2019 Commodore's Cup Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Commodore’s Cup Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   250 Agua Mala Oscar Rivas Tampa Sailing Squadron Ruskin, FL, USA Capri 22 22
   2.   618 Ghostwind John Towne Tampa Sailing Squadron Sun City Center, FL, USA Santa Cruz 27
   3. 8444   USA 111 Mahalo Pat Lawler Tampa Sailing Squadron / DIYC Apollo Beach, FL, USA Olson 25 25
   4.   154 Ragged Edge Dan Kresge TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA J24 24
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA H-100 Another Road Tim Ruman DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Heritage West Indies 36 36’
   2.   40387 Apollo Breeze Robert McChesney TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA S2 7.9 26
   3.   248 Gasconade Lyda Brown Tampa Sailing Squadron Valrico, Fl, USA Spindrift 22
   4.   48 Lowetide Anastasia Bryant Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Tartan26 26
   5.   132 Slippery When Wet Edwin Plotts Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA San Juan 28
 
   PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
   1.   356 shibumi john mrva tss apollo beach, FL, USA j-30 30
   2.   19 Tigress Ed Peters TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA Abbott 33 33
   3.   USA 43620 Wing It Mike & Lesa Doyle Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Irwin 39 Citation CB 39
 
   PHRF - Cruising
   1.   425 After You John Gardner Tampa Sailing Squadron Brandon, FL, USA Mark II 38
   2.   99340 Endeavor Donald Swartz Tampa Sailing Squadron Wesley Chapel, FL, USA Hunter 340 33'8
   3.   USA 107 Freedom David Macy Tampa Sailing Squadron Lakeland, FL, USA Irwin 34 Citation 34
   4.   482 Geodesic 2 Andrew Tucker TSS Tampa, Fl, USA Endeavour 37.4
   5.   30858 Sweet Surrender John Chapman TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA Catalina 27 27
   6.   201 Synergy/Guppie (S) Herbert Wittnebert TSS Apollo Beach, Fl, USA Catalina 320 32.4
 
   PHRF - Cruising (Mother Load - Assigned Rating)
   1.   314 FlagShip Michael Cronin Tampa Sailing Squadron Ruskin, FL, USA Catalina 350 36
   2.   Incommunicado julian blanco TSS valrico, fl, USA Hunter 36
   3.   736 Knot Home Patricia Claytor TSS Riverview, FL, USA 320 32
   4.   365 Lagniappe Ed Boudreaux TSS Riverview, FL, USA Catalina 350 35
   5.   h 280 Mac 16 Bob Varney Tampa Sailing Squadron Lakeland, FL, USA Hunter 28 28
   6.   986 Penny Luffer Penny Bartenstein TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA O'Day 25
   7.   311 Stargazer Raymond Dupuis tampa sailing squadron Lithia, Fl, USA Cal 2-27 27
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Moose Fraternity Oh So Nifty Sail Technologies Sea Tow
USCG Aux FL75 Wright Events   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019