R.P.S.A. 60th Annual Fall Multihull Regatta / Shark US National Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Skipper/Crew |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Annual Fall Multihull Regatta |
| Division: One Design |
| | | F 18 | |
| |
1. |
16 |
316 |
Cappricorn |
John Giuliano / Peter Giuliano
|
Madison |
East Granby, Ct, USA |
F18 |
18 |
|
| |
2. |
19 |
1116 |
On the Verge |
Mark Hibbard / Sarah Hibbard / Lefti Hibbard
|
Hobie Fleet 448 |
Merrimack, NH, USA |
Hobie Tiger |
18 |
|
| |
3. |
12 |
1025 |
Team Ferrara |
Greg Ferrara / Isaac Sellhausen
|
independent |
Guilford, CT, USA |
Nacra F18 infusion |
18 |
|
|
| | | Hobie 16 | |
| |
1. |
48 |
110218 |
110218 |
Phillip Stocken / David Stocken
|
CRANNE |
Hanover, NH, USA |
Hobie 16 |
16 |
|
| |
2. |
10 |
114746 |
Amazing Grace |
Christopher Dutton / Kacey Dutton
|
Hobie Fleet 448 |
Tolland, CT, USA |
Hobie 16 |
16 |
|
| |
3. |
30 |
110661 |
Big Red |
Derek MacKenzie / Erica MacKenzie
|
Hobie Fleet 204 |
Weedsport, NY, USA |
Hobie 16 |
16 |
|
| |
4. |
36 |
61077 |
Blue pearl |
Wesley Peltier / Tucker Peltier
|
Hobie Fleet 448 |
Oakdale, CT, USA |
Hobie 16 |
16 |
|
| |
5. |
26 |
114405 |
Borios Racing |
Tom Korzeniewski / Susan Korzeniewski
|
Hobie Fleet 204 |
Liverpool, NY, USA |
Hobie 16 |
16 |
|
| |
6. |
39 |
104899 |
Catatonic |
Ralph Petrarca / Sam Carl
|
Hobie Fleet 448 |
East Greenwich, RI, USA |
Hobie 16 |
16 |
|
| |
7. |
27 |
115078 |
Hobie 16 |
Michael Lemme / Lisa Fitzpatrick
|
Hobie Fleet 448 |
warwick, RI, USA |
Hobie 16 |
16 |
|
| |
8. |
04 |
114856 |
Hobie 16 |
Joby Brown / Peter Steese
|
Hobie Fleet 24 |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
Hobie 16 |
16 |
|
| |
9. |
56 |
114239 |
Hobie 16 |
Dave Heroux / Barbara Powers
|
Hobie Fleet 448 |
Foster, RI, USA |
Hobie 16 |
16 |
|
| |
10. |
33 |
46 |
Meercat |
Mark Modderman / Alex Liu
|
Hobie Fleet 250 |
Long Branch, NJ, USA |
Hobie 16 |
16 |
|
| |
11. |
40 |
24 |
Motivation |
Wayne Powell / Doug Ahlsen
|
Hobie Fleet 448 |
Westerly, RI, USA |
Hobie 16 |
16 |
|
| |
12. |
29 |
113850 |
Red Yonder |
Robert Longo / Robbin Mocarski
|
Hobie Fleet 204 |
Manlius, NY, USA |
Hobie 16 |
16 |
|
| |
13. |
06 |
87469 |
Salt and Light |
Michael Carr / Meridith Parvin
|
Hobie Fleet 448 |
RIVERSIDE, RI, USA |
Hobie 16 |
16 |
|
| |
14. |
53 |
114790 |
Wild Goose |
Clay Wild / Aaron Wild / Tyler Wild
|
Hobie Fleet 448 |
Quaker Hill, CT, USA |
Hobie 16 |
16 |
|
| |
15. |
51 |
114489 |
XANAX |
William Whalen / Sally Slavich
|
Hobie Fleet 204 |
Liverpool, NY, USA |
Hobie 16 |
16 |
|
|
| | | Hobie Wave | |
| |
1. |
59 |
W1 |
RPSA Wave 1 |
Donny Shaffer (SAT) / Yasuo Kubota (SUN)
|
Roton Point Sailing Association |
USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
| |
2. |
60 |
W2 |
RPSA Wave 2 |
Matthew Zeller
|
Roton Point Sailing Association |
USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
| |
3. |
61 |
W3 |
RPSA Wave 3 |
Owen McGlouglin
|
Roton Point Sailing Association |
USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
| |
4. |
01 |
204 |
Touch Pearls Wave |
Mimi Appel
|
Hobie Fleet 204 |
Marcellus, NY, USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
|
| | | Hobie Getaway | |
| |
1. |
34 |
G9 |
Getaway |
