2019 Chicago to Waukegan - CASRA
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Chicago to Waukegan
1 T-10 One Design
2 J/105 One Design
3 J/109 One Design
4 Beneteau 36.7 One Design
5 Beneteau 40.7 One Design
6 PHRF - Spinnaker 5 PHRF_ToT
7 PHRF - Spinnaker 4 PHRF_ToT
8 PHRF - Spinnaker 3 PHRF_ToT
9 PHRF - Spinnaker 2 PHRF_ToT
10 Multihull One Design
11 PHRF - Spinnaker 1 PHRF_ToT
12 PHRF - Non Spinnaker PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Chicago to Waukegan
   T-10 
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33  
   2.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC New Lenox, IL, USA T-10 33  
   3.   USA 370 FasTen Carol Caldwell Mentor Harbor Yacht Club Lake Bluff, IL, USA T 10 33  
   4.   USA 32602 Lizard Eric Routman Kenosha Yacht Club Kenosha, WI, USA T-10 33  
   5.   USA 40433 Meat Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   6.   USA 411 Minister Blane & Cindy Boynton Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33  
   7.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T10 33
   8.   USA 32319 Perspicacity Robert Cohen & Adam Collins Columbia River Forest, IL, USA Tartan Ten 10.12 M  
   9.   USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33  
   10.   USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33  
   11.   USA 40900 Skidmarks Jamie Sunderland Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   12.   USA 402 Thunderbolt Steve Karstrand Independent Hickory Hills, IL, USA LS 10 33  
   13.   USA 26302 Water Works Rick & Mary Ann Lillie Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   14.   403 Wild & Crazy Guys...& Bow Chick Christopher Manick Independent Munster, In, USA LS 10 33  
   15.   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Joliet, IL, USA LS 10 33  
 
   J/105 
   1.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   2.   USA 424 Flying Pig Mike Sheppard Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   3.   United States 381 Peregrine Mark Stoll Burnham Park Yacht Club Western Springs, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   4.   USA 243 Phantom Peter Schwarzbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   5.   USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   6. Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking Vanessa Gates Columbia Yacht Club CHICAGO, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   7.   USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   8. North Sails  USA 104 Vytis Gyt Petkus Columbia Yacht Club la grange, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   9.   usa 386 Y-Not Gerhard Zinserling ccyc Chicago, IL, USA J-105 34.5  
 
   J/109 
   1.   USA 310 Blackfin Keith Eickenberg CYC Naperville, IL, USA J 109 35  
   2.   USA 368 Callisto Jim Murray Chicago Yacht Club Lake Bluff, IL, USA J 109 35  
   3.   USA 249 Full Tilt Peter Priede columbia yacht club Homer Glen, IL, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 359 Goat Rodeo Robert Evans Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35  
   5.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II Jim Caesar CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35  
   6.   USA 246 Northstar David Gustman Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II Scott Sims Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35  
   8.   USA USA 141 Smee Again G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35  
 
   Beneteau 36.7 
   1.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich CYC Skokie, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Greg Rasmussen NA Geneva, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   3.   USA 52051 Free Radical Anthony Bowker none Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   4.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Peter Wright CYC Hinsdale, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Alice Martin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   6. North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin St John Yacht Club (USVI) Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
 
