2019 Boomerang Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Boomerang Race
 Division: One Design 
  J 30
   1.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile Tristan & Sheila Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   2.   53260 RagDoll Rob Lundahl SVYC Frederick, MD, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   526 TOTALed MAYHEM Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA J30 30
 
  J 35
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant EYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35
   2.   USA 40738 Maggie Jim McNeely PSC/DISC Crofton, MD, USA J 35 35
   3.   USA 41870 T-Bone Bruce Artman Annapolis Yacht Club Tracys Landing, MD, USA J 35 35
 
  J 105
   1.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew/Warren Kennedy/Richter AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy Kevin Fitzgerald RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 102 Syndicate Michael Brown N/A Arnold, Anne Arundel County, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 501 Tenacious Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 498 Wind River Mark Elert J105 Fleet 3 Gambrills, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: ORRez 
  CRCA ORRez - Cruiser
   1.   Uni 60340 Anneliese Joseph Zebleckes EYC Wilmington, DE, USA B-40 40 692.4(GPH)
   2.   USA 61473 Celerity Rick Lober Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 649.9(GPH)
   3.   USA 60498 Curlew David Densmore SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Valiant 37 720.7(GPH)
   4.   USA 93635 Nichols' Quarters F. Scott Nichols Club Beneteau Chesapeake Bay Burtonsville, MD, USA Beneteau Oceanis 393 39.3' 675.1(GPH)
   5.   USA 133 Reverie Christopher Rogers Eastport yacht club Clarksville, MD, USA Jeanneau s/o 39i 38.3 668.6(GPH)
 
  CRCA ORRez - Performance Cruiser
   1.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Steve H PCRA Arlington, Va, USA Salona S380 38 603.7(GPH)
   2.   USA 12 Jane Says Robert Dunigan, Jr. GIYS Kensington, MD, USA J 124 40.7 579.8(GPH)
   3. North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights Keith Cole Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 124 40'7 580.1(GPH)
   4.   USA 93442 ReJoyce Dennis Glackin MRYC Saint Michaels, MD, USA C&C 115 38 624.1(GPH)
   5.   52654 Snow Day Richard Snow CBYRA Oxford, MD, USA Salona 37 613.6(GPH)
 
  CRCA ORRez - Racer-Cruiser
   1.   USA 52621 A L'Assaut Kurt Cerny RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Dufour 40 Performance 40 623.1(GPH)
   2.   USA 93184 Gracefull Wind Tom Guild CRCA Annapolis, MD, USA Ericson 34 34.8 0.0(GPH)
   3.   TBD Martha Jean Todd Evans ANSA Boyds, MD, USA O'day 30 0.0(GPH)
   4.   USA 52353 Mischief Peter Henry AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Grand Soleil 40 40 625.4(GPH)
   5.   USA 93613 Resolute David Adams CYCOP Newtown Square, PA, USA Tartan 3500 35 690.4(GPH)
   6.   USA 4515 Revolution Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 715.4(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  PHRF A0/A1
   1.   USA 38 Amadeus Jack Yaissle TAYC Allentown, PA, USA IMX 40 40 30.0 / 1.1207
   2.   USA 93063 Corybantic Ross Dierdorff Storm Trysail Club Annapolis, MD, USA BENE 40.7 RAC 11.97m 51.0 / 1.0815
   3.   USA 103 Funky Monkey Chris Helmkamp PCRC Shady Side, MD, USA Melges 30 30 18.0 / 1.1444
   4.   USA 18 Immamou Alexander Hoyland None Baltimore, MD, USA SeaScape 27 27' 90.0 / 1.0156
   5.   USA 93377 Magic Dragon David Poff CBYRA Doylestown, PA, USA Bene First 44.7 44 42.0 / 1.0980
   6.   USA 77 No Surrender Rick Hanson North East River Yacht Club Avondale, PA, USA J 120 40 42.0 / 1.0980
   7.   US 99 No Worries Robert/Ian Ramsay/Moriarity None Annapolis, MD, USA J 100 33 81.0 / 1.0301
   8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 5619 Odette Jasen Adams Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Frers 56 55 63.0 / 1.0604
   9. Ullman Sails  USA 61145 Querencia Frank McGowan CYCoP Philadelphia, PA, USA X Yachts X4.3 41 24.0 / 1.1324
   10.   USA 119 Slush Fund Jim Connelly Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 111 36.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   11. Quantum Sails  USA 93664 SLY USA Fox AYC/STC Arlington, VA, USA XP44 44 15.0 / 1.1504
   12.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 30.0 / 1.1207
 