Drew Myers / Curt Myers
|
Beach Point Yacht Club |
Darien, CT, USA |
Hobie Getaway |
17 |
|
| |
2. |
46 |
G10 |
Getaway |
Ruslan Solovyev / Sasha Solovyev
|
Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club |
Staten Island, NY, USA |
Hobie Getaway |
17 |
|
| |
3. |
08 |
G11 |
Ocean Mist |
Everett Collins / Kristen Kemper
|
Hobie Fleet 448 |
Middletown, RI, USA |
Hobie Getaway |
17 |
|
| |
4. |
63 |
G1 |
RPSA Getaway 1 |
Ian Smith / Owen Smith (SAT) / Max B (SUN)
|
Roton Point Sailing Association |
Darien, CT, USA |
Hobie Getaway |
17 |
|
| |
5. |
25 |
G2 |
RPSA Getaway 2 |
Peter Koerner / Dzuy Thanh Luong (SAT) / Lily Koerner (SUN)
|
Roton Point Sailing Association |
Rowayton, CT, USA |
Hobie Getaway |
17 |
|
| |
6. |
58 |
G3 |
RPSA Getaway 3 |
Louisa Lima / Nancy Gosling
|
Roton Point Sailing Association |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Hobie Getaway |
17 |
|
| |
7. |
17 |
G4 |
RPSA Getaway 4 |
Robert Hammer / Dave Carter (SAT) / Jeff Nelson (SUN)
|
Roton Point Sailing Association |
Darien, USA |
Hobie Getaway |
17 |
|
| |
8. |
15 |
G5 |
RPSA Getaway 5A |
Randy Giraldo (SAT) / Raoul Schuddeboom (SUN) / Mike Coggins (SAT & SUN)
|
Roton Point Sailing Association |
Darien, CT, USA |
Hobie Getaway |
17 |
|
| |
9. |
11 |
G6 |
RPSA Getaway 6 |
Elizabeth Fancher / Denise Sellhausen (SAT) / Janet Karabi (SUN)
|
Roton Point Sailing Association |
Rowayton, CT, USA |
Hobie Getaway |
17 |
|
| |
10. |
45 |
G7 |
RPSA Getaway 7 |
Richard Sellschop / Arick Rynearson
|
Roton Point Sailing Association |
Rowayton, CT, USA |
Hobie Getaway |
17 |
|
| |
11. |
64 |
G8 |
RPSA Getaway 8 |
Jim Webster / Karen Kelly
|
Roton Point Sailing Association |
USA |
Hobie Getaway |
17 |
|
|
| | | Shark | |
| |
1. |
50 |
USA 148 |
Blew Bayou |
Rob Turbett / Dawn Turbett
|
Canandaigua Yacht Club |
Penfield, NY, USA |
Shark Catamaran |
20 |
|
| |
2. |
57 |
USA 608 |
Brigand |
Dom Simonetti / Selena Perrin
|
Canandaigua Yacht Club |
USA |
Shark Catamaran |
20 |
|
| |
3. |
07 |
USA 174 |
Double Trouble |
John Cobb / Leroy Cobb
|
Broad Bay Sailing Association |
Atkinson, NC, USA |
Shark Catamaran |
20 |
|
| |
4. |
37 |
USA 131 |
gone to plaid |
Bryan Perrin / Anthony Rosati
|
Canandaigua Yacht club |
Canandaigua, NY, USA |
Shark Catamaran |
20 |
|
| |
5. |
54 |
USA 610 |
Kracken |
Christopher Cotton / Kristen Cotton
|
Canandaigua Yacht Club |
Honeoye, NY, USA |
Shark Catamaran |
20 |
|
| |
6. |
35 |
USA 615 |
Natural High |
Jerry Pattenaude / Kevin Kibbe
|
Hampton Yacht club |
Chesapeake, Va, USA |
Shark catamaran |
20 |
|
| |
7. |
38 |
USA 279 |
RAGE |
Eric Perrin / Morgan Perrin
|
Canandaigua Yacht club |
Canandaigua, NY, USA |
Shark Catamaran |
20 |
|
| |
8. |
43 |
USA 1610 |
SEARY-US BUSINESS |
George Seary / Alexander Harrison
|
Quaker Lake Yacht Racing Club |
Endwell, NY, USA |
Shark Catamaran |
20 |
|
| |
9. |
65 |
USA 14 |
Shark |
Emily Richardson / Leonard Veralloni
|
Canandaigua Yacht Club |
USA |
Shark Catamaran |
20 |
|
| |
10. |
68 |
USA 605 |
Shark |
Brennon Blodgett / Michael Siau
|
Canandaigua Yacht Club |
USA |
Shark Catamaran |
20 |
|
| |
11. |
03 |
USA 13 |
Thuja |
George Braddon / Sue Bennett
|
Canandaigua Yacht Club |
Victor, NY, USA |
Shark Catamaran |
