R.P.S.A. 60th Annual Fall Multihull Regatta / Shark US National Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Fall Multihull Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   F 18
   1. 16   316 Cappricorn John Giuliano / Peter Giuliano Madison East Granby, Ct, USA F18 18
   2. 19 North Sails  1116 On the Verge Mark Hibbard / Sarah Hibbard / Lefti Hibbard Hobie Fleet 448 Merrimack, NH, USA Hobie Tiger 18
   3. 12   1025 Team Ferrara Greg Ferrara / Isaac Sellhausen independent Guilford, CT, USA Nacra F18 infusion 18
 
   Hobie 16
   1. 48   110218 110218 Phillip Stocken / David Stocken CRANNE Hanover, NH, USA Hobie 16 16
   2. 10   114746 Amazing Grace Christopher Dutton / Kacey Dutton Hobie Fleet 448 Tolland, CT, USA Hobie 16 16
   3. 30   110661 Big Red Derek MacKenzie / Erica MacKenzie Hobie Fleet 204 Weedsport, NY, USA Hobie 16 16
   4. 36   61077 Blue pearl Wesley Peltier / Tucker Peltier Hobie Fleet 448 Oakdale, CT, USA Hobie 16 16
   5. 26   114405 Borios Racing Tom Korzeniewski / Susan Korzeniewski Hobie Fleet 204 Liverpool, NY, USA Hobie 16 16
   6. 39   104899 Catatonic Ralph Petrarca / Sam Carl Hobie Fleet 448 East Greenwich, RI, USA Hobie 16 16
   7. 27   115078 Hobie 16 Michael Lemme / Lisa Fitzpatrick Hobie Fleet 448 warwick, RI, USA Hobie 16 16
   8. 4   114856 Hobie 16 Joby Brown / Peter Steese Hobie Fleet 24 Fairfield, CT, USA Hobie 16 16
   9. 56   114239 Hobie 16 Dave Heroux / Barbara Powers Hobie Fleet 448 Foster, RI, USA Hobie 16 16  
   10. 33   46 Meercat Mark Modderman / Alex Liu Hobie Fleet 250 Long Branch, NJ, USA Hobie 16 16
   11. 40   88742 Ol' Yellah Wayne Powell / Doug Ahlsen Hobie Fleet 448 Westerly, RI, USA Hobie 16 16
   12. 29   113850 Red Yonder Robert Longo / Robbin Mocarski Hobie Fleet 204 Manlius, NY, USA Hobie 16 16
   13. 6   87469 Salt and Light Michael Carr / Meridith Parvin Hobie Fleet 448 RIVERSIDE, RI, USA Hobie 16 16
   14. 53   114790 Wild Goose Clay Wild / Aaron Wild / Tyler Wild Hobie Fleet 448 Quaker Hill, CT, USA Hobie 16 16
   15. 51   114489 XANAX William Whalen / Sally Slavich Hobie Fleet 204 Liverpool, NY, USA Hobie 16 16
 
   Hobie Wave
   1. 59   W1 RPSA Wave 1 Donny Shaffer (SAT) / Yasuo Kubota (SUN) Roton Point Sailing Association USA Hobie Wave 13  
   2. 60   W2 RPSA Wave 2 Matthew Zeller Roton Point Sailing Association USA Hobie Wave 13  
   3. 61   W3 RPSA Wave 3 Owen McGlouglin Roton Point Sailing Association USA Hobie Wave 13  
   4. 1   204 Touch Pearls Wave Mimi Appel Hobie Fleet 204 Marcellus, NY, USA Hobie Wave 13
 
   Hobie Getaway
   1. 34   G9 Getaway Drew Myers / Curt Myers Beach Point Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Hobie Getaway 17
   2. 46   G10 Getaway Ruslan Solovyev / Sasha Solovyev Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club Staten Island, NY, USA Hobie Getaway 17
   3. 8   G11 Ocean Mist Everett Collins / Kristen Kemper Hobie Fleet 448 Middletown, RI, USA Hobie Getaway 17
   4. 63   G1 RPSA Getaway 1 Ian Smith / Owen Smith (SAT) / Max B (SUN) Roton Point Sailing Association Darien, CT, USA Hobie Getaway 17
   5. 25   G2 RPSA Getaway 2 Peter Koerner / Dzuy Thanh Luong (SAT) / Lily Koerner (SUN) Roton Point Sailing Association Rowayton, CT, USA Hobie Getaway 17
   6. 58   G3 RPSA Getaway 3 Louisa Lima / Nancy Gosling Roton Point Sailing Association Norwalk, CT, USA Hobie Getaway 17  
   7. 17   G4 RPSA Getaway 4 Robert Hammer / Dave Carter (SAT) / Jeff Nelson (SUN) Roton Point Sailing Association Darien, USA Hobie Getaway 17
   8. 15   G5 RPSA Getaway 5A Randy Giraldo (SAT) / Raoul Schuddeboom (SUN) / Mike Coggins (SAT & SUN) Roton Point Sailing Association Darien, CT, USA Hobie Getaway 17
   9. 11   G6 RPSA Getaway 6 Elizabeth Fancher / Denise Sellhausen (SAT) / Janet Karabi (SUN) Roton Point Sailing Association Rowayton, CT, USA Hobie Getaway 17
   10. 45   G7 RPSA Getaway 7 Richard Sellschop / Arick Rynearson Roton Point Sailing Association Rowayton, CT, USA Hobie Getaway 17
   11. 64   G8 RPSA Getaway 8 Jim Webster / Karen Kelly Roton Point Sailing Association USA Hobie Getaway 17  
 
