LI Regata del Sol al Sol
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Regata del Sol al Sol
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 46625 Challenger Arata Abrams St. Petersburg Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Volvo 60/ Open 60 65ft  
   2.   11 Falcom Arata Abrams St. Petersburg Yacht Club Lakewood Ranch, FL, USA Open 60 60  
   3.   USA 40037 Pendragon Mike Kayusa Davis Island Yacht Club FtMyers, FL, USA Farr 40 40  
   4. North Sails  USA 7 Silver Surfer Harvey Ford St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 112e 36  
 
 
Racing Area: Regata del Sol al Sol - Cruising
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Cruising
   1.   425 After You John Gardner Tampa Sailing Squadron Brandon, FL, USA Irwin Mark II 38  
   2.   USA 425 After You John Gardner Tampa Sailing Squadron Brandon, FL, USA Mark II 38  
   3.   USA 1 Blue Heron Russell Hoadley Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Catalina 425 43'6  
   4.   212 Equinox Brad Ripkey Davis Island Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA Valiant 40 40  
   5.   IP Star Flagship George Norwood Little Harbor Marina Riverview, FL, USA Island Packet 40 40  
   6.   USA 21 Satori Bill Van Emburg None (planning to join DIYC) Lutz, FL, USA Catalina 425 WK 43.5  
   7.   USA 100 Sea View Play Michael Eldridge Dunedin Boat Club Clearwater, FL, USA Jeanneau 389 40  
   8.   284 Tattoo Glenn Benson St. Petersburg Yacht Club St Pete Beach, FL, USA Jeanneau 35 45'  
   9.   US 38 XTC Thomas Glew St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg Yacht Club, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 461 46  
 
 
Racing Area: Regata del Sol al Sol - Multihull
 Division: PHRF 
   Multihull
   1.   Na Wind Dancer George Leonard Boca Ciega Yacht Club Gulfport, FL, USA Lagoon 380 38  
 
 
Racing Area: Regata del Sol al Sol - Non-Spinnaker
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   none Awake Giuseppe Prestia St Petersburg Yacht Club Sarasota, FL, USA Monohull 45  
 
 
Racing Area: Regata del Sol al Sol - Racer-Cruiser
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Racer-Cruiser
   1.   USA 53311 Abeona Joseph Toth St. Petersburg Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 36-5 36  
   2.   USA 038 Mi SueƱo D/C Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano St Petersburg YC & SA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 44cc N/M 44  
 
 
Racing Area: Regata del Sol al Sol Support Boat
 Division: Support Boats 
   Support Boats
   1.   USA 1 Rippel on the Water Todd Rippel St. Petersburg Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Trawler 52'  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020