2019-2020 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodore's Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Commodore's Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 27   USA 7982 7982 Zachary Hansman (Classic) / CharlieKoules USA Star  
   2. 59   USA 8000 8000 Jock Kohlhas (Grand Master) / David Caesar None Miami, FL, USA Star 22 ft
   3. 77   USA 8077 8077 Ken Woods (Grand Master) / Jim Rudser Sandy Bay Newburyport, MA, USA Star 22
   4. 48   usa 8148 8148 Aaron Smith / Eric Wagner Aspen Yacht Club Woody Creek, CO, USA Star 22
   5. 53   USA 8153 8153 Nicolaus pro (Classic) / Dave Martin cryc miami, fl, USA star 23
   6. 55   USA 8230 8230 John Dane (Grand Master) / Pass Christian USA Star  
   7. 69   USA 8269 8269 Mat Johnson / Greg Smith San Francisco YC San Anselmo, CA, USA Star 22
   8. 41   ITA 8341 8341 Bob Teitge (Exalted Grand Master) / Thad Brej USA Star  
   9. 1   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham (Grand Master) / Phil Toth NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   10. 88   POR 8502 8502 John Orneberg (Masters) / Afonso Domingos CNCascais Lisbon, Lisbon, POR Star 6,9m
   11. 4   USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard (Grand Master) / Craig Moss Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   12. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith (Grand Master) / Brian O'Mahony St. Francis/TISC San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   13. 111   USA 8536 8536 Kevin McNeil (Grand Master) / Roger Cheer USA Star  
   14. 84   USA 8484 Baraka blue Larry Whipple (Exalted Grand Master) / TC Belco Coral Reef YC Port ludlow, Wa, USA Star  
   15. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Arthur Lopes Coral Reef Y.C./Biscayne Bay Y.C. Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   16. 2   USA 8045 Full Send Danny Lawless (Classic) / Brandon Flack RYC/Mudratz Rochester, NY, USA Star 22
   17. 91   USA 8291 Ga Yao William Swigart (Grand Master) / Andriy Shafranyyk Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, n.a., HKG Star 23
   18. 13   USA 8530 Grinch Bert Collins (Masters) / Guy Avellon Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.7m
   19. 12   USA 8520 Rachel Andrew Macdonald (Exalted Grand Master) / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   20. 90   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Masters) / Bryan Milne Coral Reef Yacht Club Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 23
   21. 95   USA 8395 USA 8395 Robert Lippincott (Classic) / Matt Rajacich Tred Avon Yacht Club/Coral Reef Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
   22. 46   USA 8546 ZSR Shane Zwingelberg (Masters) / Drew Plominski AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
 
 


2019-2020 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodore's Cup
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Commodore's Cup
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Classic
   1. 27   USA 7982 7982 Zachary Hansman / CharlieKoules USA Star  
   2. 53   USA 8153 8153 Nicolaus pro / Dave Martin cryc miami, fl, USA star 23
   3. 2   USA 8045 Full Send Danny Lawless / Brandon Flack RYC/Mudratz Rochester, NY, USA Star 22
   4. 95   USA 8395 USA 8395 Robert Lippincott / Matt Rajacich Tred Avon Yacht Club/Coral Reef Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Exalted Grand Master
   1. 41   ITA 8341 8341 Bob Teitge / Thad Brej USA Star  
   2. 84   USA 8484 Baraka blue Larry Whipple / TC Belco Coral Reef YC Port ludlow, Wa, USA Star  
   3. 12   USA 8520 Rachel Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 59   USA 8000 8000 Jock Kohlhas / David Caesar None Miami, FL, USA Star 22 ft
   2. 77   USA 8077 8077 Ken Woods / Jim Rudser Sandy Bay Newburyport, MA, USA Star 22
   3. 55   USA 8230 8230 John Dane / Pass Christian USA Star  
   4. 1   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   5. 4   USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard / Craig Moss Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   6. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony St. Francis/TISC San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   7. 111   USA 8536 8536 Kevin McNeil / Roger Cheer USA Star  
   8. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Arthur Lopes Coral Reef Y.C./Biscayne Bay Y.C. Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   9. 91   USA 8291 Ga Yao William Swigart / Andriy Shafranyyk Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, n.a., HKG Star 23
 
     Star - Masters
   1. 88   POR 8502 8502 John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos CNCascais Lisbon, Lisbon, POR Star 6,9m
   2. 13   USA 8530 Grinch Bert Collins / Guy Avellon Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.7m
   3. 90   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne Coral Reef Yacht Club Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 23
   4. 46   USA 8546 ZSR Shane Zwingelberg / Drew Plominski AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020