2020 Id Crook Snipe World Master Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
      Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Master Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Snipe
   1.   USA 29008 29008 Venkat Chalasani / Tonje Gulbrandsen Winchester Boat Club Charlestown, MA, USA Snipe 15.5
   2.   JPN 31238 31238 Kenichirou Nomoto / Daichi Mototsu kagoshima fleet kagoshima, JPN Snipe 15.5
   3.   BRA 31275 31275 Manfred Kaufmann, Jr Yacht Club Paulista SÃO PAULO, SP, BRA Snipe 15.5
   4.   USA 31555 31555 Jim Bowers / Julia Marsh Rabin Winchester Boat Club Winchester, MA, USA Snipe 15.5
   5.   JPN 31603 31603 Yosuke Watabe / Eisuke Noro Security Protection Network Co.,Ltd. Suginamiku, Tokyo, JPN Snipe 4.75m
   6.   ECU 31029 Abuyoni Juan Meira / Edgar Diminich Salinas Yacht Club Duran, Guayas, ECU Snipe 15.5
   7.   USA 1992 Ain't No Saint Leo Murphy / Joe Murphy Cuba Lake YC Cuba, NY, USA Snipe 15.5
   8.   BRA 30266 ANS Ralph Rosa / Flavio Castro CNC Salvador, BA, BRA Snipe 4.75m
   9.   ITA 31543 Batfrog Romeo Piperno / Alexandre Tinoco Planet Sail Roma, ITA Snipe 4.75m
   10.   BEL 31448 BEL 31448 Wim gGhys / wim ghys vvw Vremde, BEL Snipe 15.5
   11.   BRA 31597 Bem Ti Vi Carlos Ubirata Curi de Menezes / Augusto Maynard Gomes Iate Clube de Aracaju Aracaju, Serjipe, BRA Snipe 4.75m
   12.   CAN 29314 CAN 29314 Gord Richards / Ryan Perry Guelph CBC Brantford, Ont, CAN Snipe 15.5
   13.   CAN 30765 CAN 30765 Harri Palm (Apprentice Master) / Inessa Townsend-Fish Guelph CBC Guelph, Ont, CAN Snipe 15.5
   14.   USA 30288 Danilu Augie Diaz Biscayne Bay Y.C. Miami, FL, USA Snipe 15.5
   15.   NOR 30747 Flikk Flakk Totto Hartmann / Georg Wilhelm Vist Hartmann Bergens Seilforening Oesteraas, NOR Snipe 4.75m
   16.   USA 31280 Fozzie Jennifer Rousmaniere / Art Rousmaniere Winchester Boat Club Andover, MA, USA Snipe 15.5
   17.   USA 29780 Free wind ll Jim Grubbs / Gus Worth Abyc/lbyc Long beach, CA, USA Snipe 15.5
   18.   USA 28470 Green Boat Stephan Irgens / Monica Irgens CCSA St. Charles, MO, USA Snipe 15.5
   19.   USA 31591 Green Flash Steve Lang / Nadia Daggett SPYC Clearwater, FL, USA Snipe 15.5
   20.   USA 28714 HeyDay Matt Heywood / Steve Morrow North Cape Belleville, MI, USA Snipe 15.5
   21.   ITA 31477 ITA 31477 Dario Bruni / FRANCESCO SCARSELLI Circolo Vela Cremona Cremona, ITA Snipe 4.75m
   22.   JPN 31411 JPN 31411 Seiji Koga / Osamu Koga Chidiwa-kai Nagasaki, JPN Snipe 15.5  
   23.   USA 29369 Linda Dick Tillman / Libbie FitzGerald Wawasee YC / Melbourne YC Merritt Island, FL, USA Snipe 15.5
   24.   BRA 28632 Luanda Paulo Santos / Thiago Sangineto ICRJ São Paulo, SP, BRA Snipe 15.5
   25.   BRA 31485 Maria Menina André Guarischi ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Snipe 15.5
   26.   USA 31304 Menage a Trois Lee Griffith / Nikki Bruno Surf City Yacht Club Yardley, PA, USA Snipe 15.5
   27.   ESP 29327 Migao Fabio Bruggioni / VICTOR PEREZ CAMPOS RCNM Algete, Madrid, ESP Snipe 4.75m
   28.   CAN 31325 Mister X Christopher Hains / TBA Guleph Community Boating Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Snipe 15.5
   29.   Esp 28269 Damian Borrás Camps / Damian Borrás Camps Maritimo de mahon Es Castell, Baleares, ESP Snipe 4.75m
   30.   BRA 31341 Nonono Renato Almeida Clube de Campo de São Paulo- CCSP São Paulo, SP, BRA Snipe 15.5
   31.   USA 31313 Old Folks Boogie Alex Pline / Lisa Pline Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Snipe 15.5
   32.   ESP 13923 Oseberg II Jorn Haga / Alvaro Martinez Iribarne Real Club Nautico Motril Motril, Granada, ESP Snipe 15.5
   33.   USA 30231 Send int the Clowns Terry Timm / Kirk Donaaldson North Cape Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA Snipe 15.5
   34.   USA 31295 Spidey Carol Cronin / Kim Couranz Severn Sailing Association Jamestown, RI, RI, USA Snipe 15.6
   35.   ITA 30009 Subacquo Paolo Lambertenghi / Eugenia Vanni Circolo Vela Torbole Nago-Torbole, Trento, ITA Snipe 470
   36.   USA 29671 Tea Time Tarasa Davis / Kim Calnan Atlanta Yacht Club Atlanta, GA, USA Snipe 15.5
   37.   POR 31612 TM Luis Pessanha / Diogo Machado CLube de Vela Atlantico Oporto, POR Snipe 15.5
   38.   USA 30299 USA 30299 Dick Mitchell / Maureen Hays-Mitchell Willow Bank Yacht Club Cazenovia, NY, USA Snipe 15.5
   39.   USA 30942 USA 30942 Don Hackbarth / Connor Milam Atlanta YC Marietta, GA, USA Snipe 15.5
   40.   JPN 31353 Wildrover Motoharu Nishii / Takahiro Nishii Chubu Fleet Otsu, Shiga, JPN Snipe 15.5
 
 


2020 Id Crook Snipe World Master Championship
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

      Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Master Championship
 Division: One Design  
     Snipe - Apprentice Master
   1.   CAN 30765 CAN 30765 Harri Palm / Inessa Townsend-Fish Guelph CBC Guelph, Ont, CAN Snipe 15.5
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020