2019 Chicago Regatta -- Buoy Race/DF 65 Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Chicago Regatta Bouy
 Division: One Design 
   T 10
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC New Lenox, IL, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce Mike & Karen Better Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   4.   USA 348 Kamikaze Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   5.   USA 40433 Meat Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 411 Minister Blane & Cindy Boynton Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   7.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   8.   USA 345 Out of the Blue Jeffery Cross CYC Barrington, IL, USA T-10 33
   9.   USA 32319 Perspicacity Robert Cohen & Adam Collins Columbia River Forest, IL, USA T-10 33
   10.   USA 23928 Proving Run Jovan Brankov CCYC Evanston, IL, USA T-10 33  
   11.   USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   12.   USA 40900 Skidmarks Jamie Sunderland Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   13.   USA 402 Thunderbolt Steve Karstrand Independent Hickory Hills, IL, USA LS 10 33
   14.   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Joliet, IL, USA LS 10 33
 
 
Racing Area: Chicago Regatta Buoy
 Division: One Design 
   Shields
   1.   USA 237 Bit~O~Honey Luiza Smith Beverly Yacht Club Marion, MA, USA Shields 30
   2.   USA 63 Dauntless Mark Passis Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Shields 30
   3.   USA 45 Hellcat Sam Veilleux Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Shields 30  
   4.   USA 88 Peanut Kristian Martincic N Chicago, IL, USA Shields 30
   5.   USA 130 Sundance Michael Schwartz Chicago Yacht Club Highland Park, IL, USA Shields 30
   6.   USA 67 Trouble Chris Economos Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Shields 30
 
   J 70
   1.   USA 358 Bombora Molly & Bryan Hayes Scsc Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 169 Emperia John Heaton USA J 70 22.75  
   3.   USA 502 Hotspur Sam Sansome CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 230 Rip Rullah Bob Willis Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 494 Rosebud Pamela Rose Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, MA, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Etchells
   1.   USA 1178 Dixie Fred Joosten Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 701 Firebolt Aaron Housten Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30
   3.   Usa 978 Julia Rick Kaiser CYC Chicago, Ill, USA Etchells 30
   4.   USA 615 Patriot William Fox, Jr. Chicago Yacht Club Glenview, IL, USA Etchells 30
 
 
Racing Area: DF 65
 Division: One Design 
   DF 65
   1.   903 903 John Leahey CYC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 65
   2.   USA 96 Bluehho Daniel Burns Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   3.   USA 980 Brass Monkey2-Electric Bugaloo Michael Frerker Chicago CHICAGO, IL, USA DF65 65
   4.   USA 57 DF 65 Lee Edwards Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   5.   USA 138 DragonKiller Martin Alice Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 65mm
   6.   31 (831) Giggity Jennifer Steffler CYC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650
   7.   01 Khaleesi John Poast CCYC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 65m
   8.   USA 143 Mahal Rod Salazar N/A Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   9.   USA 292 MsDirected Bart Heimlich CYC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   10.   585 Outlier Liz Emery Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 65cm
   11.   26 Puff Thomas McCarter Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   12.   USA 154 TBD Kent Webster USA  
   13.   USA 300 White Claw Diplomacy Virginia Milwaukee Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA DF65 650mm
   14.   227 Windswept Vince Cushing Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019