20 |
|
|
|
| Division: Portsmouth |
| | | Open - Spinnaker | |
| |
1. |
24 |
1560 |
Big T |
Dan Kisel / Devin Van Zandt
|
Mayfield Yacht Cub |
Ballston Spa, NY, USA |
Hobie Tiger |
18 |
62.4
|
| |
2. |
21 |
286 |
Buzz |
John Hudson / Peter Knapp
|
Kinderhook Lake Sailing Club |
Castleton, NY, USA |
Nacra I20 |
20 |
59.3
|
| |
3. |
13 |
378 |
Feral Cat |
Ted Feurer / Brett Clatworthy / Rachel Clatworthy
|
Amsterdam Road Yacht Club |
Schenectady, NY, USA |
Hobie 21 SP |
21 |
64.3
|
| |
4. |
55 |
292 |
Nacra Inter 20 |
David White / Mackenzie White
|
|
USA |
Nacra Inter 20 |
20 |
59.3
|
| |
5. |
41 |
117 |
Slowpoke |
Vincent Schmitt / Pierre Bay
|
Fleet 250 |
Hillsborough, NJ, USA |
Nacra F16 |
16 |
63.0
|
| |
6. |
02 |
338 |
Team Old Guy |
Michael Bartolotta / Ed Neale
|
Southold Yacht Club |
East Quogue, NY, USA |
Hobie Miracle 20 SP |
20 |
62.4
|
|
| | | Open - Non-Spinnaker | |
| |
1. |
49 |
A88 |
Betsy |
Adam Tamme / James Garvin
|
Roton Point Sailing Association |
Holladay, UT, USA |
Hobie 18 Square Main |
18 |
70.0
|
| |
2. |
66 |
15469 |
H18 |
Colin Walklet / Eric Perret
|
|
USA |
Hobie 18 |
18 |
71.4
|
| |
3. |
44 |
274 |
Miracle |
Greg Sellhausen / Derek Sellhausen (SAT) / Stephen Sellhausen (SUN)
|
Roton Point Sailing Association |
New York, NY, USA |
Hobie Miracle 20 |
20 |
65.0
|
| |
4. |
23 |
1995 |
Mojito |
Charles Janson / Max Blumenthal
|
Roton Point Sailing Association |
Darien, CT, USA |
NACRA 5.2 |
17 |
72.1
|
| |
5. |
28 |
6424 |
No. 9 |
Serge Leonidov / Luca Leonidov
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
Hobie 18 |
18 |
71.4
|
| |
6. |
31 |
12746 |
Razzle Dazzle |
TJ Markey / Brendan Harris
|
Hobie Fleet 448 |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Hobie 18 |
18' |
71.4
|
| |
7. |
14 |
93 |
This Side Up |
Thomas Field / Michelle Field
|
Mayfield Yacht Club |
Ravena, NY, USA |
N5.8 |
19 |
66.5
|
| |
8. |
67 |
1496 |
XCATIC |
John Pepper / Chris Stocken
|
Independent |
USA |
Nacra 5.0 |
16 |
77.0
|
|
|
| Division: ToT |
| | | Big Boat - NEMA | |
| |
1. |
09 |
NEMA 27049 |
Ghost |
Rory Cumming / Cindy Cornell / Gregg Scalzo / Martha Eeukenma van Dijk
|
Norwalk Yacht Club |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Corsair 31R |
31 |
1.2500
|
| |
2. |
18 |
NEMA 167 |
Gypsy Heart |
Pat Harris / Emily Harris / Avery Steadman / Tyler Cocozziello / Marty Roth
|
Norwalk YC; NYYC; VBYC |
Vero Beach, FL, USA |
Corsair 31R |
31 |
1.2264
|
| |
3. |
52 |
NEMA 407 |
Janny |
Stephen White / Dakers Gowans
|
Sprite Island yacht Club |
Wilton, CT, USA |
Corsair 27 |
27 |
1.0400
|
| |
4. |
62 |
NEMA 156 |
Land Rover |
Joe Valante / Joe Hamwey
|
North East Nacra Sailing Association |
Bridgewater, MA, USA |
Nacra Carbon 20 |
20 |
1.4773
|
| |
5. |
20 |
NEMA 57 |
Skedaddle |
Andrew Houlding / Laurent Apollon
|
NEMA, OffSoundings |
Hamden, CT, USA |
Corsair 28R |
28 |
1.1017
|
| |
6. |
22 |
NEMA 38 |
Tercet |
Robert Huffman / Single Handed
|
Norwalk Yacht Club |
Wilton, CT, USA |
Corsair F24 Mk-II |
24 |
1.0367
|
| |
7. |
32 |
NEMA 002 |
Zibure |
Francois Mazaud / Mairead Mazaud
|
NEMA |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Countour 34 Trimaran |
34 |
1.1110
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|