2021 Mustang Survival J70 Corinthian National Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Corinthian National Championship
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 516   USA 1516 1516 Lee Sackett / Dave Kerr / Tom Sessions / Ian Moran Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 552   USA 522 Alleged Conspiracy John Edenbach / Kurt Edenbach / Hans Pusch / Christina Pandapas / Norm Reid NYYC Rowayton, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria Holly Fabyan / Miranda Bakos / Noel Johnson / Mark McHugh Manchester Yacht Club Manchester, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 62   USA 62 Awkward Turtle Josh Becker / Ian Hunter / Telmo Basterra / Sam Baker SSA Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho James Gary / Edward Gary / Travis Carlisle / Brendan Read Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres Charlie Pendleton / Jim Raisides / Abi Borggaard / Wade Waddell / Jim Raisides / Charlie Pendleton EYC/CYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 390   USA 390 Berteau Group Sarah Renz / John Heaton / Michael Miller / Peter Thibodeau Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 497   USA 497 Chinook Frank McNamara / Seamus Hourihan / Alix Israel / Ned Nunes / Lindsay Smith Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 504   USA 504 Cowabunga Frank Arabia / Ian Peebles / Scott Edgcomb / Carlos Rodriguez Eastern Yacht Club / St. Barths YC Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 313   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett / Jeff Hasse / Blair Hamilton / John Rampe EWYC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 125   USA 1025 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Rick Rothenbuhler / Rob Ramirez Bayview YC / Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 342   USA 342 Jumper Patrick Andreasen / Tim Guy / Sam Rodiger / Bryce Andreasen / Haley Andreasen Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 456   USA 456 Junior Tim Finkle / Justin Hays / Chris Doyle / Chris Stessing Youngstown YC Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 28   USA 28 Key Player Eddie Keller / Chris Keller / Will Logue / John Logue Eastern Yacht Club Riveriside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 226   USA 226 Locomotion Daan Goedkoop / Robbie Gearon / Emily Croteau / Casey Williams / Lindsay Smith Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 385   USA 385 Murder Hornet Cate Muller-Terhune / Jack Franco / Rob Lindley / Ridley Mackenzie AYC/ColYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 808 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna Alex McPhail / Todd Johnson / Per Lindell / Ryan Treat Severn Sailing Association Washington, DC, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 781   USA 781 Pen Segal Jean marc Papin / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour / Anne Dangy Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 220   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey / Meagan Bryant / Eric Mentzell / Trent (Xan) Schlegel Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 25   USA 25 Rascal Henry Brauer / James Collins / Maggie Swanson / Brendan Cook Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 207   USA 207 Reset Peter Barrett / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby / Ted Moore Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 96   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane / Conner Harding / Eric Knight / Rob Dresser Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 225   USA 225 Shred Stein Skaane / Sophie Hibben / Will Bailey / Doug Sabin Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 437   JPN 1437 Siesta Nobuyuki Imai / Daichi Wada / Taiga Nakagawa / Fumiya Kato WSC Wakayama, JPN J 70 22.75
   25. 14   USA 14 SpaceballOne Dan Gabriel / Jack Field / Jim Gabriel / Douglas Mullen Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 10   USA 10 TEN Massimo Soriano / Paula Grasberger / Andrew Criezis / Guy Avellon Kollegewidgwok YC Penobscot, ME, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 343   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney / Carl Segen / Mike Watts / Sonya Stevens Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 513   USA 1513 Very Odd David Jannetti / Dan Cameron / Larry Kane / Matt Kelly Breakwater YC Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 243   USA 243 VitaminJ Ted Johnson / Phill Cordeiro / Jim Desilva / Jon Dragonas Jubilee Yacht Club Salem, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   30. 45   USA 45 Wild Child Henry Filter / Alex Stout / Will Wagner / Tom Murray Eastport Yacht Club Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 233   USA 233 WinterWind Nancy Glover / Donald Myers / Peter Papas / Ryan Walker / Ian Taylor Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mustang Survival

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021