2020 Bacardi Invitational Winter Series - Event 2
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Invitational Winter Series
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 39   USA 539 Agent 99 (Corinthian) Doug Weitz / Yumio Dornberg / Brian O’Mahony / Doug Weitz / Paul Zambriski California Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 66   USA 600 Airplane! John Evans / Tac Boston / Abbie Mclaughlin / Martin Kullmann US Sailing Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 84   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg / Nick Turney / Tomas Hornos / Kristen Berry American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 65   USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning / Victor Diaz de Leon / Patrick Wilson / Chris Storke Wayzata Yacht Club Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 3   BRA 650 Cloud Nine (Corinthian) Emilio Miguel / Toribio Tedin / Luciano Miguel / Enrique Dillon USA J 70  
   6. 69   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton / Will Felder / Zeke Horowitz / Zach Mason Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 Tiani Hausen / Taylor Canfield / Mike Rehe / Ronaldo Beckman Coral Reef YC Miami Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 24   USA 1324 Hoss Glenn Darden / Eric Doyle / Carl Merrill / Max Skelley Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 10   USA 310 Lil (Corinthian) Joey Kolisch / Ken Davis / Val Shestoppalov / Fred Sage CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra (Corinthian) Pedro Camargo / Eduardo Penido / Danilo Santana ICRJ/US SAILING CENTER Fort Lauderdale, FL, BRA J 70 22.75
   11. 90   USA 490 Minor Threat Jeff Janov / Doug McLean / Ben Mercer / Dave Ullman California Yacht Club Malibu, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 89   MEX 689 Nimbus Eduardo Saenz / Alex Curtiss / Patrick Powell / Ben Lezin IZAR Mexico City, MEX J 70 7m
   13. 19   USA 819 NINE Oivind Lorentzen / Ian Coleman / David Shreiner / Lucas Calabrese IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 86   USA 49 Project Number 49 Geoffrey Pierini NYYC Perth Amboy, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 40   USA 340 Rimette John Brim / Brian Kamilar / Allan Terhune / Charles Swanson Fishers Island (NY) YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 94   USA 494 Rosebud Pamela Rose / Goncalo Ribeiro / Willem Van Waay / Bernardo Freitas CRYC Coconut Grove, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 85   USA 585 Running Wild Peter Vessella / Ezra Culvevr / Rob Scrivener / Brendan Healy BBYC/St Francis YC Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 83   USA 839 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli / Jonathan McKee / Charlie McKee / Orrin Star FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 81   USA 781 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich / Paul Abdullah / Vadim Voroboyou / Ian Hunter Cedar Point Yacht Club Jersey City, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 79   USA 179 Surge Ryan McKillen / Sam Loughborough / Mark Mendelblatt / John Wallace St. Francis Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 (Corinthian) Zachary Segal / Ashton Hamerlin / Enrique Quintero / Peit VanOs Coral Reef Coral Gables, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 11   USA 551 USA 551 John Gochberg / Darby Capellin / Liam McCarthy / Sam Septembre NYYC, LYC, CRYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 67   USA 677 Victory Buddy Cribb / Scott Ewing / Greiner Hobbs / Bogan Whitehead Coral Reef Yacht Club Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 17   USA 217 Weight Up! Harry Brigham / Keith Hahn / Shannon Lockwood / Ian Moriarty Severn Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 71   USA 1372 Yoda Jim Vos / Kevin Abbink / Alan Mcglashan / Moose Mcclintock NYYC/Breakwater Sag Harbor, NY, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Melges 24
   1. 862   USA 862 3 1/2 Men (Corinthian) Steve Suddath / stephen suddath / shawn burke / steve burke / jack smith Epping Forest Yacht Club Jacksonville, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 820   USA 820 820 Bora Gulari / Scott Nixon / Mallory Gulari / Ian Liberty / Nick Marcolini Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Scot Zimmerman / Dave Gerber / Andrew Girrell / Katherine Zimmerman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 695 North Sails  USA 695 Black Seal Rob Gullan / Nigel Young / Mike Claxton / Catherine Alton / William Goldsmith Guernsey Yacht Club Myrtleville, Cork, IRL Melges 24 24
   5. 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel John Brown / Jeff Bonanni / Justin Hood / Jimmy Kennedy / Kate Shaner Seaside Park Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 738   USA 738 Dark Energy Laura Grondin / Andrea Racchelli / Matthew Ray / Richard Peale / Rossella Losita Mudheads, NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   7. 805   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Megan Hunter Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Alex Simon / Jack Jennings / Zac Hernandez Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   8. 687   USA 687 Firewater (Corinthian) George Haynie / Tarry Grimsdale / Clay Morris / Edward Ruark Davis Island YC Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   9. 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Brian Porter / Matt Woodworth LGYC Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   10. 736   USA 736 Guten Tag (Corinthian) Donald Holst / Richard Beers / Richard Kelman / Judi Zeman / Ned Zeman Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   11. 610   USA 610 Hermes (Corinthian) Tony Stanley / Mike Kiesner / Gavin Rudolf / Cleir Cooper / John Frederico LLSC Grayson, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   12. 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog Travis Weisleder / John Bowden / Collin Leon / Chandler Self / Jeremy Wilmot Bay Head Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA Melges 24 24
   13. 851   USA 851 Monsoon Bruce Ayres / Mike Buckley / Jeff Reynolds / Chelsea Simms / George Peet NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   14. 859   GER 859 Nefeli Peter Karrié / Niccoló Bianchi / Saverio Cigliano / Alessandro Franci / Martin Schollmayer SCR Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz, GER Melges 24 24  
   15. 850   GER 850 Phonobloc (Corinthian) Thomas Beck / Sebastian Buehler / Thomas Mathy / Sergiy Pichugin SCCF München, Bayern, GER Melges 24 24
   16. 720   USA 720 Relentless Scott Foxman / Alex Anderson / Reed Baldridge / Naomi VanDenBergh / Chris Fretz Ocean City Yacht Club Linwood, NJ, USA Melges 24 24
   17. 786   USA 786 Rhumb Runner Tim Bowman / Neil Battrum / Jeff Madrigali / Andrew Suddith Stockton Yacht Club Bucyrus, KS, USA Melges 24 24
   18. 457   USA 457 Rogue Bob Kroetsch / Vladimir Kuhlinichenko / Jeff Walden / Dominique Wright / Darcey Jensen DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   19. 801   USA 801 Shaka KC Shannon / Jackson Benvenutti / Ben Lynch / Tom Sawchuk / Elisabeth Whitener LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   20. 747   USA 747 Slingshot Wes Whitmyer Jr / Matt Pistay / Declan Whitmyer / Ben Wilkinson Lake Geneva YC Stamford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   21. 201 North Sails  USA 201 Spare Parts (Corinthian) Richard Osborne / Leah Ford / Victor Lozano / Ryan Rothwell / Kara Leary Kaneohe Yacht Club Aiea, HI, USA Melges 24 24
   22. 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians (Corinthian) Stuart Simpson / Fred Kemp / Bernard Fitzpatrick Royal Torbay Yacht Club Verbier, SUI Melges 24 24
   23. 839   USA 839 The 300 Steve Boho / Catherine Boho / Ted Keller / Joe Kutschenreuter / Katherine Matheson LGYC Crystal Lake, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   24. 552   USA 552 Usain Boat Mike Spurgeon / Bryan Nichols / Zane Yoder / Zeb fearing / Miranda Spurgeon Lake Stockton Yacht Club Stockton, MO, USA Melges 24 24
   25. 825   USA 825 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb / Johnny Goldsberry / David Brink / Emory Williams / Michael Menninger CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   26. 853   CAN 853 Zingara Richard Reid / Richard Clark / Ben Lamb / Matthew Chew / Billy Gooderham National Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
 
