2019 Olympic Cup - CASRA
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Olympic Cup
1 T-10 One Design
2 PHRF 2 PHRF_ToT
3 Beneteau 36.7 One Design
4 PHRF 4 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Olympic Cup
   T-10 
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC New Lenox, IL, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 348 Kamikaze Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 40433 Meat Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   5.   USA 411 Minister Blane & Cindy Boynton Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   6.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T10 33
   7.   USA 32319 Perspicacity Robert Cohen Columbia River Forest, IL, USA Tartan Ten 10.12 M
   8.   USA 23928 Proving Run Andrew Roccasalva CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   9.   USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   10.   USA 40900 Skidmarks Jamie Sunderland Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   11.   USA 402 Thunderbolt Steve Karstrand Independent Hickory Hills, IL, USA LS 10 33
   12.   USA 26302 Water Works Rick & Mary Ann Lillie Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   13.   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Joliet, IL, USA LS 10 33
 
   PHRF 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0 / 1.1265
   2. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 33.0 / 1.1149
   3.   USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik Chicago Corithian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
 
   Beneteau 36.7 
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Greg Rasmussen NA Geneva, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Alice Martin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Earle and Kara Atwater None Chicago, Il, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 82 Split Decision Mark and Nick Norris Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   PHRF 4ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti monster Mitchell Weisman Morf kyc Chicago, IL, USA J35 35  
   2.   USA 61063 Ohana Robert Smetters Columbia Yacht Club Cary, IL, USA Dehler 34c 33.83 84.0 / 1.0252
   3. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0 / 1.0762
   4.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0 / 1.0762
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019