2019/2020 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Louis Piana Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Louis Piana Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 10   USA 1310 1310 John Podmajersky BHYC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   2. 54   USA 1454 American Baby George Francisco / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   3. 82   USA 1282 Athena John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah / Chris Clark BBYC/CRYC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   4. 31   CAN 319 BeeScottie Bruce Scott / Andre Beese / Mark Porter Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
   5. 51   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Andrew Cumming / Brian Kamilar / Will Felder / Nikki Medley Coral Reef Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' CRYC
   6. 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Ron Thompson Royal Thames Y.C./American Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30 BBYC
   7. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Henry Wetherell Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   8. 5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Michael Gavin Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   9. 14   CAN 1477 Cruel Jane Andrew Macrae / Luke Lawrence / Erik Lawrence OYS oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
   10. 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Edward Tillinghast / Alexandra Tillinghast / Mario Urban / Daniel Clare American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   11. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell HRSC / RORC / RSnYC Abinger Hammer, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   12. 98   USA 1398 Firing Line Bruce Burton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   13. 71   USA 1371 Flying Colors Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   14. 56   USA 1456 Freedom Donald Mense Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   15. 77   USA 1177 Gamecock 30 Peter McClennen / Tony Rey / John von Schwartz NYYC Newport, RI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   16. 45   USA 1455 Goombay Smash Chris Larson / Tom Lihan / Kimo Worthington Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   17. 65   USA 1465 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger / Chuck Norris / Mark Mendelblatt Coral Reef YC/American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   18. 75   USA 1375 Ja-Ja Alexander Lacy Bay Waveland YC Sugar Land, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   19. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Jonah Pruitt Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   20. 49   USA 1349 KGB Senet Bischoff / Brian Ledbetter / Benjamin Kinney NYYC / CRYC Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   21. 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston CCYC/NYYC Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   22. 61   USA 1461 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Serena Vilage SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30 SALM
   23. 12   USA 1412 Lion heart Steve Girling CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30’ BBYC
   24. 81   USA 1481 Louise Thomas Carruthers / Jeff Madrigali / Jeff Reynolds SDYC/LTYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   25. 47   AUS 1447 Magpie Graeme Taylor / James Mayo / Richard Allanson Mornington Yacht Club Mornington, AUS Etchells 30
   26. 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Peter Vessella BBYC/St Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   27. 96   USA 1296 MB III Jamie Hilton / Rob Scrivener / Mike Toppa NYYC Tiverton, RI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   28. 84   FRA 1284 Morena Linda Maurcio Verdier / Geraldo Marques / Fernando Goes CRYC Miami, FL, FRA Etchells 30' CRYC
   29. 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Jeff Nehms / Tomas Hornos Biscayne Bay YC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   30. 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley Chicago YC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   31. 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Peter Duncan / Andrew Palfrey / Ben Lamb American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   32. 60   USA 1260 Playmaker Alan Kelly / Colin Foster / Oliver Boughton Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA Etchells 30
   33. 19   USA 1419 Rebel Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrese / Austen Anderson / Gonzalo Ribeiro NYYC/ SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   34. 0   USA 1000 Resolute Michael Morley / Victoria Pryce / Gerard Coleman / James Berry Lauderdale Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   35. 52   USA 1452 Rock On Argyle Campbell / Alex Curtiss / TBD / TBD NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   36. 20   USA 1220 Shades Ed Kriese / Tom Dawson / TBD RORC / BYC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   37. 64   CAN 1464 Skanky Gene Jim Beatty YC TBD, CA, CAN Etchells 30'
   38. 28   USA 928 Something Good Ched Proctor / Raefel Melendez Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   39. 27   USA 1427 Stella Blue Stephen Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   40. 46   GBR 1468 Strait Dealer David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Harry Blowers / Phoebe Connellan RYS Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   41. 78   USA 1378 The Martian Marvin Beckmann / TBD / TBD / TBD Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   42. 67   BER 1467 Tiburon Mark Watson RBYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
   43. 13   USA 1300 USA 1300 Ernie Pomerleau / Chris Morgan / Monica Morgan / Hillary Noble Lake Champlain Yacht Club Burlington, VT, USA Etchells 30' SALM
   44. 8   USA 1208 USA Youth Team Red Sam White / Reed Lorimer / Meri Herrington / Katie Bornath USEYT Jamestown, RI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   45. 55   USA 1055 Vertigo Chris Lanza / Ed Cabassa / Henry Chau Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   46. 69   USA 1469 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb / Morten Henriksen / Skip Dieball CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Etchells 30' SALM
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019