 


2020 Bacardi Invitational Winter Series - Event 2
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Invitational Winter Series
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 39   USA 539 Agent 99 Doug Weitz / Yumio Dornberg / Brian O’Mahony / Doug Weitz / Paul Zambriski California Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 3   BRA 650 Cloud Nine Emilio Miguel / Toribio Tedin / Luciano Miguel / Enrique Dillon USA J 70  
   3. 10   USA 310 Lil Joey Kolisch / Ken Davis / Val Shestoppalov / Fred Sage CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra Pedro Camargo / Eduardo Penido / Danilo Santana ICRJ/US SAILING CENTER Fort Lauderdale, FL, BRA J 70 22.75
   5. 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 Zachary Segal / Ashton Hamerlin / Enrique Quintero / Peit VanOs Coral Reef Coral Gables, FL, USA J 70 22.75
 
     Melges 24
   1. 862   USA 862 3 1/2 Men Steve Suddath / stephen suddath / shawn burke / steve burke / jack smith Epping Forest Yacht Club Jacksonville, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 805   USA 805 Decorum Megan Hunter Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Alex Simon / Jack Jennings / Zac Hernandez Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 687   USA 687 Firewater George Haynie / Tarry Grimsdale / Clay Morris / Edward Ruark Davis Island YC Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 736   USA 736 Guten Tag Donald Holst / Richard Beers / Richard Kelman / Judi Zeman / Ned Zeman Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 610   USA 610 Hermes Tony Stanley / Mike Kiesner / Gavin Rudolf / Cleir Cooper / John Frederico LLSC Grayson, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 850   GER 850 Phonobloc Thomas Beck / Sebastian Buehler / Thomas Mathy / Sergiy Pichugin SCCF München, Bayern, GER Melges 24 24
   7. 201 North Sails  USA 201 Spare Parts Richard Osborne / Leah Ford / Victor Lozano / Ryan Rothwell / Kara Leary Kaneohe Yacht Club Aiea, HI, USA Melges 24 24
   8. 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians Stuart Simpson / Fred Kemp / Bernard Fitzpatrick Royal Torbay Yacht Club Verbier, SUI Melges 24 24
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020