2019/2020 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Mid-Winter East Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Mid-Winter East Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 10   USA 1310 1310 John Podmajersky BHYC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   2.   USA 1454 American Baby George Francisco / Karl Anderson / Ezra Culver TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30
   3. 82   USA 1282 Athena John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah BBYC/CRYC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   4.   CAN 319 BeeScottie Bruce Scott Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   5. 51   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Andrew Cumming / Brian Kamilar / Will Felder / Nikki Medley Coral Reef Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Etchells 30  
   6. 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Ron Thompson Royal Thames Y.C./American Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30 BBYC  
   7. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Henry Wetherell Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30  
   8.   USA 1305 Clean Execution Michael Gavin Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30  
   9.   USA 877 Crooked Monkey Kristen Robinson / Brian Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30  
   10.   TBA Cruel Jane Andrew Macrae OYS oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30  
   11. 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Edward Tillinghast / Alexandra Tillinghast / Mario Urban / Daniel Clare American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 32  
   12. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell HRSC / RORC / RSnYC Abinger Hammer, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30  
   13.   USA 1398 Firing Line Bruce Burton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30  
   14. 71   USA 1371 Flying Colors Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30  
   15.   USA 1456 Freedom Donald Mense Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30  
   16.   xxx Gamecock 30 Peter McClennen NYYC Newport, RI, USA Etchells 30  
   17. 55   USA 1455 Goombay Smash William Douglass / Chris Larson NYYC & Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30  
   18. 65   USA 1465 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger / Chuck Norris / Mark Mendelblatt Coral Reef YC/American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30  
   19. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1342 Hat Trick David Pryor / Greg Lanese / Bill Weary / Holly Graff Hampton Yacht Club Norfolk, VA, USA Etchells 30
   20.   USA 1375 Ja-Ja Alexander Lacy Bay Waveland YC Sugar Land, TX, USA Etchells 30  
   21. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Jonah Pruitt Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC  
   22.   USA 1415 La Tormenta Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston CCYC/NYYC Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 30  
   23. 8   USA 1461 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Serena Vilage SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30  
   24.   USA 1412 Lion heart Steve Girling CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30
   25.   USA 1481 Louise Thomas Carruthers SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30  
   26. 77   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Michael Jobin / Mark Toso / Rick Stevens Corinthian Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Etchells 30
   27.   AUS 1471 Magpie Graeme Taylor / James Mayo / TBD Mornington Yacht Club Mornington, AUS Etchells 30
   28. 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Peter Vessella BBYC/St Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30  
   29. 96   USA 1296 MB III Jamie Hilton / Rob Scrivener / Mike Toppa NYYC Tiverton, RI, USA Etchells 30  
   30. 84   FRA 1284 Morena Linda Maurcio Verdier / Geraldo Marques / Fernando Goes CRYC Miami, FL, FRA Etchells 30' CRYC  
   31. 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Jeff Nehms Biscayne Bay YC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   32.   USA 1126 Ninkasi Richard Kaiser CYC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30  
   33.   USA 1453 Oatmeal Peter Duncan American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30  
   34.   USA 1209 Pending Tristram Coffin / John Barth / Lauren Barth Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA Etchells 30
   35. 19   USA 1419 Rebel Scott Kaufman / TBD / TBD / TBD NYYC/ SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' USSC  
   36. 0 North Sails  USA 1000 Resolute Michael Morley / Victoria Pryce / TBD / TBD Lauderdale Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30  
   37. 52   USA 1452 Rock On Argyle Campbell / Alex Curtiss / TBD / TBD NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Etchells 30  
   38. 20   USA 1220 Shades Ed Kriese RORC / BYC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Etchells 30  
   39. 851   CAN 1464 Skanky Gene Jim Beatty YC TBD, CA, CAN Etchells 33  
   40.   USA 1464 Skanky Gene Andrew Macdonald SSC Newport Beach, CA, USA Etchells 30
   41. 92   USA 928 Something Good Ched Proctor / Raefel Melendez Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Etchells 30  
   42. 27   USA 1427 Stella Blue Stephen Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30  
   43.   USA 1378 The Martian Marvin Beckmann / TBD / TBD / TBD Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30  
   44.   BER 1467 Tiburon Mark Watson RBYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Etchells 30  
   45. 13   USA 1300 USA 1300 Ernie Pomerleau / Chris Morgan / Monica Morgan / Hillary Noble Lake Champlain Yacht Club Burlington, VT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   46.   USA 1208 USA Youth Team Red Chris Manson-Hing USEYT Geneva , NY, USA Etchells 30  
   47.   USA 1469 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb / Morten Henriksen / Skip Dieball CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Etchells 30  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020