2019 Cedar Point Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Wednesday Night Series
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   Div 1 - PHRF 111 or lower - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   402 Amandi 40 Thomas Truitt CPYC Fairfield, CT, USA Sabre 40 87.0 / 1.0204
   2.   42967 Bad Dog Thomas Graves CPYC Bridgeport, CT, USA J 37c 37 93.0 / 1.0109
   3.   51898 Blazn' Star Peter Hurley CPYC West Harrison, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   42565 Covenant Larry Romano CPYC Sandy Hook, CT, USA J 40 40 102.0 / 0.9969
   5.   52361 (N) Frequent Flyer (N) Alistair Duke - SHYC SHYC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   6.   25567 Iris Lee Backus - SHYC SHYC Westport, CT, USA Sabre 426 42' 6 93.0 / 1.0109
   7.   43681 (N) Sawtooth (N) Peter Schmiedeck - SHYC SHYC Weston, Ct., USA Thomas 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   8.   43006 (N) Valkyrie YCC Erik & Annika Haakonsen CPYC / HBC Trumbull, CT, USA C&C 34R 35.5 105.0 / 0.9924
 
   Div 2 - PHRF 112 to 146 - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   444 Après Ski Andrew Dinitz - SHYC SHYC Westport, CT, USA Hunter 40.5 sd 40'2 132.0 / 0.9531
   2.   60665 Brisa David Messenger - SHYC SHYC Westport, CT, USA Jeanneau 409 40 114.0 / 0.9789
   3.   60019 Coho John Durkin CPYC Houston, TX, USA Hanse 370 37.2 117.0 / 0.9745
   4.   USA 25 Consortium Brian McCabe CPYC Westport, CT, USA Atlantic 30.7 146.0 / 0.9339
   5.   40369 Dow Jones Seth Shepard IV CPYC Trumbull, CT, USA J 30 30 144.0 / 0.9366
   6.   42324 Eclipse Lou Resnansky Cedar Point YC Darien, Ct, USA Sweden 38 38.6 120.0 / 0.9701
   7.   129 (N) Élan (N) Rodrigo Meireles CPYC Norwalk, CT, USA Atlantic 31 146.0 / 0.9339
   8.   22715 Fat City Carl Sherter CPYC Southbury, CT, USA J 30 30 144.0 / 0.9366
   9.   60468 (N) Gemini (N) James Coffman CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Hanse 375 37.25 114.0 / 0.9789
   10.   330 Helium Harrison Gill CPYC Norwalk, CT, USA J 30 30 144.0 / 0.9366
   11.   84351 Lady Hawke Don Horton CPYC Westport, CT, USA C&C 35 MKIII 35 132.0 / 0.9531
   12.   23659 Mischief Cole Palmer CPYC Westport, CT, USA Metalmast 30 29.83 146.0 / 0.9339
   13.   84129 Navigo John Schwarten CPYC Westport, CT, USA J 29 29.5 129.0 / 0.9573
   14.   129 Olan James Townsend CPYC Westport, CT, USA Tartan 3500 35 138.0 / 0.9448
   15.   37 Pura Vida Andrew Genser - SHYC SHYC Westport, CT, USA Beneteau 37 37 138.0 / 0.9448
   16.   2904 TBOLD Nelson Stephenson CPYC Shelton, CT, USA Carrera 290 29.2 117.0 / 0.9745
   17.   36007 (N) Whirligig derek ettie CPYC wilton, ct, USA NY36 36 117.0 / 0.9745
 
