2019 High Performance Regatta and J/70 East Coast Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Orange Circle
1 J 70 One Design
2 K6 One Design
3 29er One Design
Racing Area: Yellow Circle
1 I 420 One Design
2 RS Aero One Design
3 Laser One Design
4 Club 420 One Design
5 RS Feva One Design
6 Laser Radial One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Orange Circle
   J 70 
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 372 Africa Jud Smith Eastern Yacht Club Gloucester, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   3.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J/70 22.75
   4.   USA 98 Grins Ghislain Descamps NA Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   5.   USA 819 NINE Oivind Lorentzen IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   6. North Sails  USA 903 Playdate john logue Riverside YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 340 Rimette John Brim Fishers Island (NY) YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 395 Semicharmed Trevor Roach CPYC Darien, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 781 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Cedar Point Yacht Club Jersey City, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   USA 551 USA 551 John Gochberg NYYC, LYC, CRYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
 
   K6 
   1.   191 K6-191 CHRISTOPHER RUSSELL American Yacht Club GREENWICH, CT, USA K6 19’
   2.   USA 198 KH1 SAUNDERS KETCHAM American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA K6 19
   3.   174 No Business Lisl Dunlop American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA K6 19
   4.   USA 230 Risky 2 CONOR ODRISCOLL American YC RYE, NY, USA K6 19ft
   5.   180 Sorcerer Todd Conklin AYC Rye, NY, USA K6 19
   6.   USA 185 Trading Partners Rob Fear American YC New York, NY, USA K6 19
 
   29er 
   1.   USA 688 29er Griffin Gigliotti Yankee2Niner Stamford, CT, USA 29er 4.45m
   2.   USA TBD 29er Clark Morris Yankee2Niner/AYC Larchmont, NY, USA 29er 4.45m
   3.   USA 2411 29er Ben Sheppard Yankee2Niner Riverside, CT, USA 29er 4.45m
   4.   1456 29er Chris Tella Yankee2Niner Riverside, CT, USA 29er 4.45
   5.   1234 29er Max Laferriere Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA 29er
   6.   CAN 2155 29er Hannah Stairs Bristol Yacht Club Westwood, MA, USA 29er Skiff 14.4
   7.   ISV 2562 N/A Sophie Fisher NYYC middletown, RI, USA 29er 15'
   8.   1280 tbd Landon Cormie yankee29er/VHYC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA 29er 4.45m
 
Racing Area: Yellow Circle
   I 420 
   1.   56366 Torrey Chisari Seawanhaka Yacht Club Locust Valley, NY, USA I420 4.2 meters
   2.   56658 420 Oliver Hurwitz American YC New York, NY, USA I420 4.2m
   3.   56266 420 Ava Hurwitz American YC New York, NY, USA I420 4.2m
   4.   USA55175 55175 Will Michels LISOT New York, NY, USA I420 420
   5.   USA 55876 I420 Kurt Stuebe Belle Haven Club/LISOT Greenwich, CT, USA I420 4.2 meters
   6.   54066 none Declan Quirke AYC RYE, NY, USA i420 420
   7.   55447 none Jacqueline quirke AYC Rye, NY, USA i420 420
   8.   USA 56364 TBD Vanessa Lahrkamp American YC/LISOT Rye, NY, USA i420 4.2meter
 
   RS Aero 
   1.   USA 1980 1980 Melissa Solnick Fraglia Vela Riva New York, NY, USA RS Aero 13’
   2.   2732 2732 Boris Mezhibovskiy Sebago Brooklyn, NY, USA RS Aero 13’2”
   3.   2210 None Marc Jacobi Cedar Point Yc Norwalk, CT, USA RS Aero 13.17
   4.   1126 none David Cripton Sebago Canoe Club Ridgewood, NY, USA RS Aero 13 ft
   5.   USA 1422 RS Aero Eric Aker None Medfield, MA, USA RS Aero 13.2
   6.   USA 1983 RS Aero David Solnick Fraglia Vela Riva New York, NY, USA RS Aero
   7.   USA 2770 Sfzorzando Don Winston Hempstead Harbour Club Port Washington, NY, USA RS Aero 13’2"
   8.   USA 2249 Wakinyan Andrew McConnell none Westport, CT, USA RS Aero 13
 
   Laser 
   1.   194240 194240 Giff Constable American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Laser 4.2m
   2.   USA 210173 JYF Jean Fillion American Yacht Club / New York Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Laser 4
   3.   USA 200209 N/a Alejandro Gallagher American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Laser Standard 12.5ft
   4.   193279 Ranger Paul LaBossiere American Yacht Club Port Chester, NY, USA Laser 14
 
   RS Feva 
   1.   7169 7169 Aven Mallie SYC Darien, CT, USA Feva
   2.   USA 7176 7176 Ben O'Connor USA Feva  
   3.   7170 no name Breck Lyon SYC Darein, CT, USA Feva
   4.   USA 6966 RS Feva Eli Solnick Fraglia Vela Riva New York, NY, USA RS Feva
 
   Laser Radial 
   1.   USA 193945 193945 Sophia Debs IHYC/LISOT White Plains, NY, USA Laser Radial
   2.   211592 211592 Owen Himsworth Bellport Bay/LISOT East Patchogue, NY, USA Laser 13.9 1/2 in
   3.   214501 214501 Manuel Cadarso American YC Rye, Ny, USA Laser 13
   4.   215955 Laser Yana Prakhina IHYC Glen Rock, NJ, USA Laser 13
   5.   USA TBD N/A Harry Prager LISOT Southampton, NY, USA Laser Radial 13' 9'
   6.   USA 192556 USA 192556 Liam Gavin Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA Laser 13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019