2020 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 30   ARG 8430 10 Hot Daniel Della Torre (Masters) / Ed Morey Nautico Olivos Caba, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 7m
   2. 11   usa 8063 8063 Aaron Smith / neal turluck Aspen Yacht Club Woody Creek, CO, USA Star 22
   3. 77   USA 8077 8077 Ken Woods (Grand Master) / Jim Rudser Sandy Bay Newburyport, MA, USA Star 22
   4. 89   USA 8189 8189 Scott Mason (Grand Master) / Isao Toyama NHYC Corona del Mar, CA, USA Star 22
   5. 71   CAN 8271 8271 Allan Cullen (Grand Master) / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   6. 90   USA 8341 8341 Robert Teitge (Exalted Grand Master) / Luke Morton Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   7. 1   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham (Grand Master) / Phil Toth NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   8. 59   USA 8459 8459 Peter Vessella (Grand Master) / Phil Trinter BBYC/St Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   9. 4   USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard (Grand Master) / Craig Moss Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   10. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith (Grand Master) / Brian O’Mahony St. Francis/TISC San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   11. 22   USA 8522 Aegis Joshua Powell / Mark Strube Annapolis New Buffalo, MI, USA Star 22
   12. 32   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
   13. 93   USA 7933 Ajax Igor Vavilov (Masters) / Konstantin Pavlov HDGYC Langhorne, PA, USA Star 22
   14. 20   USA 8203 Akimbo Brian Ledbetter (Masters) / Magnus Liljedahl Seattle Yacht Club Medina, WA, USA Star 22
   15. 3   USA 7985 Amante Chuck Beek (Grand Master) / Chas Beek NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   16. 7   USA 8507 Amelia Jim Revkin (Grand Master) / Alexey Selivanov Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   17. 28   BRA 8477 Aninha Admar Gonzaga Neto (Masters) / Ronald Seifert ICRJ Brasília, DF, BRA Star 22
   18. 65   IRL 8458 Archie Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary BSC Crosshaven, Cork, IRL Star 22
   19. 13   USA 8413 Balerion Tom Londrigan (Masters) / Simon Van Wonderen Island Bay YC Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   20. 84   USA 8484 Baraka blue Larry Whipple / Anders Ekstron Coral Reef YC Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   21. 31   USA 8231 Barnstormer III Christopher Uggen / TC Belco Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   22. 68   USA 8536 Carebear Kevin McNeil (Grand Master) / Rick Burgess Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   23. 85   CRO 8531 Croatel two Marin Misura / Tonko Barac Y.C. Split Split, CRO Star 22
   24. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Henry Boening Coral Reef Y.C./Biscayne Bay Y.C. Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   25. 97   ITA 8467 DeStijlIX Vincenzo Locatelli (Masters) / Massimo Canali LNI Mandello Lario Lecco, ITA Star 6,9m
   26. 19   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Giovanni Coppo / Giovanni Bradanini YC Chiavari Milano, Lombardy, ITA Star 22
   27. 49   SUI 8549 Fram Gautschi Christoph (Masters) / Tina Gautschi Bregenz St. Margrethen, St. Gallen, SUI Star 22
   28. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook (Exalted Grand Master) / Lars Kangasniemi KSSS Stockholm, SWE Star 7m
   29. 66   USA 8466 GEM Paul Cayard (Grand Master) / Pedro Trouch St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   30. 44   USA 8448 GM John MacCausland (Masters) / Kevin Murphy Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   31. 27   Usa 8227 Heather Ann Zach Hansman / Irek zubco Club med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
   32. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen (Masters) / Carlos Miquel Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, GER Star 22
   33. 54   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Shane Zwingelberg (Masters) / Samuel Goncalves AYC/CRYC Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   34. 45   GER 8445 Karin Hubert Rauch / Seeberger Uli DSC Diessner Segel Club Diessen, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   35. 56   ARG 8156 La Reina Hector Longarela (Grand Master) / Hugo Longarela Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22  