   div 3 - PHRF 147 or higher - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   119 Altair Otokar von Bradsky CPYC WESTWOOD, NJ, USA Pacific Seacraft 34 34.08 FT 213.0 / 0.8519
   2.   50467 Ananda Marc Bailin CPYC new york, ny, USA Tartan 37 37 150.0 / 0.9286
   3.   42121 Ark Angel Fred Gabriele - SHYC SHYC New Canaan, CT, USA Beneteau 423 41.8 159.0 / 0.9168
   4.   3712 Catamount John Mount CPYC Westport, CT, USA Catalina 30 TRBS 30ft 189.0 / 0.8796
   5.   724 Down The Hatch John D'Angelo CPYC Stormville, NY, USA Ericson 32-III 32 171.0 / 0.9015
   6.   201 Endless Summer Randall Brooks CPYC Ridgefield, CT, USA Ericson 35 35 153.0 / 0.9246
   7.   141 Ghost Jim Doyle CPYC Rowayton, CT, USA Atlantic 30  
   8.   41015 Gnosis Andrew Hoffman CPYC New York, NY, USA Sabre 34 Mk II 34 153.0 / 0.9246
   9.   40934 Isle of Skye Charlie McMillan - SHYC SHYC Westport, CT, USA Sabre 34 mkII 34 150.0 / 0.9286
   10.   4011 Krickin Scott Henjes CPYC Westport, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   11.   35 Lone Bark Chris Gackstatter CPYC Avon, CT, USA Elan 434 Impression 43 150.0 / 0.9286
   12.   0037 Lotus Martin Burger - SHYC SHYC Fairfield, CT, USA Pearson 31 31 180.0 / 0.8904
   13.   21939 Nepenthe Dan and Kelly Merton - SHYC SHYC Westport, CT, USA Pearson 31 31 180.0 / 0.8904
   14.   63210 Nereid Julie & Marcus Carpenter CPYC Redding, CT, USA Sabre 36 36 147.0 / 0.9326
   15.   1101 Obsession Jacqueline Flournoy CPYC Westport, CT, USA Sabre 34 Mk I 33' 8 159.0 / 0.9168
   16.   40910 Stealin' Time Bob Karpel CPYC South Salem, NY, CT, USA Pearson-28.2 28 201.0 / 0.8655
   17.   429 Summer Time Roger Nitkin CPYC North Salem, NY, USA Catalina 320 32 174.0 / 0.8978
   18.   149 Terrapin Chris Lindau CPYC Westport, CT, USA Sabre 30 MK III 30' 174.0 / 0.8978
   19.   5 Thin Ice Mark Berns CPYC Norwalk, CT, USA Hunter 30 177.0 / 0.8941
 
   Div 4 - PHRF - Spinnaker
   1. North Sails  353 Alchuringa 2.0 Steve Froebel CPYC Tomball, TX, USA J 105 34.5 81.0 / 1.0301
   2.   129 (S) Élan (S) Rodrigo Meireles CPYC Norwalk, CT, USA Atlantic 30.7 153.0 / 0.9246
   3.   18321 Expresso Bullen/Longo/Duncan CPYC Westport, CT, USA Express 37 37 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   52361 (S) Frequent Flyer (S) Alistair Duke - SHYC SHYC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   5.   60468 (S) Gemini (S) James Coffman CPYC Westport, CT, USA Hanse 375 37.25 111.0 / 0.9834
   6.   52735 Havoc John Owen / Chris Johannessen CPYC New Canaan, CT, USA X-35 35 60.0 / 1.0656
   7.   83158 Hound Dog Christian Uecker CPYC Ridgefield, CT, USA J 92 30 111.0 / 0.9834
   8. UK Sailmakers  60697 Loblolly Michael Greene CPYC New York, NY, USA J 35 35.5 75.0 / 1.0400
   9.   39538 Redemption David Goldstone CPYC Danbury, CT, USA Farr 395 39.6 30.0 / 1.1207
   10.   43681 (S) Sawtooth (S) Peter Schmiedeck - SHYC SHYC Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   11.   41426 Southern Cross Brian Higgins CPYC Norwalk, CT, USA Frers 33 33 111.0 / 0.9834
   12.   43006 (S) Valkyrie YCC Erik & Annika Haakonsen CPYC Trumbull, CT, USA C&C 34R 34.5 108.0 / 0.9878
   13.   36007 (S) Whirligig Derek Ettie CPYC Wilton, CT, USA NY 36 36 108.0 / 0.9878
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019