2019 Miami Open
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Miami Open
 Division: One Design 
   Open Foil
   1.   86 Cedric Cedric Kleisler N/A Miami, FL, USA FOIL 209
   2.   USA 166 Cursing For a Brusing Justin Ahearn Clearwater Community Sailing Center Clearwater, FL, USA Starboard 177 6'
   3.   x dragon flight Sergio Kapul miamiwindsurfer Aventura, FL, USA windfoil 206
   4.   USA86 Gato Philip Muller 2NINER Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA foil 8
   5.   14 Icarus Stacey Stokes Team Tillo Miami, FL, USA Tillo International WindFoil
   6.   USA 285/1 Jack Breacher John Cerchio Tillo International Miami, FL, USA Formula 228cm
   7.   124 Luis Barros Luis Barros Biscayne Bay Yacht Club HOLLYWOOD, FL, USA foil
   8.   USA 17 North Beach Windsurfing Maverick Putnam Clearwater Community Sailing Center Clearwater, FL, USA Fanatic falcon 2m
   9.   K Open Windfoil Ron Kern US Windsurfing Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Open Windfoil 8'
   10.   USA 96 Piece of land Alexander Temko Clearwater Community Sailing Center Palm Harbor, FL, USA Open Foil 2.90m
   11.   USA 163 Sendsei Noah Lyons CCSC / Northbeach windsurfing Clearwater, FL, USA Magic carpet 166
   12.   Usa 243 Tillo International Timothy Knapp Tillo International Miami, FL, USA Tillo International 233cm
   13.   USA 188 Tillo International Alex Morales Tillo International Miami, Fl, USA Windsurfing 213
   14.   USA 1119 Yandri Yandri Deleon Tillo international Miami Beach, Fl, USA Foil 228
 
   Junior Foil
   1.   KC7 DJ Damian Martinez Miami Beach Miami Beach, FL, USA windfoil
 
   Open Formula
   1.   USA 7 Penmanship Is Not My Thing Jeff Gregory Stuart, FL, USA  
 
   Junior Formula
   1.   USA 41 Nyrb Bryn Muller CCSC Largo, FL, USA Formula -
 
   Techno 293 - Green Fleet
   1.   USA 7 *Waves Goodbye* Helene Lobree Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, USA Techno 293 293
   2.   USA F I Don't Know Alain Fernandez BBYC USA  
   3.   18 Surf board Jaïm Steele Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Techno ?
 
   Techno 293 (U13)
   1.   USA 162 Gummy Worm Garrett January Clearwater Community Sailing Center Belleair, FL, USA Techno 293 12
 
   Techno 293 (U15)
   1.   USA 27 Alu Gator Alu Hernandez BBYC Coral Gables, FL, USA Techno 293 293
   2.   USA165 USA165 Carter Weatherilt CCSC Clearwater, FL, USA Techno 293
 
   Techno 293 (U17)
   1.   BAH 23 Le-Pen Chelsea Pennekamp BBYC miami, fl, USA Techno 293
   2.   USA 9 sassykangaroo Paola Belsol BBYC Miami, FL, USA techno 293
   3.   BAH 8 Skeety-Bob Bella Pennekamp BBYC miami, fl, USA techno 293 *
   4.   USA 2 SS FLA Stefan Sosa BBYC Miami, Fl, USA Techno
   5.   USA 32 Techno Larry Thomas CCSC Ocala, FL, USA Techno 293
   6.   USA 72 Wear It Adrian Winkelman CCSC Palm Harbor, FL, USA Techno 293
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019