   36. 46   GER 8446 Lara Hubert Merkelbach (Masters) / Arnis Baltins BYCUe Ueberlingen, GER Star 6.9m
   37. 29   SUI 8329 Leporello Daniel Wyss (Exalted Grand Master) / Urs Joss S.C.E. Zollikon, SUI Star 22
   38. 50   GER 8450 Likedeeler Klaus Meyer (Grand Master) / Jörg Müller Wassersportverein-Wulsdorf e.V. Bremerhaven, GER Star 22
   39. 57   USA 000 Lobster Lars Ahlstrom (Grand Master) / Fredrik Heijne GKSS Gothenburg, SWE Star 6,9m
   40. 79   BEL 8379 Moods of Belgium Manu Hens (Masters) / Joost Houweling R.Y.C.B. Zwijndrecht, Antwerp, BEL Star 6.9m
   41. 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Frank Berg (Exalted Grand Master) / Marcel Beltz Hellerup. Yacht Club Copenhagen, Hellerup, DEN Star 6.9m
   42. 69   USA 7469 OutlawSix Blaise Gallahue (Masters) / John Boland Cottage Park Yacht Club Revere, MA, USA Star 22
   43. 80   ITA 8180 Panzistar Renato Irrera (Masters) / Paolo Cisbani Yacht Club Italiano Genova Messina, ITA Star 22
   44. 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Jack Jennings / john Von Schwarts Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   45. 2   POR 8502 POR 8502 John Orneberg (Masters) / Afonso Domingos CNCascais Lisbon, POR Star 7m
   46. 83   USA 8318 Presto Dwight Escalera (Grand Master) / Elizabeth Escalera Ida Lewis Yacht Club Wakefield, RI, USA Star 22
   47. 81   USA 8184 Puffin David Branch (Exalted Grand Master) / Ray Rogers South Sound Sailing Saint Helens, OR, USA Star 22
   48. 39   USA 8439 Rudie Skip Dieball / Rob Linden Bayview YC/North Cape YC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Star 22
   49. 8   ARG 8008 Sar Express Fabian Mac gowan (Masters) / Javier Siro CNSE Buenos aires, Caba, ARG Star 22
   50. 48   POL 8548 Savannah Mateusz Kusznierewicz / Bruno Prada YCS Sopot, Pomorskie, POL Star 22
   51. 34   USA 8490 Sonya John Chiarella (Exalted Grand Master) / Bob Carlson Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
   52. 37   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Masters) / Bryan Milne Coral Reef Yacht Club Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 23
   53. 21   GER 8321 Star Arnd Glunde (Masters) / Ole Burzinski NRV / FSC Flensburg, SH, GER Star 22
   54. 38   NOR 8234 Survival of the fattest Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin KNS Oslo, NOR Star 22
   55. 35   SWE 8535 SWE 8535 Tom Lofstedt (Grand Master) / Johan Tillander Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, SWE Star 22
   56. 17   CAN 8410 Tess Alex Baker / Ian Marentette South Port Sailing Club Windsor, On, CAN Star 22
   57. 36   USA 8036 Treachery Jack Rickard (Exalted Grand Master) / Brian Williams Sheridan Shore Winnetka, IL, USA Star 22
   58. 58   USA 8558 Uncle Jon’s Band Jon VanderMolen (Masters) / Michael Brundage Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   59. 98   USA 8129 USA 8129 George Szabo / Guy Avellon San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Star 22
   60. 53   USA 8153 USA 8153 Nicolaus pro / Matt Rajacich CRYC miami, fl, USA Star 22
   61. 63   USA 8236 USA 8236 Ralph Grossmann (Grand Master) / Kip Gardner USA Star 22  
   62. 23   USA 8423 usa 8423 Eric Doyle (Masters) / Paison Infelise SDYC san diego, CA, USA Star 22
   63. 33   ITA 8533 Virgila Diego Negri / Frithjof Kleen Yacht Club Sanremo Diano Marina, IM, ITA Star 6.92m
   64. 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert (Grand Master) / Kilian Weise Weser Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22
   65. 16   ITA 8514 Yoyo Guido Falciola (Grand Master) / Luca Paloschi Verbano Yacht Club Milano, ITA Star 6,9m
   66. 55   USA 8555 Zoom Zoom Zoom John Dane (Grand Master) / Tim Ray Pass Christian Yacht CLub Gulfport, MS, USA Star 22
 
 
Racing Area: Bacardi Invitational
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 66   USA 600 Airplane! John Evans / John Evans / Abbie MCLaughlin / Will Feldar / Martin Kullman US Sailing Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 84   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg / Kristen Berry / Tomas Hornos / Nick Turney American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 45   USA 1042 Black River Racing Douglas Strebel / Amy Strebel / Jody Lutz / Jay Lutz / JoAnn FIsher LYC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 23.75
