2020 Bacardi Invitational Winter Series - Event 1
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Invitational Winter Series
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 66   USA 600 Airplane! John Evans / Tac Boston / Martin Kullman / Abie McLaughlin USSailing Fort Lauderale, FL, USA J 70 7m
   2. 84   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg / NICK TURNEY / TOMAS HORNOS / KRISTEN BERRY American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 65   USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning / Christopher Stoke / Eric Doyle / Patrick Wilson Wayzata Yacht Club Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 3   USA 650 Could Nine (Corinthian) Emilio Miguel / Toribio Tedin / Eugenio Cingolani / Gabriel Chabarriga KBYC Key Biscayne, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 69   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton / Will Felder / Zeke Horowitz / Zach Mason Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 (Corinthian) Tiani Hausen / Marcelo Silva / Ronaldo Beckman / Nic Brunk Coral Reef YC Miami Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 89   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan / Curtis Florence / Brad Boston / Tyler Black Edgewater YC/PIBYC chagrin falls, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 54   USA 1154 Hull 1154 Zachary Segal / Enrique Quintero / Piet VanOs / Mark Gauthier Coral Reef Coral Gables, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 10   USA 310 Lil (Corinthian) Joey Kolisch / Fred Sage / Neal Sorense / Val Shestopalov CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra Pedro Camargo / Mary Morgan / Carlos Robles / Patrick Norris ICRJ/US SAILING CENTER Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 90   USA 490 Minor Threat Jeff Janov / David Ullman / Ben Mercer / Doug McLean California Yacht Club Malibu, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 40   USA 340 Rimette John Brim / Brian Kamilar / Allan Terrhune / Ian Coleman Fishers Island (NY) YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 94   USA 494 Rosebud Pamela Rose / Willhem VanWaay / Bernardo Freitas / Gonzalo Ribeiro Chicago YC & CRYC Miami Coconut Grove, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 85   USA 171 Running Wild Peter Vessella / Ezra Culver / Rob Scrivener / Brendon Healy BBYC/StFYC Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 81   USA 781 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich / Paul Abdullah / Sam Baker / Ian Hunter Cedar Point Yacht Club Jersey City, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 79   USA 179 Surge Ryan McKillen / Sam Loughborough / Mark Mendelblatt / John Wallace St. Francis Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 13   USA 551 USA 551 (Corinthian) John Gochberg / Liam McCarthy / Henry Millette / Danielle Septembre NYYC, LYC, CRYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 51   USA 1513 Very Odd 1513 David Jannetti / Travis Odenbach / Dan Lawless / Andy Horton Breakwater YC Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 67   USA 677 Victory Buddy Cribb / Barr Batzer / Scott Ewing / Greiner Hobbs Coral Reef Yacht Club Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 17   USA 217 Weight Up! Harry Brigham / Ian Moriarty / Shannon Lockwood / Keith Hahn Severn Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 72   USA 1372 Yoda (Corinthian) Jim Vos / Kevin Abbink / James Moody / Chris Vilicich NYYC/Breakwater Sag Harbor, NY, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Melges 24
   1. 862   USA 526 3 1/2 Men (Corinthian) Steve Suddath / Steve Burke / Shawn Burke / Jack Smith Epping Forest Yacht Club Jacksonville, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 820   USA 820 820 Bora Gulari / Norman Berge / Kyle Navin / Ian Liberty / Dave Hughes Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Scot Zimmerman / Dave Gerber / Andrew Girrell / Katherine Zimmerman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel John Brown / Jeff Bonanni / Justin Hood / Harry Melges / Kate Shaner Seaside Park Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 738   USA 736 Dark Energy Laura Grondin / Andrea Racchelli / Matthew Ray / Rossella Losita / Richard Peale Mudheads, NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 805   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Megan Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Alex Simon / Doug Nickle / Zac Hernandez Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   7. 736   USA 850 Guten Tag (Corinthian) Donald Holst / Ned Zehaman / Judy Zehaman / Richard Beard / Tom Blackwell Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   8. 610   USA 610 Hermes Tony Stanley / Mila Newman / Charles Higging / Tiffany Schafer / Mike Kishnaer LLSC Grayson, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   9. 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog Travis Weisleder / John Bowden / Collin Leon / Caroline Main / Jeremy Wilmot Bay Head Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA Melges 24 24
   10. 835   USA 835 Mikey Kevin Welch / Jeff Madrigali / Serena Village / Mark Ivey / Ian Sloan Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   11. 851   USA 851 Monsoon Bruce Ayres / Mike Buckley / Jeff Reynolds / Chelsea Simms / George Peet NHYC TBD, CA, USA Melges 24 24  
   12. 859   GER 859 Nefeli Peter Karri√© / Niccol√≥ Bianchi / Saverio Cigliano / Alessandro Franci / Alessandro Saettone SCR Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz, GER Melges 24 24
   13. 414   USA 414 Peders Parade (Corinthian) Andrew Kingston / Connor Adams / Tim Kelleher / Arianna Smaldone / Catherine Towner Hyannis Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Melges 24 24
   14. 786   USA 786 Rhumb Runner (Corinthian) Tim Bowman / Neil Battrum / Andrew Suddith / Keith Mader / Marlene Plumley Stockton Yacht Club Bucyrus, KS, USA Melges 24 24
   15. 747   USA 747 Slingshot Wes Whitmyer Jr / Matt Pistay / Declan Whitmyer / Ben Wilkinson Lake Geneva YC Stamford, CT, USA Melges 24 24  
   16. 552   USA 552 Usain Boat Mike Spurgeon / Bryan Nicoles / Zane Yoder / Paul Nahon Lake Stockton Yacht Club Stockton, MO, USA Melges 24 24
   17. 825   USA 825 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb / Cole Brauer / David Brink / Johnny Goldsberry / Morten Henriksen CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   18. 863   USA 863 Zenda Express Harry Melges IV / Eddie Cox / Finn Rowe / Ripley Shelley / Nate Housberg Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   19. 853   CAN 853 Zingara Richard Reid / Bill Goodham / Richard Clarke / Ben Lamb National Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
 