   Shark
   1. 50   USA 148 Blew Bayou Rob Turbett / Dawn Turbett Canandaigua Yacht Club Penfield, NY, USA Shark Catamaran 20
   2. 57   USA 608 Brigand Dom Simonetti / Selena Perrin Canandaigua Yacht Club USA Shark Catamaran 20  
   3. 7   USA 174 Double Trouble John Cobb / Leroy Cobb Broad Bay Sailing Association Atkinson, NC, USA Shark Catamaran 20
   4. 37   USA 131 gone to plaid Bryan Perrin / Anthony Rosati Canandaigua Yacht club Canandaigua, NY, USA Shark Catamaran 20
   5. 54   USA 610 Kracken Christopher Cotton / Kristen Cotton Canandaigua Yacht Club Honeoye, NY, USA Shark Catamaran 20  
   6. 35   USA 615 Natural High Jerry Pattenaude / Kevin Kibbe Hampton Yacht club Chesapeake, Va, USA Shark catamaran 20
   7. 38   USA 279 RAGE Eric Perrin / Morgan Perrin Canandaigua Yacht club Canandaigua, NY, USA Shark Catamaran 20
   8. 43   USA 1610 SEARY-US BUSINESS George Seary / Alexander Harrison Quaker Lake Yacht Racing Club Endwell, NY, USA Shark Catamaran 20
   9. 65   USA 14 Shark Emily Richardson / Leonard Veralloni Canandaigua Yacht Club USA Shark Catamaran 20  
   10. 68   USA 605 Shark Brennon Blodgett / Michael Siau Canandaigua Yacht Club USA Shark Catamaran 20  
   11. 3   USA 13 Thuja George Braddon / Sue Bennett Canandaigua Yacht Club Victor, NY, USA Shark Catamaran 20
 
 
 Division: Portsmouth 
   Open - Spinnaker
   1. 24   1560 Big T Dan Kisel / Devin Van Zandt Mayfield Yacht Cub Ballston Spa, NY, USA Hobie Tiger 18 62.4
   2. 21   286 Buzz John Hudson / Peter Knapp Kinderhook Lake Sailing Club Castleton, NY, USA Nacra I20 20 59.3
   3. 13   378 Feral Cat Ted Feurer / Brett Clatworthy / Rachel Clatworthy Amsterdam Road Yacht Club Schenectady, NY, USA Hobie 21 SP 21 64.3
   4. 55   292 Nacra Inter 20 David White / Mackenzie White USA Nacra Inter 20 20 59.3
   5. 41   117 Slowpoke Vincent Schmitt / Pierre Bay Fleet 250 Hillsborough, NJ, USA Nacra F16 16 63.0
   6. 2   338 Team Old Guy Michael Bartolotta / Ed Neale Southold Yacht Club East Quogue, NY, USA Hobie Miracle 20 SP 20 62.4
 
   Open - Non-Spinnaker
   1. 49   A88 Betsy Adam Tamme / James Garvin Roton Point Sailing Association Holladay, UT, USA Hobie 18 Square Main 18 70.0
   2. 66   15469 H18 Colin Walklet / Eric Perret USA Hobie 18 18 71.4
   3. 44   274 Miracle Greg Sellhausen / Derek Sellhausen (SAT) / Stephen Sellhausen (SUN) Roton Point Sailing Association New York, NY, USA Hobie Miracle 20 20 65.0
   4. 23   1995 Mojito Charles Janson / Max Blumenthal Roton Point Sailing Association Darien, CT, USA NACRA 5.2 17 72.1
   5. 28   6424 No. 9 Serge Leonidov / Luca Leonidov Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Hobie 18 18 71.4
   6. 31   12746 Razzle Dazzle TJ Markey / Brendan Harris Hobie Fleet 448 Stamford, CT, USA Hobie 18 18' 71.4
   7. 14   93 This Side Up Thomas Field / Michelle Field Mayfield Yacht Club Ravena, NY, USA N5.8 19 66.5
   8. 67   1496 XCATIC John Pepper / Chris Stocken Independent USA Nacra 5.0 16 77.0
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   Big Boat - NEMA
   1. 9   NEMA 27049 Ghost Rory Cumming / Cindy Cornell / Gregg Scalzo / Martha Eeukenma van Dijk Norwalk Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Corsair 31R 31 1.2500
   2. 18   NEMA 167 Gypsy Heart Pat Harris / Emily Harris / Avery Steadman / Tyler Cocozziello / Marty Roth Norwalk YC; NYYC; VBYC Vero Beach, FL, USA Corsair 31R 31 1.2264
   3. 52   NEMA 407 Janny Stephen White / Dakers Gowans Sprite Island yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA Corsair 27 27 1.0400
   4. 62   NEMA 156 Land Rover Joe Valante / Joe Hamwey North East Nacra Sailing Association Bridgewater, MA, USA Nacra Carbon 20 20 1.4773
   5. 20   NEMA 57 Skedaddle Andrew Houlding / Laurent Apollon NEMA, OffSoundings Hamden, CT, USA Corsair 28R 28 1.1017
   6. 22   NEMA 38 Tercet Robert Huffman / Single Handed Norwalk Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA Corsair F24 Mk-II 24 1.0367
   7. 32   NEMA 002 Zibure Francois Mazaud / Mairead Mazaud NEMA Riverside, CT, USA Countour 34 Trimaran 34 1.1110
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020