  PHRF A2
   1.   USA 82 AfterSchock Paul Susie EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   2.   USA 93556 Allegiant Albert Bossar HHSA Shady Side, MD, USA J 42 42 87.0 / 1.0204
   3.   36003 Bingo! Brent & Caroline Allen PPYC Edgewater, MD, USA New York 36 36 108.0 / 0.9878
   4. North Sails  USA 42937 Carina Will Passano GIYS / CCA Skillman, NJ, USA J 37 37 78.0 / 1.0350
   5.   USA 45 Hornet John Loe AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 33 33 84.0 / 1.0252
   6.   32599 Kristany Glenn Harvey GSA Riva, MD, USA Taylor 38 38 99.0 / 1.0015
   7.   USA 999 Mama Tried Andrew Noel PCRC Stevensville, MD, USA Beneteau FC 10 34 81.0 / 1.0301
   8.   67875 Runs with Scissors Kevin Jones OHYC CROWNSVILLE, MD, USA Olson 30 30 108.0 / 0.9878
   9.   USA 7 Sette Stanley Shortz PCRC Dunkirk, MD, USA GP26 26 81.0 / 1.0301
   10.   85 Split Decision Jordan Tacchetti GSA Essex, MD, USA C&C 99 32 108.0 / 0.9878
   11.   USA 7000 Victorine David Conlon CBMM Grasonville, MD, USA columbia 32 32 66.0 / 1.0552
 
  PHRF B
   1.   43135 Artemis II Michael McNamara Downtown Sailing Center Baltimore, MD, USA Tartan 33 126.0 / 0.9615
   2.   110 Cantata Henry Chalkley HHSA Fairfax, VA, USA Beneteau First 35s5 35'5 132.0 / 0.9531
   3.   627627 Floating Point Douglas Wilson / Julianne Fettus CBYRA Arnold, MD, USA Cherubini 44 44 132.0 / 0.9531
   4.   USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC Galesville, MD, USA Hanse 371 37 132.0 / 0.9531
 
  CHESSS
   1.   USA 61170 La Defonce Laurent Givry HHSA Fairfax Station, VA, USA Figaro 3 32 18.0 / 1.1444
   2. 837   USA 837 Thunder Vernon Hultzer EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Mini Transat 6.50 21 96.0 / 1.0062
   3.   USA 831 Trouble No Trouble Brian Gray Eastport Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA Mini Transat 6.50 21 96.0 / 1.0062
 
 
 Division: ToT 
  Multihull A
   1.   001 Cheshire Cat John Enderle CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Stilletto-Xr 30 1.0330
   2.   131 OrgaZmatron Josh Colwell Chesapeake Multihull Association King George, VA, USA Corsair F-31R 31 1.0420
   3.   USA 001 Triple threat Timothy Lyons Chesapeake Multihull Assoc Annapolis, MD, USA Corsair 43 43 1.0240
 
  Multihull B
   1.   USA 1055 Endurance Jeffrey Short CMA Severn, MD, USA Gemini 105Mc 34 0.7090
   2.   924 Family Knot Chester Buckenmaier CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Gemini 105 Mc 33 0.7240
   3.   528 Gemini Jere Glover CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Catamaran 34 0.7480
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Grump's Cafe SpinSheet West Marine 2019 Beneteau Cup
Curtis Stokes & Associates Weather Routing, Inc. George's Mixes

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019