2020 Antigua Sailing Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Antigua Sailing Week
 Division: CSA 
   Racing
   1.   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Richard Oswald RORC Winchester, Hants, UK Elan 450 13.6  
   2.   GBR 9949T Fireball Chris Clark RORC Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR First 40.7 11.9  
   3.   AUT 2002 Green Dragon Steve Travis CYC Seattle Mercer Island, WA, USA Volvo 70 21.5m  
   4.   GBR 4778R GYR - EH01 Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Beneteau First 47.7 47  
   5.   GBR 907 GYR Jua Kali Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Grand Soleil 43 12.9  
   6.   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern Sir Richard Matthews Royal Thames YC West Mersea, Essex, UK ST37 37  
   7.   USA 61183 In Theory Peter McWhinnie Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JPK 1080 35.5  
   8.   ANT 104 Liquid Pamela Baldwin AYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40  
   9.   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Ross Applebey RLymYC/RORC Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Oyster 48 14.5m  
   10.   MLT 115 Sojana Sir Peter Harrison RTYC Reigate, Surrey, UK Farr 115 35  
   11.   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier St Barth Yatch Club Saint-Barthélemy, FRA Dufour 34 10,27  
   12.   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Rob Butler Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Reflex 38 38  
   13.   USA 61136 Tschuss Christian Zugel NYYC, RCYC Lymington, Hants, UK Ker 40 Fast 40+ 12.6  
   14.   ANT 1976 Whiplash Ashley Rhodes Antigua Yacht Club English Harbour, St. Paul's, ANU Melges 24 24  
 
   Multihull
   1.   USA 61002 Flow Stephen Cucchiaro New York Y.C. Boston, MA, USA Gunboat 60 60  
 
   Bareboat
   1.   22171 Hawking Philip Walters Lloyd Harbor/Centerport YC Plainview, NY, USA Dufour 425 L 42  
   2.   USA 2 KH&P Bavastro Gerd Eiermann GER SO509 51  
   3.   USA 6 Lascaris Andreas Krause GER SO509 51  
   4.   Liaison Gary Schrodt Coconut Grove Sailing Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Dufour 412 12.70m  
   5.   USA 4 ODIN 11 Ingo Althoff GER SO509 51  
   6.   USA 3 Sea Senora Alexander Pfeiffer GER SO509 51  
   7.   USA 1 Sunshine Thomas Sparrer GER SO509 51  
   8.   USA 7 Tropical Update 11 MAX WYC RIEGER USA SO509 51  
   9.   USA 5 Wind Shadow Tim Ford USA SO509 51  
 
   Club Class
   1.   GBR 4427L Boomerang Stephen Stokes RORC Minster, Kent, UK Elan 340 9.99m  
   2.   USA 25725 Heart of the Dolphin Paul Wooley Port Huron Yacht Club Lexington, MI, USA Jenneau 45 DS 45  
   3.   5301C Jigsaw Ian Galbraith Clyde Corinthian Glasgow, UK, GBR Oyster 53 53  
   4.   GBR 000 Team Seaview Yacht Club Ben Few Brown Sea View Yacht Club Salisbury, Wiltshire, GBR Jeanneau 47 47  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019