   4. 50   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) Andrew Fisher / Melissa Fisher / Ray Wulff / Jake Doyle American Yacht Club/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 65   USA 65 Catapult Joel Ronning / Patrick Wilson / Christopher Stoke / Paul Brotherinton Wayzata Yacht Club Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 3   BRA 650 Cloud Nine (Corinthian) Emilio Miguel / Toribio Tedin / Eugenio Cingolani / Luciano Miguel USA J 70 22.75  
   7. 29   USA 229 Columbia Nelson Mills / Stefano Cherin / Goncalo Ribeiro / Bernardo Freitas Cedar Point Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 27   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) James Golden / Jim Golden / Keenan Hilsinger / Mitch Powell / Delaney Brown Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, United States J 70 22.75
   9. 85   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) Mallory & Andrew Loe / Cardwell Potts / Brian Shores Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 12   GBR 1127 Eat Sleep J Repeat Paul Ward / Ruairidh Scott / Ben Saxton / Mario Trindade Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J 70 7m
   11. 22   ITA 1522 Enjoy 1.0 Carlo Tomelleri / Daniele De Luca / Pietro De Luca / Alberto Taddei Circolo Nautico Brenzone Verona, VR, ITA J 70 7m
   12. 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 Tiani Hausen / Brian Kamilar / Rob Scrivner / Marcelo Silva Coral Reef YC Miami Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 73   USA 1372 Godzilla James Vos / Allan McGlashan / Kevin Abbink / Ian USA J 70 22.75  
   14. 89   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan / Curtis Florence / Brad Boston / Luke Lawrence Edgewater YC/PIBYC chagrin falls, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 47   GBR 1247 Jelvis Martin Dent / Shane Hughes / Jack Wetherell / Ruby Dent Island Sailing Club Cowes Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR J 70 7m
   16. 78   GBR 1278 JOLT Tilly Harrison / Elliot Willis / Kate Macgregor / Alvaro Marinho / Jaro Furlani Yacht Club de Monaco Higham, Kent, GBR J 70 7m
   17. 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra Mario Soerensen/ Pedro Camargo / Ronaldo Bekman / Mauricio Oliveira / Mario Soeresen ICRJ/US SAILING CENTER Fort Lauderdale, FL, Bra J 70 22.75
   18. 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis Bruce Golison / Steve Hunt / Jeff Reynolds / Erik Shampain San Diego Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 13   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful Jorgen Christiansen / Jorgen Christen / Fanny Schutte / Willis Johnson / Patrick Norris Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 46   USA 456 New Wave Pablo Herman / Luis Felipe / Felipe Echenique / Will Welles Cofradía Náutica del Pacifico Santiago, Vitacura, CHI J 70 7m
   21. 19   USA 819 NINE Oivind Lorentzen / David Shreiner / Lucas Calabrese / Ian Coleman IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 2   THA 1 Pinepacific Ithinai Yingsiri / Ramon Lago / Yai / Palm / Hugo Rocha GCN Barcelona, Barcelona, THA J 70 7m
   23. 72   USA 172 Planet Claire John Koten / Marisa Koten / Zeke Horowitz / Mike Coe New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 44   CAN 404 Redcoat (Corinthian) Tony Staples / Valerie Lavigne / Matt Patterson / Mitch McDonald / Audrey Staples Royal St. Lawrence YC Beaconsfield, QC, CAN J 70 22.75
   25. 99   ARG 211 Repuestos Agustin Ferrario / Augusto Bassanetti / Francisco Bellocchio / Ernesto Kirsch / Jorge Zimbello CNSI/YCA Halifax, Nova Scotia, ARG J 70 7m
   26. 7   USA 207 Reset Peter Barrett / Mike Marshall / Geoff Becker / Adam Ceely Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 96   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane / Ron Wood / Ty Bond / John Geller Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 79   USA 179 Surge Ryan McKillen / John Wallace / Sam Loughborough / Mark Mendelblatt New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 38   BRA 1438 Three Musketeers (Corinthian) Alberto Guarischi / André Guarischi / Mario Tinoco / Pedro Tinoco ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   30. 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) Alex Meleney / Paul Perry / Cam Smith / Preston Senior Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75  