   Beneteau 40.7 
   1.   USA 51457 Das Boot Jay Muller CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   2.   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Tomasz Kokocinski CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   3.   USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   4.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   5.   GER 1979 Turning Point David Hardy Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   6. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   7.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 5ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 33935 Antares Lisa Brock & Randy Conner WYC/JCYC Mundelein, IL, USA Ericson 35-3 35.5 147.0 / 0.9326
   2.   USA 6869 Cynthia Andrew Grootendorst St. Joseph River Coloma, MI, USA Morgan 41 41 132.0 / 0.9531
   3.   USA 16615 Eleven Gene McCarthy Chicago YC Chicago, IL, USA Ericson 35 35 159.0 / 0.9168
   4.   USA 6949 Fantome Deirdre Martin Chicago Yacht Club Evanston, IL, USA Morgan 36 132.0 / 0.9531
   5.   USA 15171 Kahuna Loren Thompson Burnham morf Oak lawn, Il, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0 / 0.9531
   6.   USA 61610 Kama hele Gregory Olejniczak NPSRA Chicago, IL, USA Dufour 36 Classic 36 129.0 / 0.9573
   7.   6710 Kutty's Ark George Morrissey Columbia Romeoville, IL, USA Pearson 36 36 135.0 / 0.9489
   8.   USA 61152 Sarah Bernadette Steve Urbanski CCYC Oak Forest, il, USA CAL 35 MKII 35 153.0 / 0.9246
   9.   USA 61163 Serenity Johnathan Gaetz Waukegan Yacht Club Gurnee, IL, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 36.2 36 150.0 / 0.9286
   10.   485 Southern Cross David Sallmann Anchorage, Waukegan Libertyville, IL, USA O'Day 39 39 126.0 / 0.9615
   11.   27 Touring Machine Todd Gayley MORF Naperville, IL, USA Catalina 275 Sport 27.5 189.0 / 0.8796
   12.   USA 40202 Truant Walter and Holly Kawula Columbia Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0 / 0.9531
   13. 189   USA 42351 WHITE HAWK CHARLES OLSEN WAUKEGAN YACHT CLUB LAKE BLUFF, IL, USA J 27 27.5 126.0 / 0.9615
   14.   60197 Windo Sean Sullivan NPSRA HLSA Lindenhurst, IL, USA Hunter 30 TM 30 186.0 / 0.8832
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 4ToD / ToT
   1.   52637 9 Lives IV George Seaverns Anchorage Yacht Club Buffalo Grove, IL, USA Hunter legend 37.5 102.0 / 0.9969
   2.   USA 50254 Altair III Randall Syme Chicago Yacht Club Mundelein, Il, USA C&C 40-2 AC 39.80 93.0 / 1.0109
   3.   US 25199 Assassin Robert Sansome CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Soverel 33 32.80 93.0 / 1.0109
   4.   USA 21 Banter Ben Marden CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   5.   USA 69 Barracuda David Hughes CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 100 33 87.0 / 1.0204
   6.   USA 82 Blondie 2 Tod Patton Milwaukee Yacht Club Northbrook, IL, USA J/88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   7.   6525 Cahoots Mark Schermerhorn MORF Western Springs, IL, USA Peterson 34 34 117.0 / 0.9745
   8.   USA 60691 Dutch John & Jordan Leahey Chicago Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   9.   USA 88 Exile Andy & Sarah Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   10.   USA 32121 Fastnet Tracy Stevenson Burnham Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Baltic 38 DP 38'1 90.0 / 1.0156
   11. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun John Dunlevy MORF Park Ridge, IL, USA Tartan 4100 41 99.0 / 1.0015
   12.   USA 33 Handsome Pete David Baker Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, US Beneteau First 10R 32.75 84.0 / 1.0252
   13.   USA 12 Misty Daniel Floberg Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   14.   USA 61063 Ohana Robert Smetters Columbia Yacht Club Cary, IL, USA Dehler 34c 33.83 84.0 / 1.0252
   15.   USA 51541 Radiance Benjamin White Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Farr 38 40 93.0 / 1.0109
   16.   USA 33 Ravn Jamie Downing None Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Platu 25 25 120.0 / 0.9701
   17.   USA 54951 Tenacity Peter Cooper Burnham Park Yacht Club Batavia, IL, USA Olson 34 34 105.0 / 0.9924
   18. UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 David Ward Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Frers 36 36 90.0 / 1.0156
   19.   60121 Waco Kid Randy Grow Michigan City Yacht Club Rensselaer, IN, USA Jeanneau Sun Fast 3200 33.1 87.0 / 1.0204
   20.   84044 Zella Luke Wolbrink Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35-3 34.67 120.0 / 0.9701
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy Rick Stage Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   2.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 38 69.0 / 1.0501
   3.   USA 60538 Celestial Emanuele Bianchi Chicago Corinthian Chicago, Illinois, United States Tartan 4300 43 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   USA 60826 Cherry Bomb Mark Birringer Columbia Yacht Club Miami Beach, FL, USA Jeanneau 45.2 46.5 69.0 / 1.0501
   5.   USA 51439 Double Trouble Peter Anwar Anchorage Yacht club Franklin Park., IL, USA J-105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   6.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti monster Mitchell Weisman Morf kyc Chicago, IL, USA J35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 99 Hokey Smoke Richard and Lori Stearns Chicago Chicago, IL, USA J/99 32.61 78.0 / 1.0350
   8.   USA 18431 Madcap John & Marian Hoskins Anchorage Yacht Club Mundelein, IL, USA Express 37 37 72.0 / 1.0450
   9.   USA 112 Mary Gail Benjamin Lumpkin CYC Evanston, IL, USA J 112e 36 57.0 / 1.0708
   10.   USA 11508 MASKWA Donald Waller Burnham Park Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37 ft 8 in 69.0 / 1.0501
   11.   USA 42492 Michela Miguel Gambetta Michigan City Yacht Club Chesterton, IN, USA C&C 37 39.5 69.0 / 1.0501
   12.   USA 46735 NV Darius Keblinskas MORF Chicago, IL, USA Schock 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   13.   USA 42507 Pandora Hank Graziano CYC Chicago, IL, USA Swan 46 46 63.0 / 1.0604
   14. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 72.0 / 1.0450
   15.   USA 60844 Pommes Frites Michael Evans Corinthian Chicago Chicago, IL, USA Jeanneau 49DS 49 81.0 / 1.0301
   16.   USA 52337 Runaway Tom Gorey CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Elan 40 39 72.0 / 1.0450
   17.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Kevin Foote Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Dufour 36P 36 72.0 / 1.0450
   18.   US 42252 Spitfire Jim Hellquist Waukegan Yacht Club / Joseph Conrad Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Franklin 40 39.4 63.0 / 1.0604
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 60009 Badge Daniel Koules Sheridan Shores Glenview, IL, USA Beneteau First 40 40 33.0 / 1.1149
   2.   476 Cayuse Team Cayuse CCYC Chicago, IL, USA McPhearson 35 35 51.0 / 1.0815
   3.   USA USA 25580 CheepNDeep II Jim/Randy Richter/Kuhn CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 44 45 30.0 / 1.1207
   4.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club Plainfield, IL, USA 1d35 Turbo 35 27.0 / 1.1265
   5.   USA 35053 Entourage II Michael Dannecker CYC Chicago, IL, USA 1D35 35 30.0 / 1.1207
   6. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 33.0 / 1.1149
   7.   39530 Hiwassee Ian FISHER Chicago Yacht Club River Forest, IL, USA Farr395 39 30.0 / 1.1207
   8.   USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli Columbia YC Geneva, IL, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   9.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov Arne Fliflet MORF Champaign, IL, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   10. North Sails  USA 602 Misty Tom McIntosh AYC Lake Forest, IL, USA J 111 36.5 39.0 / 1.1036
   11.   USA 50399 Mrs. Jones Michael Jones Michigan City Yacht Club Valparaiso, IN, USA Mumm 36 36 51.0 / 1.0815
   12.   USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik Chicago Corithian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   13.   USA 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis Columbia Yacht Club ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, IL, USA J 133 43 15.0 / 1.1504
   14.   USA 50136 Salsa Jim Gignac CCYC La Grange, IL, USA J 130 42 21.0 / 1.1384
   15.   USA 2615 Scout Sea Scouts / Martin Bernstein Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Sydney 41 41 15.0 / 1.1504
   16.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Bill & Viviana Fanizzo Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA MUMM 36 36 51.0 / 1.0815
   17.   USA 52488 Sirocco 3 Robert Klairmont Waukegan Yacht Club & Chicago Yacht Club Lake Forest, IL, USA J 133 43 15.0 / 1.1504
   18.   USA 28 Warlock Tom Dickson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
 
   Multihull 
   1.   USA 003 Caliente Michael Steck MORF Winfield, IL, USA White 44 44  
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 40016 Bandit John Sieracki CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40.75 -12.0 / 1.2082
   2.   USA 50996 Challenger Arunas Kubelskas N/A Westmont, IL, USA Frers 50 54 -6.0 / 1.1949
   3.   USA 52575 Defiance team defiance smirl Chicago Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J/V 66 66 -84.0 / 1.3948
   4.   POL 9146 Husaria Kaminski Kris Inter Pro Sailing Team Lake Bluff, IL, USA FARR ILC 47 47.38 -12.0 / 1.2082
   5.   USA 46892 Skye Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46 -18.0 / 1.2218
   6.   USA 52012 Vincitore Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Chicago Yacht Club Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA RP-52 52 -81.0 / 1.3859
 
   PHRF - Non SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   85 JASZ Andrew Kepinski Waukegan Yacht Club Libertyville, IL, USA Catalina36 36 153.0 / 0.9246
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019