Melges 24 24
   47. 782   DEN 782 Soffe Kim Christensen Egaa Yacht CLub Risskov, DEN Melges 24 24
   48. 590   ITA 590 Sonica Enrico Civello Palermo Sport Ragusa, ITA Melges 24 24
   49. 429   ITA 429 Sonica Sails (Corinthian) Albatros Turco CNPP Catania, ITA Melges 24 24  
   50. 751   NOR 751 Storm Capital Sail Racing (Corinthian) Sivert Denneche Tønsberg SF Oslo, Oslo, NOR Melges 24 24
   51. 689   ITA 689 Strambapapà Michele Paoletti S.V.B.G. Trieste, Ts, ITA Melges 24 24
   52. 715   SWE 715 SWE 715 (Corinthian) Claes Meldgaard Stenungsunds Segelsällskap Ytterby, Sverige, SWE Melges 24 24
   53. 778 Quantum Sails  ITA 778 Taki 4 (Corinthian) Marco Zammarchi Yacht Club Italiano Genova, GE, ITA Melges 24 24
   54. 827   NED 827 Team Kesbeke (Corinthian) Eelco Blok wsv Hoorn Midwoud, Noordholland, NED Melges 24 24
   55. 763   HUN 763 Techno-Trade Ferenc Schwarcz Win-D SE Budapest, Pest, HUN Melges 24 24
   56. 761 Quantum Sails  DEN 761 Top Gun Peter Havn Sundby Sejl Forening Copenhagen, DEN Melges 24 24
   57. 841   USA 841 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   58. 677   GER 677 White Room (Corinthian) Michael Tarabochia YCL/DTYC München, Bayern, GER Melges 24 24
   59. 646   EST 646 Yes Sir No Sir (Corinthian) Anu Reiman Kalevi Jahtklubi Tallinn, Harjumaa, EST Melges 24 24
   60. 516   GBR 516 Yikes (Corinthian) Patrick Wilton Haven Ports Yacht Club Woodbridge, Suffolk, UK Melges 24 24
   61. 853   CAN 853 Zingara Richard Reid National Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
 
 


2019 Melges 24 World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Championship
 Division: One Design
     Melges 24
   1. 752   AUT 752 Angry Dragon Norbert Voith UYC-Wolfgangsee Vienna, AUT Melges 24 24
   2. 760   UKR 661 Arctur Vasyl Gureyev FOND Kiev, UKR Melges 24 24
   3. 809   ITA 809 Arkanoè by Montura Sergio Caramel IL PORTODIMARE Padova, Padova, ITA Melges 24 24
   4. 664   DEN 664 Bad Girl Kim Fogde Kastrup Sejlklub Kastrup, Danmark, DEN Melges 24 24
   5. 327   GER 327 Ballyhoo Reloaded Martin Thiermann Yachtclub Nürnberg e.V. Rohr, Bayern, GER Melges 24 24
   6. 461 North Sails  SGP 461 Born in Fire Pascal Radue Changi Sailing Club Cully, Vaud, SUI Melges 24 24
   7. 382   SUI 382 Cinghi-Aile Michael Good YC Kreuzlingen Mammern, SUI Melges 24 24
   8. 731   SUI 731 Cytrus Christoph Renker RCO Biel, SUI Melges 24 24
   9. 850   USA 850 Dark Energy Laura Grondin Mudheads, NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   10. 584   ITA 584 Eurosia XM Lorenzo Moncada Circolo Nautico NIC Catania, Catania, ITA Melges 24 24
   11. 683   SWE 683 Exilia Racing Kristoffer Borre Björlanda Kile Segelsällskap Göteborg, Västra Götalands län, SWE Melges 24 24
   12. 694   GBR 694 Gill Race Team Miles Quinton RORC London, GBR Melges 24 24
   13. 638   ITA 638 Jeco Team Marco Cavallini C.V.G. Minano, ITA Melges 24 24
   14. 828 North Sails  GBR 828 Kiss David Pinner Haven Ports Yacht Club Ipswich, Suffolk, UK Melges 24 24
   15. 612 North Sails  GER 612 Laika Lennart Burke Stralsunder Segelverein Hansa e.V. Stralsund, M/V, GER Melges 24 24
   16. 790   EST 790 Lenny Tõnu Tõniste Kalevi Jahtklubi Tallinn, Harjumaa, EST Melges 24 24
   17. 272 North Sails  GBR 272 Liquidity Risk Samuel Cox RORC London, GBR Melges 24 24
   18. 764   ITA 764 Magica Piero Andolina YCC Siracusa, SR, ITA Melges 24 24
   19. 636   ITA 636 Marrakech Express Roberto Doria Società Triestina Sport del Mare STSM Padova, ITA Melges 24 24
   20. 333   GBR 333 Missbehavin Robert Cubitt HPYC Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, GBR Melges 24 24
   21. 803   GER 803 Musto Racing Oliver Oczycz Bayerischer Yacht Club München, Bayern, GER Melges 24 24
   22. 546   GBR 546 New Tricks Ben Stone Haven Ports Yacht Club Ipswich, Suffolk, GBR Melges 24 24
   23. 628   NOR 628 Nortek Sailing Team Andreas Sola Fischer Christianssands seilforening Oslo, NOR Melges 24 24
   24. 567   GER 567 Phonobloc Thomas Beck SCCF Mainburg, GER Melges 24 24
   25. 716   AUT 716 Pure Michael Schineis Union Yacht Club Wolfgangsee Salzburg, Austria, AUT Melges 24 24
   26. 766   EST 766 Rock City Martin Müür Kalev Yacht Club Viimsi, Harjumaa, EST Melges 24 24
   27. 759   HUN 759 Seven_Five_Nine Ákos Csoltó D-ONE VSE Budapest, Budapest, HUN Melges 24 24
   28. 499   GER 499 Slippery When Wet Tim Köppe Yachtclub Wieck - YCW Greifswald, MV, GER Melges 24 24
   29. 429   ITA 429 Sonica Sails Albatros Turco CNPP Catania, ITA Melges 24 24  
   30. 751   NOR 751 Storm Capital Sail Racing Sivert Denneche Tønsberg SF Oslo, Oslo, NOR Melges 24 24
   31. 715   SWE 715 SWE 715 Claes Meldgaard Stenungsunds Segelsällskap Ytterby, Sverige, SWE Melges 24 24
   32. 778 Quantum Sails  ITA 778 Taki 4 Marco Zammarchi Yacht Club Italiano Genova, GE, ITA Melges 24 24
   33. 827   NED 827 Team Kesbeke Eelco Blok wsv Hoorn Midwoud, Noordholland, NED Melges 24 24
   34. 677   GER 677 White Room Michael Tarabochia YCL/DTYC München, Bayern, GER Melges 24 24
   35. 646   EST 646 Yes Sir No Sir Anu Reiman Kalevi Jahtklubi Tallinn, Harjumaa, EST Melges 24 24
   36. 516   GBR 516 Yikes Patrick Wilton Haven Ports Yacht Club Woodbridge, Suffolk, UK Melges 24 24
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sponsors    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019