   31. 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 (Corinthian) Zachary Segal / Enrique Quintero / Ashton Hamerlin / Alex Sachs Coral Reef Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 4   GER 1250 USA 40 Michael Grau / David Chapman / Florian Thoelen / Orin Star Nordeutscher Regatta Verein Hamburg, GER J 70 22.75
   33. 11   USA 551 USA 551 John Gochberg / Liam McCarthy / Sam Hallowel / Bogan Whitehead NYYC, LYC, CRYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 41   CHI 1083 Vernon Robert Vernon Robert / Vernon Robert / Nicholas Robertson / Rodrigo Robles / Cristian Lanz Club de Yates Algarrobo Sunny Isles, FL, CHI J 70 22.75
   35. 51   USA 1513 Very Odd 1513 David Jannetti / Travis Odenbach / Daniel Lawless / Kris Werner Breakwater YC Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 77   USA 677 Victory Buddy Cribb / Greiner Hobbs / Scott Ewing / Barr Batzer Coral Reef Yacht Club Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 17   USA 217 Weight Up! Harry Brigham / Keith Hahn / Shannon Lockwood / Ian Moriarty Severn Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   38. 80   CHI 580 Wild Sails Rene Vidal / Felipe Robles / Sebastian Ducasse / Juan Sanchez / Marcos Fuentes Cofradia Nautica del Pacifico Santiago, CHI J 70 22.75
   39. 15   MEX 815 Woodstock Fernando Gutierrez / Leonardo Turco / Javier Gutierrez / Chris Snow Nautico Avandaro Ciudad de Mexico, MEX J 70 7m
   40. 81 North Sails  USA 180 Yonder Doug Newhouse / Chris Fortin / John Bowden / Jeremy Wilmot NYYC Newport, RI, USA J 70 7m
 
   Melges 24
   1. 862   USA 862 3 1/2 Men (Corinthian) Steve Suddath / Steve Burke / Shawn Burke / Jack Smith Epping Forest Yacht Club Jacksonville, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Scot Zimmerman / Katie Zimmerman / Dave Gerber / Andy Girrell Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 695   USA 695 Black Seal Richard Thompson / Nigel Young / Michael Neracher / Catherine Alton / William Goldsmith Guernsey Yacht Club Myrtleville, Cork, IRL Melges 24 24
   4. 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel John Brown / Jeff Bonanni / Charlie Smythe / Evan Aras / Wilson Stout Seaside Park Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 738   USA 85 Dark Energy (Corinthian) Laura Grondin / Matt Ray / Carl Fast / Rich Peale / Matt Sola Mudheads, NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 805   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Megan Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Zac Hernandez / Nick Van Amtwerp / Steve Liebel Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   7. 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Brian Porter / Matt Woodworth LGYC Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   8. 775   USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Roger Counihan / Todd Wilsonn / Travis Maier / Tiffany Wilson Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   9. 855   USA 855 Looper Duane Yoslov The San Francisco Yacht Club Corte Madera, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   10. 835   USA 835 Mikey Kevin Welch / Jeff Madrigali / Mark Ivy / Serena Vilage / Christina Persson Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   11. 851   USA 851 Monsoon Bruce Ayres / George Pete / Chelsea Sims / Luke Molloy / Mike Buckley NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   12. 859   GER 859 Nefeli Peter Karrié / Niccolo Bianchi / Saverio Cigliano / Alessandro Franci / Alessandro Saettone SCR Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz, GER Melges 24 24
   13. 850   GER 850 Phonoblock (Corinthian) Thomas Beck / Thomas Beck / Thomas Mathy / Sergiy Pichugin USA Melges 24 24  
   14. 829   USA 829 Raza Mixta Peter Duncan / Victor Diaz de Leon / Mattero Ramian / Carlos Robles / Willem Van Waay American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Melges 24 24
   15. 720   USA 720 Relentless Scott Foxman / Alex Anderson / Reed Baldridge / Naomi Van den Bergh / Chris Fretz Ocean City Yacht Club Linwood, NJ, USA Melges 24 24
