2019 T10 North American Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: North American Championship
1 T-Ten One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
    T-Ten 
   1. 1   USA 334 Alchemy Christopher Glynn Edgewater Yacht Club Avon Lake, OH, USA T-10 33
   2. 21   USA 335 Bear John Barker SSC Canton, OH, USA T-10 33
   3. 2   USA 249 Coyote Mary & Trever Dodge Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, Oh, USA T-10 33
   4. 27   USA 33 Cracker Steve Sackett MHYC Mentor, OH, USA T-10 33
   5. 3   USA 404 Diamond Girl Amy & Rick Cermak Racine Yacht Club Racine, WI, USA LS 10 33
   6. 4   USA 32236 Distant Thunder Daniel Horn Edgewater Yacht Club Eastlake, OH, USA T-10 33
   7. 5   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC New Lenox, IL, USA T-10 33
   8. 6   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe Jim Herold Deadman's Flat Yacht Club America, USA T-10 33
   9. 24   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan EWYC/PIBYC Chagrin Falls, OH, USA T-10 33
   10. 25   USA 26215 Hot Sauce Mike & Karen Better Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   11. 26   USA 352 Independence Tom Humphrey NSYC Glendale, OH, USA T-10 33
   12. 7 Ullman Sails  USA 372 Kraken David Samanich Cleveland Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA T-10 33
   13. 8   USA 331 Lazy Lass Ted Mahoney Edgewater Yacht Club University Hts., OH, USA T-10 33
   14. 9   USA 47 Liquor Box - Hooligan Racing Michael Sheehan Pymatuning Yacht Club Chagrin Falls, OH, USA T-10 33
   15. 13   USA 342 Nuts Heidi Backus Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33
   16. 11 Ullman Sails  USA 350 OnePass Todd Imbler Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland Heights, OH, USA T-10 33
   17. 12   USA 329 Patrimpas Audrius Jucaitis Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA T-10 33
   18. 10   USA 10 Perfect Ted Pinkerton MHYC Independence, OH, USA T-10 33
   19. 14 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain Greg Kinney / Nick Ward Port Huron YC Port Huron, MI, USA T-10 33
   20. 23   USA 49 PurSue Sue McIntyre / Suzie Zack Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA T-10 33
   21. 28   USA 22767 Rumline Bill Frissell Mentor Harbor Yacht Club Concord Twp, OH, USA T-10 33
   22. 15   USA 30748 Star Ten Harald Bransch Cleveland YC Rocky River, oh, USA T-10 33
   23. 16   USA 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA T-10 33
   24. 17   USA 343 Team Iball Scott Irwin North Cape Yacht Club Maumee, OH, USA T-10 33
   25. 29   USA 143 Thinkinblue gary disbrow PIBYC Avon Lake, OH, USA T-10 33
   26. 18   USA 22006 Troll Tim Britton RSYC Peru, VT, USA T-10 33
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019