2019 Robie Pierce One-Design Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Robie Pierce One-Design Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   Ideal 18
   1.   USA 5 Allegra Gerry Tiernan / Dennis Moran / Greg Murphy USA Ideal 18 18  
   2.   USA 50 Atalanta Pauline Dowell / Jodi Munden / Kay Van Valkenburgh USA Ideal 18 18  
   3.   USA 51 Banshee Jason Wallenstein / Sherry Tyler / Gregor Dzialas USA Ideal 18 18  
   4.   USA 11 Bravo Duane Smith / Donoray Bickham / John Feldtmose USA Ideal 18 18  
   5.   USA 14 Charlie Paul Beeken (AB) / Johnny Vacca / Elioit Taft (AB) USA Ideal 18 18  
   6.   USA 158 Cody Jayne Betts / Fredi Guaraca / Paul Betts USA Ideal 18 18  
   7.   USA 52 Columbia Duane Farrar / Barbara Bielinski / Sol Marini USA Ideal 18 18  
   8.   USA 9 Courageous Antonio Sanpere / David Flaherty / Lucian Leone USA Ideal 18 18  
   9.   USA 2 Cygnet Shan McAdoo / Maureen McKinnon / Kathy Whitehair USA Ideal 18 18  
   10.   USA 53 Dauntless Dawn Hart / Rebecca Miller / Pam Washington USA Ideal 18 18  
   11.   USA 54 Emerald Pam Michaels (AB) / Lin Wei-Lee / Jess Phillips (AB) / Beth Dowd (AB) USA Ideal 18 18  
   12.   USA 55 Falcon Matt Chao / Nina Kagan / Bud Heerde USA Ideal 18 18  
   13.   USA 56 Gracie Anthony Ring (AB) / Karen Atkinson / Mary Jongoy (AB) USA Ideal 18 18  
   14.   USA 7 Harpoon Juilia Dorsett / Cindy Walker / Deb Frenkel (AB) USA Ideal 18 18  
   15.   USA 57 Helena Lawrence Carlin / Kris Scheppe / Spencer Raggio USA Ideal 18 18  
   16.   USA 58 Isolde Christina Luca / Victor Pena / David Florence USA Ideal 18 18  
   17.   USA 59 Jane Mary Tilghman Logan / Kit Matikow / Philip Logan USA Ideal 18 18  
   18.   USA 10 Lorna Ted King / Jim Scott / Arthur Washington (AB) / Carroll Wetzel (AB) USA Ideal 18 18  
   19.   USA 3 Quiver JoAnn Stead / Marcial Garcia / Paul Labossiere / Carrol Wetzzel USA Ideal 18 18  
   20.   USA 1 Shilalah Jim Hahn / Bill Blanchard / Walter Florio (AB) / Natalie Fear (AB) USA Ideal 18 18  
   21.   USA 199 Sojourner William Fontanez / Katherine Kern / Leo Gaskell USA Ideal 18 18  
   22.   USA 4 Thunderbird Rusty Sergeant / Colin Smith / Peter Sergeant USA Ideal 18 18  
   23.   USA 8 Valencia Gary Rosenkranz / James Washington (AB) / Robbie Pierce (AB) / Matt Lowe (AB) USA Ideal 18 18  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022