2019-2020 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Walker Cup / Midwinters
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1.   POR 8502 8502 John Orneberg CNCascais Lisbon, Lisbon, POR Star 6,9m
   2.   USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard (Grand Master) / Craig Moss Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   3.   SWE 8535 8535 Tom Lofstedt (Grand Master) / Johan Tillander Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE star 22
   4.   CAN 8445 ABC Axel Hampe (Exalted Grand Master) DTYC Tutzing, Germany, GER Star 21
   5.   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr (Grand Master) / Markus Koy Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
   6.   USA 8413 Balerion Tom Londrigan / Simon van Wonderen Island Bay YC Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   7.   USA 8521 Big Jim Mike Hecky / Stuart MacIntosh Brant Beach YC Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   8. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Henry Boening Coral Reef Y.C./Biscayne Bay Y.C. Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   9.   SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook / David Nogén KSSS Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 6.70
   10.   USA 8530 Grinch Bert Collins (Masters) Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.7m
   11. 23   SWE 8358 Lobster Lars Ahlstrom GKSS Gothenburg, SWE Star 6,93
   12.   USA 8520 Rachel Andrew Macdonald (Exalted Grand Master) Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   13. 21   USA USA 8448 Stella John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   14.   USA 8395 USA 8395 Robert Lippincott (Classic) / TBD Tred Avon Yacht Club/Coral Reef Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
   15. 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise Weser Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22
   16.   USA 8546 ZSR Shane Zwingelberg (Masters) AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
 
 


2019-2020 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Walker Cup / Midwinters
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Classic
   1.   USA 8395 USA 8395 Robert Lippincott / TBD Tred Avon Yacht Club/Coral Reef Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Exalted Grand Master
   1.   CAN 8445 ABC Axel Hampe DTYC Tutzing, Germany, GER Star 21
   2.   USA 8520 Rachel Andrew Macdonald Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1.   USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard / Craig Moss Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   2.   SWE 8535 8535 Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE star 22
   3.   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
 
     Star - Masters
   1.   USA 8530 Grinch Bert Collins Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.7m
   2.   USA 8546 ZSR Shane Zwingelberg AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019