2020 Caribbean Multihull Challenge
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Caribbean Multihull Challenge
1 CSA Multihull 1 CSA  
2 CSA Multihull 2 CSA  
2 CSA Multihull 3 CSA  
3 Pirate Class (Other Handicap) ToT  
4 MOCRA Multihull ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


      Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Caribbean Multihull Challenge
    CSA Multihull 1 
   1.   2 2 TGO 2 2 Tango Anthony McVeigh RORC, RTYC, ASC, JHYC London, UK Schionning 51C 53 1.003 (Jib)
   2.   Ts5 Addictive Sailing Team SXM Smyc Phillipsburg, SXM Ts5 15.24 1.193 (Spi/Scr)
   3.   Arawak Rodney Williams St. Maarten, SXM Joubert-Nivelt 52 Custom 52 1.144 (Scr)
   4.   USA 4908 Dash Scott Bradford None Fl, USA, USA Outrmer 49 50 1.125 (Spi/Scr)
   5.   1 Finn Brett Trevillian 18 footers Double Bay Double Bay, NSW, AUS Banuls Trimaran 53' 1.242 (Spi/Scr)
   6. North Sails  COK 2223 Ineffable Stephen Bourne Royal Hong Kong Yacht club sai kung, New Territories, HKG Rapido 60 trimaran 18.4m 1.333 (Scr)
 
    CSA Multihull 2 
   1.   USA 61272 Cassandra Michael Taylor Royal Canadian YC Melbourne, FL, USA Catana 39 39 0.963 (Scr)
   2.   BEL 618 Enola Mitch Sylvano SXM St. Maarten, FRA KL28 28 0.983 (Spin)
   3.   FRA 38042 Guimamalou Jean-Michel Ricour SXM  
   4.   1968 Tryst Team Tryst, Stoutenbeek & Banting SMYC Colebay, St Maarten Dick Newick, Trice II 36 0.912 (Spin)
 
    CSA Multihull 3 
   1.   n/a La Novia Georges Coutu Puerto Bahia Samana Cabarete, puerto plata, DOM Leopard 50 50 0.828 (Jib)
   2.   SXM 2005 Seaduction Petro Jonker SMYC Phillipsburg, SXM Leopard 47 47 0.821 (Jib)
   3.   Spellbound Ian Martin SXM Cole Bay, SXM Leopard 45 44'10 0.842 (Spin)
 
    Pirate Class (Other Handicap) 
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  KC 27 Delphine David Slater Toronto Multihull Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Outremer 4t 45 0.9620
   2.   USA Lucky Strike Charles Michel N Kronberg, Deutschland, GER Dick Newick Trimaran 49.11 1.1800
   3.   Quality Time Eagle Tours Smyc Philliosburg, Sint maarten, SXM Du Toit 51 51 1.0150
   4.   Tortuga RĂ¼diger Schiller LGM france Hannover, Niedersachsen, GER Outremer 4X 15.43 0.9250
 
    MOCRA Multihull 
   1.   USA 128 Argo Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA MOD 70 70 2.2200
   2.   ITA 55 Maserati Giovanni Soldini YCI Milano, ITA MOD 70 70 2.1990
   3.   CAY 1 Shockwave Jeff Mearing / Scott Klodowski Newport, RI, USA Trimaran 63 63 1.6120
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020