2019-2020 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Walker Cup / Midwinters
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 77   USA 8077 8077 Ken Woods (Grand Master) / Jim Rudser Sandy Bay Newburyport, MA, USA Star 22
   2. 111   8129 8129 George Szabo / Kevin Heatherington-Young San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Star 23
   3. 48   USA 8148 8148 Aaron Smith / Eric Wagner Aspen Yacht Club Woody Creek, CO, USA Star 22
   4. 69   USA 8269 8269 Mat Johnson / Greg Smith San Francisco YC San Anselmo, CA, USA Star 22
   5. 11   USA 8312 8312 Tony Hermann (Exalted Grand Master) / Matt Herman/Matt Ruhm USA Star  
   6. 41   USA 8341 8341 Robert Teitge (Exalted Grand Master) / John Finch Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   7. 1   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham (Grand Master) / Phil Toth NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   8. 16   USA 8484 8484 Keith Dodson (Grand Master) / Myles Pritchard USA Star  
   9. 88   POR 8502 8502 John Orneberg (Masters) / Afonso Domingos CNCascais Lisbon, POR Star 6.7m
   10. 4   USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard (Grand Master) / Craig Moss Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   11. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith (Grand Master) / Dave Martin St. Francis/TISC San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   12. 35   SWE 8535 8535 Tom Lofstedt (Grand Master) / Johan Tillander Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, SWE star 22
   13. 55   USA 8555 8555 John Dane III (Grand Master) / Tim Ray USA  
   14. 8   CAN 8445 ABC Axel Hampe (Exalted Grand Master) / Stephan Wagner DTYC Tutzing, Germany, GER Star 21
   15. 14   8522 Aegis Joshua Powell / Mark Strube Gull Lake New Buffalo, MI, USA Star 22
   16. 32   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr (Grand Master) / Markus Koy Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
   17. 7   USA 8177 Amelia Jim Revkin (Grand Master) / Alexey Selivanov Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   18. 72   BRA 8477 Aninha Admar Gonzaga Neto (Masters) / Ronald Seifert Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro - ICRJ Brasília, DF, BRA Star 22
   19. 19   USA 8413 Balerion Tom Londrigan (Masters) / Simon van Wonderen Island Bay YC Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   20. 21   USA 8521 Big Jim Mike Hecky (Grand Master) / Stuart MacIntosh Brant Beach YC Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   21. 98   BRA 8495 CB2 Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann CRYC Sao Paulo, SP, BRA Star 22
   22. 95   USA 8395 Charles Schwab Robert Lippincott (Classic) / Matt Rajacich Tred Avon Yacht Club/Coral Reef Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
   23. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Henry Boening Coral Reef Y.C./Biscayne Bay Y.C. Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   24. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook (Exalted Grand Master) / David Nogén KSSS Stockholm, SWE Star 6.7m
   25. 91   USA 8291 Ga Yao William Swigart (Grand Master) / Josh Revkin Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 22
   26. 13   USA 8530 Grinch Bert Collins (Masters) / Guy Avellon Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.7m
   27. 58   USA 000 Lobster Lars Ahlstrom (Grand Master) / Philip Carlsson GKSS Gothenburg, SWE Star 6.7m
   28. 15   BEL 8379 Moods of Belgium Manu Hens (Masters) / Joost Houweling Royal Yacht Club Belgium Zwijndrecht, Antwerpen, BEL Star 22
   29. 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Frank Berg (Exalted Grand Master) / Marcel Andre Beltz Hellerup. Yacht Club Copenhagen, Hellerup, Den Star 6.7m
   30. 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones Ruiz / Santiago Labandeira Club Nautico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, ARG Star 22
   31. 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   32. 12   USA 8520 Rachel Andrew Macdonald (Exalted Grand Master) / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   33. 25   USA 8490 Sonya John Chiarella (Exalted Grand Master) / Nick Pro Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
   34. 90   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Masters) / Bryan Milne Coral Reef Yacht Club Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 23
   35. 80   USA 8000 Star Arthur Anosov (Masters) / Andrey Shafranyuk Scuttlebut Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   36. 10   USA 8286 Starski Andrew Ivey (Masters) / Ed Morey Sunapee Belmont, MA, USA Star 22
   37. 44   USA 8448 Stella John MacCausland (Masters) / Arnis Baltins Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   38. 43   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley YCCS London, GBR Star 22
   39. 54   USA 4554 Uncle Jon’s Band Jon VanderMolen (Masters) / TC Belco Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   40. 50   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert (Grand Master) / Kilian Weise Weser Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22
   41. 46   USA 8546 ZSR Shane Zwingelberg (Masters) / Payson Rufalise AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
 
 


2019-2020 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Walker Cup / Midwinters
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Classic
   1. 95   USA 8395 Charles Schwab Robert Lippincott / Matt Rajacich Tred Avon Yacht Club/Coral Reef Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Exalted Grand Master
   1. 11   USA 8312 8312 Tony Hermann / Matt Herman/Matt Ruhm USA Star  
   2. 41   USA 8341 8341 Robert Teitge / John Finch Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   3. 8   CAN 8445 ABC Axel Hampe / Stephan Wagner DTYC Tutzing, Germany, GER Star 21
   4. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook / David Nogén KSSS Stockholm, SWE Star 6.7m
   5. 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Frank Berg / Marcel Andre Beltz Hellerup. Yacht Club Copenhagen, Hellerup, Den Star 6.7m
   6. 12   USA 8520 Rachel Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   7. 25   USA 8490 Sonya John Chiarella / Nick Pro Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 77   USA 8077 8077 Ken Woods / Jim Rudser Sandy Bay Newburyport, MA, USA Star 22
   2. 1   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   3. 16   USA 8484 8484 Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard USA Star  
   4. 4   USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard / Craig Moss Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   5. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith / Dave Martin St. Francis/TISC San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   6. 35   SWE 8535 8535 Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, SWE star 22
   7. 55   USA 8555 8555 John Dane III / Tim Ray USA  
   8. 32   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
   9. 7   USA 8177 Amelia Jim Revkin / Alexey Selivanov Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   10. 21   USA 8521 Big Jim Mike Hecky / Stuart MacIntosh Brant Beach YC Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   11. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Henry Boening Coral Reef Y.C./Biscayne Bay Y.C. Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   12. 91   USA 8291 Ga Yao William Swigart / Josh Revkin Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 22
   13. 58   USA 000 Lobster Lars Ahlstrom / Philip Carlsson GKSS Gothenburg, SWE Star 6.7m
   14. 50   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise Weser Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22
 
     Star - Masters
   1. 88   POR 8502 8502 John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos CNCascais Lisbon, POR Star 6.7m
   2. 72   BRA 8477 Aninha Admar Gonzaga Neto / Ronald Seifert Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro - ICRJ Brasília, DF, BRA Star 22
   3. 19   USA 8413 Balerion Tom Londrigan / Simon van Wonderen Island Bay YC Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   4. 13   USA 8530 Grinch Bert Collins / Guy Avellon Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.7m
   5. 15   BEL 8379 Moods of Belgium Manu Hens / Joost Houweling Royal Yacht Club Belgium Zwijndrecht, Antwerpen, BEL Star 22
   6. 90   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne Coral Reef Yacht Club Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 23
   7. 80   USA 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Andrey Shafranyuk Scuttlebut Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   8. 10   USA 8286 Starski Andrew Ivey / Ed Morey Sunapee Belmont, MA, USA Star 22
   9. 44   USA 8448 Stella John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   10. 54   USA 4554 Uncle Jon’s Band Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   11. 46   USA 8546 ZSR Shane Zwingelberg / Payson Rufalise AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020