 


2020 Bacardi Invitational Winter Series - Event 1
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Invitational Winter Series
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 3   USA 650 Could Nine Emilio Miguel / Toribio Tedin / Eugenio Cingolani / Gabriel Chabarriga KBYC Key Biscayne, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 Tiani Hausen / Marcelo Silva / Ronaldo Beckman / Nic Brunk Coral Reef YC Miami Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 10   USA 310 Lil Joey Kolisch / Fred Sage / Neal Sorense / Val Shestopalov CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 13   USA 551 USA 551 John Gochberg / Liam McCarthy / Henry Millette / Danielle Septembre NYYC, LYC, CRYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 72   USA 1372 Yoda Jim Vos / Kevin Abbink / James Moody / Chris Vilicich NYYC/Breakwater Sag Harbor, NY, USA J 70 22.75
 
     Melges 24
   1. 862   USA 526 3 1/2 Men Steve Suddath / Steve Burke / Shawn Burke / Jack Smith Epping Forest Yacht Club Jacksonville, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 805   USA 805 Decorum Megan Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Alex Simon / Doug Nickle / Zac Hernandez Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 736   USA 850 Guten Tag Donald Holst / Ned Zehaman / Judy Zehaman / Richard Beard / Tom Blackwell Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 414   USA 414 Peders Parade Andrew Kingston / Connor Adams / Tim Kelleher / Arianna Smaldone / Catherine Towner Hyannis Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 786   USA 786 Rhumb Runner Tim Bowman / Neil Battrum / Andrew Suddith / Keith Mader / Marlene Plumley Stockton Yacht Club Bucyrus, KS, USA Melges 24 24
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020