2019/2020 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sidney Doren Memorial
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 10   USA 1310 1310 John Podmajersky BHYC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   2. 54   USA 1454 American Baby George Francisco TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30
   3. 82   USA 1282 Athena John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah / Chris Clark BBYC/CRYC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   4.   CAN 319 BeeScottie Bruce Scott Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30  
   5. 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Ron Thompson / Rob Goddard / Ron Thompson, III Royal Thames Y.C./American Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30 BBYC  
   6. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Henry Wetherell Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30  
   7. 5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Michael Gavin Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   8.   Cruel Jane Andrew Macrae OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30  
   9. 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Edward Tillinghast / Alexandra Tillinghast / Mario Urban / Daniel Clare American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30  
   10. 98   USA 1398 Firing Line Bruce Burton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   11. 71   USA 1371 Flying Colors Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30  
   12. 56   USA 1456 Freedom Donald Mense Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   13.   Gamecock 30 Peter McClennen NYYC Newport, RI, USA Etchells 30  
   14. 55   USA 1455 Goombay Smash William Douglass / Chris Larson NYYC & Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30  
   15. 65   USA 1465 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger / Chuck Norris / Mark Mendelblatt Coral Reef YC/American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30  
   16.   USA 1233 Island Girl Martin Kiely AYC Ellicott City, MD, USA Etchells 30  
   17. 75   USA 1375 Ja-Ja Alexander Lacy Bay Waveland YC SUGAR LAND, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   18. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Jonah Pruitt Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC  
   19. 49   USA 1349 KGB Senet Bischoff / Brian Ledbetter NYYC / CRYC Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   20. 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston CCYC/NYYC Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   21. 8   USA 1461 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Serena Vilage SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30  
   22. 12   USA 1412 Lion heart Steve Girling CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   23. 81   USA 1481 Louise Thomas Carruthers SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   24. 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Peter Vessella BBYC/St Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   25. 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Jeff Nehms Biscayne Bay YC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   26. 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi Richard Kaiser CYC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   27. 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Peter Duncan American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   28. 60   USA 1260 Playmaker Alan Kelly / Colin Foster / Oliver Boughton Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   29. 19   USA 1419 Rebel Scott Kaufman / scott kaufman / austen anderson / Lucas Calabrese NYYC/ SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' USSC  
   30. 0   USA 1000 Resolute Michael Morley / TBD / TBD / TBD Lauderdale Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30  
   31. 52   USA 1452 Rock On Argyle Campbell / Alex Curtiss / TBD / TBD NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Etchells 30  
   32. 20   USA 1220 Shades Ed Kriese RORC / BYC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Etchells 30  
   33. 64   CAN 1464 Skanky Gene Jim Beatty YC TBD, CA, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC  
   34. 92   USA 928 Something Good Ched Proctor / Raefel Melendez Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Etchells 30' CRYC  
   35. 27   USA 1427 STELLA BLUE Stephen Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30  
   36. 78   USA 1378 The Martian Marvin Beckmann / TBD / TBD / TBD Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   37. 67   BER 1467 Tiburon Mark Watson RBYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC  
   38. 96   USA 1296 USA 1296 Mike Blackwood / Tom VanderMolen / Steve Ticknor Milwaukee Franklin, WI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   39. 13   USA 1300 USA 1300 Ernie Pomerleau / Chris Morgan / Monica Morgan / Hillary Noble Lake Champlain Yacht Club Burlington, VT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   40. 8   USA 1208 USA Youth Team Red Chris Manson-Hing USEYT Geneva, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   41. 55   USA 1055 Vertigo Chris Lanza / Ed Cabassa / Henry Chau Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   42. 69   USA 1469 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb / Morten Henriksen / Skip Dieball CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Etchells 30' SALM  
 
 


2019/2020 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019