   16. 786   USA 786 Rhumb Runner Tim Bowman / Chris Bradshaw / Justin Hood / Cole Bauers / Chad Hough Stockton Yacht Club Bucyrus, KS, USA Melges 24 24
   17. 801   USA 801 Shaka KC Shannon / Jackson Benvenutti / Ben Lynchi / Tom Sawchuk / Elizabeth Whitener LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   18. 747   USA 747 Slingshot Wes Whitmyer Jr / Matt Pistay / Declan Whitmyer / Ben Wilkinson Coconut Grove SC Stamford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   19. 860   ITA 860 STIG Alessandro Rombelli / Matteo Ivaldi / Giorgio Tortarolo / Luca Faravelli / Francesca Salva' NYYC / YCPA Milano, ITA Melges 24 24
   20. 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians (Corinthian) Stuart Simpson / Freddie Kemp / Bernard Fitzpatrick / Marty O’Leary / Rachel Williamson Royal Torbay Yacht Club Verbier, GBR Melges 24 24
   21. 749   USA 749 Team SEBAAJIO (Corinthian) Jan Frederik Dyvi / Jan Boro / Herman Horn-Johannessen / Malin Rorvik-Sundelin / Stian Ness Rorvik Royal Norwegian Yachtclub Oslo, NOR Melges 24 24
   22. 839   USA 839 The 300 Steve Boho / Catherine Boho / Ted Keller / Joe Kutschenreuter / Katherine Matheson LGYC Crystal Lake, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   23. 820   USA 820 USA 820 Bora Gulari / Kyle Navin / Norman Berg / ian Liberty / Taylor Canfield Detroit, Michigan, USA Melges 24 24  
   24. 552   USA 552 Usain Boat Mike Spurgeon / Flyin Bryan Nichols / Zane The Legend Yoder / Slick Neil Battrum / The Hulk Seth Ritter Lake Stockton Yacht Club Stockton, MO, USA Melges 24 24
   25. 830   USA 835 Vamoose (Corinthian) Robby Wilkins / Reese Wilkins / David Oreilly / David Loring / Emily Loring CYC Lexington, SC, USA Melges 24 24
   26. 825   USA 825 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb / David brink / Emory Williams / Jonny Goldsberry / Michael Menninger CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   27. 863   USA 863 Zenda Express Harry Melges IV / Eddie Cox / Judge Ryan / Finn Rowe / Ripley Shelly Zenda University Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 23'
   28. 853   CAN 853 Zingara Richard Reid / Bill Gooderham / Pat Mattchew / Ben Lamb National Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
 
   Viper 640
   1. 83   USA 283 1000 Grit John F. Dane / Schaeffer Dane / Chris Alexander PCYC Gulfport, MS, USA Viper 640 21
   2. 96   USA 296 Antix anthony o leary / Ben Field / Nicholas O'leary Royal Cork Yacht Club co cork, Munster, IRL Viper 640 6.4m
   3. 86   USA 286 BullsEye Robert Harrison / Paul Bodry / Eddie Addams Fort Walton Yacht Club Niceville, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   4. 77   USA 277 Caterpillar Peter Ill / Alec Chicoine / Austin Powers Hampton Yacht Club Virginia Beach, VA, USA Viper 640 21
   5. 21   USA 221 Choppy Seas Thomas Loutrel / Jeff Gentzen / Will Bomar Corinthian Yacht Club / Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Viper 640 21
   6. 60   USA 260 Entourage Nick Amendola / John Amendola / Gary Schwarting CCYC Naples, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   7. 97   USA 297 Evil Hiss Geoff Ewenson / Mary Ewenson / Tyler Bjorn Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   8. 58   USA 258 Gnixe Bill Vickers / Chip Steiner / V Vickers Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   9. 56   USA 256 King Cobra Mitchell Martin / Allison Ware / James Edwards / Crockett Collier Gulfport Brandon, MS, USA Viper 640 21
   10. 76 Ullman Sails  USA 276 Last Call Lee Eikel / Max Albert / Sam Vasquez Pontchartrain Yacht club covington, LA, USA Viper 640 21
   11. 23   USA 235 Meow! Cole Constantineau / Eleni Asimacopoulos / Brian Johansen Community Boating Inc. Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   12. 64   USA 264 More Cowbell Jonathan Nye / Dave Nickerson / Michael Radcliffe Indian Harbor Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   13. 57   USA 284 Mystery Richard Hawkins / Rafael Melendez / Alex Johston gulfport yacht club Gulfport, MS, USA Viper 640 21
   14. 15   USA 158 NESS Mark Zagol / Tim Desmond / Arielle Darrow New England Science & Sailing Pawcatuck, CT, USA Viper 640 21  
   15. 88   CAN 288 Oshunmare Steve Chapman / Christophe Ledent / Warren Walhaug Britannia Yacht Club Alcove, QC, CAN Viper 640 21
   16. 3   USA 203 Peer Pressure Darren Cooke / Russell Brown / Jim Serpa Fort Waltoin Yacht Club Niceville, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   17. 34   USA 234 Rigamaroo Patrick Ryan / Norman Vallette / Mason Ryan Southern Yacht Club Metairie, LA, USA Viper 640 21
   18. 35 North Sails  USA 35 Skid Marks Thomas Duffy / Matthew Dupuy / Addy Altese Pass Christian Pass Christian, MS, USA Viper 640 21
   19. 72   GYA 261 Stoked Ricky Welch / Langston Goldenberg / Jonathan Schrantz Long Beach Y.C. / Southern Y.C. Long Beach, MS, USA Viper 640 21
   20. 46   USA 246 Strategery XI Cam Farrah / Cliff Farrah / Brian Harrison FWYC/SYC/TU Destin, FL, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   21. 93   USA 193 USA 193 Peter Broszkowski / Dan Leinweber / Jordi Vermeer Nyack Boat Club Haworth, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   22. 39   USA 293 USA 293 Will Graves / Ryan Cox / Greg Dair USA Viper 640  
   23. 29   CAN 294 William Abbott William Abbott / Jason Vanmoore / Joanne Abbott Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, ON, CAN Viper 640 6.4m
 
   Cabrinha AV8
   1. 1   AV8 AV8 Bruno Perez Coral Reef YC Miami Beach, FL, USA AV8 4
   2. 2   USA 0 Big Thunder Patrick Rynne 2NINER Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA AV8 4
   3. 11   13 Bingo! Nick Ewenson Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA AV8 4'
   4. 3   77 Cóndor Jose UMANA Adventure Sports Miami Miami, FL, USA AV8 4
   5. 4   444 Damo Damien LeRoy Jupiter Jupiter, FL, USA AV8 3
   6. 5   USA 3 If not now, when? Rudy Wolfs Fort Myers Beach, FL Fort Myers Beach, FL, USA AV8 4
   7. 6   10 n/a David Anderson Sanibel, FL Ft Myers, FL, USA AV8 1
   8. 17   N/A N/A Tanguy Largeau N/A Miami Beach, FL, USA AV8 4
   9. 9   0 Sendy Kent Marcovich Sarasota Yacht Club Sarasota, FL, USA AV8 3
   10. 10   USA 11 SS Senderson Brendan Healy Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA AV8 4
 
   Open Windfoil
   1. 21   USA 96 Alex Alexander Temko CCSC Palm Harbor, FL, USA Windfoil 220cm
   2. 18   2 Cruising for a Bruising Bryn Muller Clearwater Community Sailing Center Largo, FL, USA Windfoil 220cm
   3. 14   USA 166 Cursing For a Brusing Justin Ahearn Clearwater Community Sailing Center Clearwater, FL, USA Windfoil 220cm
   4. 7   7 Godzilla John Hokanson Indian Point YC West Palm Beach, FL, CAN Windfoil 220cm
   5. 22   USA 9 Good Josh Maverick Putnam CCSC Palm Harbor, FL, USA Windfoil 220cm
   6. 13   K N/A Ron Kern US Windsurfing Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Windfoil 230cm
   7. 15   76 None Eduardo Rodrigues None Ponte vedra beach, FL, USA Windfoil 220cm
   8. 20   USA 188 Tillo Competition Alex Morales BBYC Miami, FL, USA Windfoil 220cm
   9. 24   Usa 243 VMG Timothy Knapp Tillo International Miami, FL, USA Windfoil 233cm
   10. 19   USA N/A Wear It Adrian Winkelman CCSC Palm Harbor, FL, USA Windfoil 220cm
   11. 16   BRA 6 wind foil gabriel Browne Iate clube de fortaleza Fortaleza, Ceara, BRA Windfoil 220cm
   12. 25   BRA5 Windfoil Mathias Pinheiro FVMEC/ABWS Fortaleza, Ceará, BRA Windfoil 225cm
 
   VX One
   1. 116   USA 116 Dirty Work Robby Brown / Kevin Ratigan / Beaujeaux Delapouyade Davis Island YC/Eastport YC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA VX One 19
   2. 277   USA 277 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew / Kyle Kandt / Jason Curvie NYYC/AYC Salt Lake City, UT, USA VX One 19
   3. 148   USA 148 Jugs Kelly Cole / Sarah Wilkinson / Katy Hannan Ocbc Charleston, SC, USA VX One 19
   4. 286   USA 286 LM Realty Tim Pitts / Rachel Daye / Ethan Hanley Coconut Grove sailing club Miami, FL, USA VX One 19
   5. 201   USA 201 RipTide Chris Poole / Chris Poole / Ellie Glenn / Andrew Brennan Pontchartrain yacht club Mandeville, LA, USA VX One 19
   6. 160   USA 160 SendIt Bill Wiggins / Jeff Eiber / Darby Cappellin South Carolina Yacht Club Johns Island, SC, USA VX One 19
   7. 296   USA 296 Tudo Bem Michelle Warner / Madeline Gill / Hayden Bennett Dillon Yacht Club Boulder, CO, USA VX One 19
   8. 187   USA 187 VX1 Ched Proctor / David Guggenheim / Monica Morgan Cedar Point Yacht club Southport, CT, USA VX One 19
 
 
Racing Area: Bacardi Invitational (2 Days)
 Division: One Design 
   Windfoil (2 Days)
   1.   USA 11 Icarus Stacey Stokes Team Tillo Miami, FL, USA Windfoil
   2.   Neon green saucer Sergio Kapul miamiwindsurfer Aventura, FL, USA Windfoil 206
   3. 99   99 Tillo Damian Martinez Biscayne Bay Yacht Miami Beach, FL, USA Windfoil 55
   4.   USA 1 USA 1 Stefan Sosa USA Windfoil  
   5.   USA 320 USA 320 Patton Balzebre USA Windfoil  
 
 


2020 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Invitational
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 50   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew Fisher / Melissa Fisher / Ray Wulff / Jake Doyle American Yacht Club/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 3   BRA 650 Cloud Nine Emilio Miguel / Toribio Tedin / Eugenio Cingolani / Luciano Miguel USA J 70 22.75  
   3. 27   USA 27 Derecho James Golden / Jim Golden / Keenan Hilsinger / Mitch Powell / Delaney Brown Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, United States J 70 22.75
   4. 85   USA 85 Dime Mallory & Andrew Loe / Cardwell Potts / Brian Shores Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 44   CAN 404 Redcoat Tony Staples / Valerie Lavigne / Matt Patterson / Mitch McDonald / Audrey Staples Royal St. Lawrence YC Beaconsfield, QC, CAN J 70 22.75
   6. 38   BRA 1438 Three Musketeers Alberto Guarischi / André Guarischi / Mario Tinoco / Pedro Tinoco ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   7. 43   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney / Paul Perry / Cam Smith / Preston Senior Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75  
   8. 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 Zachary Segal / Enrique Quintero / Ashton Hamerlin / Alex Sachs Coral Reef Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
 
     Melges 24
   1. 862   USA 862 3 1/2 Men Steve Suddath / Steve Burke / Shawn Burke / Jack Smith Epping Forest Yacht Club Jacksonville, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 738   USA 85 Dark Energy Laura Grondin / Matt Ray / Carl Fast / Rich Peale / Matt Sola Mudheads, NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 805   USA 805 Decorum Megan Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Zac Hernandez / Nick Van Amtwerp / Steve Liebel Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 775   USA 775 Jaws Roger Counihan / Todd Wilsonn / Travis Maier / Tiffany Wilson Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 850   GER 850 Phonoblock Thomas Beck / Thomas Beck / Thomas Mathy / Sergiy Pichugin USA Melges 24 24  
   6. 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians Stuart Simpson / Freddie Kemp / Bernard Fitzpatrick / Marty O’Leary / Rachel Williamson Royal Torbay Yacht Club Verbier, GBR Melges 24 24
   7. 749   USA 749 Team SEBAAJIO Jan Frederik Dyvi / Jan Boro / Herman Horn-Johannessen / Malin Rorvik-Sundelin / Stian Ness Rorvik Royal Norwegian Yachtclub Oslo, NOR Melges 24 24
   8. 830   USA 835 Vamoose Robby Wilkins / Reese Wilkins / David Oreilly / David Loring / Emily Loring CYC Lexington, SC, USA Melges 24 24
 
 


2020 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Cup
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Exalted Grand Master
   1. 90   USA 8341 8341 Robert Teitge / Luke Morton Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   2. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook / Lars Kangasniemi KSSS Stockholm, SWE Star 7m
   3. 29   SUI 8329 Leporello Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss S.C.E. Zollikon, SUI Star 22
   4. 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Frank Berg / Marcel Beltz Hellerup. Yacht Club Copenhagen, Hellerup, DEN Star 6.9m
   5. 81   USA 8184 Puffin David Branch / Ray Rogers South Sound Sailing Saint Helens, OR, USA Star 22
   6. 34   USA 8490 Sonya John Chiarella / Bob Carlson Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
   7. 36   USA 8036 Treachery Jack Rickard / Brian Williams Sheridan Shore Winnetka, IL, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 77   USA 8077 8077 Ken Woods / Jim Rudser Sandy Bay Newburyport, MA, USA Star 22
   2. 89   USA 8189 8189 Scott Mason / Isao Toyama NHYC Corona del Mar, CA, USA Star 22
