2019/2020 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Mid-Winter East Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Mid-Winter East Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 54   USA 1454 American Baby George Francisco / Karl Anderson / Ezra Culver TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   2. 82   USA 1282 Athena John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah / Tanner Shultz BBYC/CRYC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   3. 31   CAN 319 BeeScottie (Corinthian) Michael Hasko / Adam Dunn / Phil Jager Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
   4. 51   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Andrew Cumming / Brian Kamilar / Will Felder / Nikki Medley Coral Reef Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' CRYC
   5. 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck (Corinthian) Ron Thompson / Trip Thompson / Sam Oldroyd Royal Thames Y.C./American Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30 BBYC
   6. 9   USA 1209 Breezy (Corinthian) Tristram Coffin / John Barth / Lauren Barth Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA Etchells 30
   7. 5   USA 1167 Clean Execution Michael Gavin / Bill Abbott / Rob Scrivenor Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   8. 14   CAN 1477 Cruel Jane Luke Lawrence / Andrew Macrae / Eric Lawrence OYS oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
   9. 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Edward Tillinghast / Monica Morgan / Mario Urban / Cole Brauer American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   10. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell HRSC / RORC / RSnYC Abinger Hammer, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30' SALM  
   11. 98   USA 1398 Firing Line (Corinthian) Bruce Burton / Jon Easley / Patrick Shanahan Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   12. 71   USA 1371 Flying Colors Ken Womack / Dan Peckham / Wes Graham Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   13. 56   USA 1456 Freedom Donald Mense / Evan Aras / Chelsea Carlson / Fred Strammer Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   14. 73   USA 1177 Gamecock 30 Peter McClennen / