2019 Waukegan to Chicago - CASRA
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Waukegan to Chicago
1 T10 One Design
2 J105 One Design
3 PHRF - Spinnaker 4 PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF - Spinnaker 3 PHRF_ToT
5 PHRF - Spinnaker 2 PHRF_ToT
6 PHRF - Spinnaker 1 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Waukegan to Chicago
   T10 
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33  
   2.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC New Lenox, IL, USA T-10 33  
   3.   USA 40433 Meat Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   4.   USA 411 Minister Blane & Cindy Boynton Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS10 33  
   5.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T10 33  
   6.   USA 32319 Perspicacity Robert Cohen & Adam Collins Columbia River Forest, IL, USA Tartan Ten 10.12 M  
   7.   USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33  
   8.   USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33  
   9.   USA 40900 Skidmarks Jamie Sunderland Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   10.   USA 402 Thunderbolt Steve Karstrand Independent Hickory Hills, IL, USA LS 10 33  
   11.   403 Wild & Crazy Guys...& Bow Chick Christopher Manick Independent Munster, IN, USA LS 10 33  
   12.   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Joliet, IL, USA LS 10 33  
 
   J105 
   1.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 243 Phantom Peter Schwarzbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   4. Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking Vanessa Gates Columbia Yacht Club CHICAGO, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   6. North Sails  USA 104 Vytis Gyt Petkus Columbia Yacht Club la grange, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   7.   usa 386 Y-Not Gerhard Zinserling ccyc Chicago, IL, USA J-105 34.5  
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 4ToD / ToT
   1.   US 25199 Assassin Robert Sansome CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Soverel 33 32.80 93.0 / 1.0109
   2.   6525 CAHOOTS Mark Schermerhorn MORF Western Springs, IL, USA Peterson 34 117.0 / 0.9745
   3.   USA 6949 Fantome Deirdre Martin Chicago Yacht Club Evanston, IL, USA Morgan 36T 36 132.0 / 0.9531
   4.   USA 32121 Fastnet Tracy Stevenson Burnham Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Baltic 38 DP 38'1 90.0 / 1.0156
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun John Dunlevy MORF Park Ridge, IL, USA Tartan 4100 41 99.0 / 1.0015
   6.   USA 33 Handsome Pete David Baker Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, US Beneteau First 10R 32.75 84.0 / 1.0252
   7.   6710 Kutty's Ark George Morrissey Columbia Romeoville, IL, USA Pearson 36 36 135.0 / 0.9489
   8.   USA 61063 Ohana Robert Smetters Columbia Yacht Club Cary, IL, USA Dehler 34c 33.83 84.0 / 1.0252
   9.   USA 51541 RADIANCE Benjamin White Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Farr 38 40 93.0 / 1.0109
   10.   USA 33 Ravn Jamie Downing None Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Platu 25 25 120.0 / 0.9701
   11.   USA 54951 Tenacity Peter Cooper Burnham Park Yacht Club Batavia, IL, USA Olson 34 34 105.0 / 0.9924
   12.   27 Touring Machine Todd Gayley MORF Naperville, IL, USA Catalina 275 Sport 27.5  
   13.   USA 40202 Truant Walter and Holly Kawula Columbia Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0 / 0.9531
   14.   60121 Waco Kid Randy Grow Michigan City Yacht Club Rensselaer, IN, USA Jeanneau Sun Fast 3200 33.1 87.0 / 1.0204
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy Rick Stage Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   2.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 38 69.0 / 1.0501
   3.   USA 60538 Celestial Emanuele Bianchi Chicago Corinthian Chicago, IL, USA Tartan 4300 43 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   USA 60826 Cherry Bomb Mark Birringer Columbia Yacht Club Miami Beach, FL, USA Jeanneau 45.2 46.5 69.0 / 1.0501
   5.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich CYC Skokie, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   6.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti monster Mitchell Weisman Morf kyc Chicago, IL, USA J35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 99 Hokey Smoke Richard and Lori Stearns Chicago Chicago, IL, USA J/99 32.61 78.0 / 1.0350
   8.   USA 11508 MASKWA Donald Waller Burnham Park Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37 ft 8 in 69.0 / 1.0501
   9.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Alice Martin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   10. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 72.0 / 1.0450
   11.   USA 60844 Pommes Frites Michael Evans Corinthian Chicago Chicago, IL, USA Jeanneau 49DS 49 81.0 / 1.0301
   12.   USA 52337 Runaway Tom Gorey CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Elan 40 39 72.0 / 1.0450
   13.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Kevin Foote Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Dufour 36P 36 72.0 / 1.0450
   14. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II Scott Sims Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 2ToD / ToT
   1.   476 CAYUSE Team Cayuse CCYC Chicago, IL, USA McPhearson 35 35 51.0 / 1.0815
   2. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 33.0 / 1.1149
   3.   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Tomasz Kokocinski CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0 / 1.0762
   4.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov Arne Fliflet MORF Champaign, IL, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   5.   USA 42507 Pandora Hank Graziano CYC Chicago, IL, USA Swan 46 46 63.0 / 1.0604
   6.   USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik Chicago Corithian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   7.   USA 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis Columbia Yacht Club ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, ILL, USA J 133 43 15.0 / 1.1504
   8.   USA 50136 Salsa Jim Gignac CCYC La Grange, IL, USA J 130 42 21.0 / 1.1384
   9.   USA 2165 Scout Sea Scouts / Martin Bernstein Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Sydney 41 41 15.0 / 1.1504
   10.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Bill & Viviana Fanizzo Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA MUMM 36 36 51.0 / 1.0815
   11. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0 / 1.0762
   12.   USA 28 Warlock Tom Dickson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 40016 Bandit John Sieracki CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40.75 -12.0 / 1.2082
   2.   USA 50996 Challenger Arunas Kubelskas N/A Westmont, IL, USA Frers 50 54 -6.0 / 1.1949
   3.   USA 52575 Defiance team defiance smirl Chicago Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J/V 66 66 -84.0 / 1.3948
   4.   POL 9146 Husaria Kaminski Kris Inter Pro Sailing Team Lake Bluff, IL, USA FARR ILC 47 47.38 -12.0 / 1.2082
   5.   48006 Reject Matthew Rubsam Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Newton, IL, USA TPI 1D48 48.42 -33.0 / 1.2573
   6.   USA 46892 Skye Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46 -18.0 / 1.2218
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020