   3. 71   CAN 8271 8271 Allan Cullen / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   4. 1   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   5. 59   USA 8459 8459 Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter BBYC/St Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   6. 4   USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard / Craig Moss Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   7. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith / Brian O’Mahony St. Francis/TISC San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   8. 3   USA 7985 Amante Chuck Beek / Chas Beek NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   9. 7   USA 8507 Amelia Jim Revkin / Alexey Selivanov Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   10. 68   USA 8536 Carebear Kevin McNeil / Rick Burgess Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   11. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Henry Boening Coral Reef Y.C./Biscayne Bay Y.C. Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   12. 66   USA 8466 GEM Paul Cayard / Pedro Trouch St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   13. 56   ARG 8156 La Reina Hector Longarela / Hugo Longarela Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22  
   14. 50   GER 8450 Likedeeler Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller Wassersportverein-Wulsdorf e.V. Bremerhaven, GER Star 22
   15. 57   USA 000 Lobster Lars Ahlstrom / Fredrik Heijne GKSS Gothenburg, SWE Star 6,9m
   16. 83   USA 8318 Presto Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera Ida Lewis Yacht Club Wakefield, RI, USA Star 22
   17. 35   SWE 8535 SWE 8535 Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, SWE Star 22
   18. 63   USA 8236 USA 8236 Ralph Grossmann / Kip Gardner USA Star 22  
   19. 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise Weser Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22
   20. 16   ITA 8514 Yoyo Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi Verbano Yacht Club Milano, ITA Star 6,9m
   21. 55   USA 8555 Zoom Zoom Zoom John Dane / Tim Ray Pass Christian Yacht CLub Gulfport, MS, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Masters
   1. 30   ARG 8430 10 Hot Daniel Della Torre / Ed Morey Nautico Olivos Caba, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 7m
   2. 93   USA 7933 Ajax Igor Vavilov / Konstantin Pavlov HDGYC Langhorne, PA, USA Star 22
   3. 20   USA 8203 Akimbo Brian Ledbetter / Magnus Liljedahl Seattle Yacht Club Medina, WA, USA Star 22
   4. 28   BRA 8477 Aninha Admar Gonzaga Neto / Ronald Seifert ICRJ Brasília, DF, BRA Star 22
   5. 13   USA 8413 Balerion Tom Londrigan / Simon Van Wonderen Island Bay YC Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   6. 97   ITA 8467 DeStijlIX Vincenzo Locatelli / Massimo Canali LNI Mandello Lario Lecco, ITA Star 6,9m
   7. 49   SUI 8549 Fram Gautschi Christoph / Tina Gautschi Bregenz St. Margrethen, St. Gallen, SUI Star 22
   8. 44   USA 8448 GM John MacCausland / Kevin Murphy Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   9. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, GER Star 22
   10. 54   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Goncalves AYC/CRYC Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   11. 46   GER 8446 Lara Hubert Merkelbach / Arnis Baltins BYCUe Ueberlingen, GER Star 6.9m
   12. 79   BEL 8379 Moods of Belgium Manu Hens / Joost Houweling R.Y.C.B. Zwijndrecht, Antwerp, BEL Star 6.9m
   13. 69   USA 7469 OutlawSix Blaise Gallahue / John Boland Cottage Park Yacht Club Revere, MA, USA Star 22
   14. 80   ITA 8180 Panzistar Renato Irrera / Paolo Cisbani Yacht Club Italiano Genova Messina, ITA Star 22
   15. 2   POR 8502 POR 8502 John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos CNCascais Lisbon, POR Star 7m
   16. 8   ARG 8008 Sar Express Fabian Mac gowan / Javier Siro CNSE Buenos aires, Caba, ARG Star 22
   17. 37   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne Coral Reef Yacht Club Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 23
   18. 21   GER 8321 Star Arnd Glunde / Ole Burzinski NRV / FSC Flensburg, SH, GER Star 22
   19. 58   USA 8558 Uncle Jon’s Band Jon VanderMolen / Michael Brundage Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   20. 23   USA 8423 usa 8423 Eric Doyle / Paison Infelise SDYC san diego, CA, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020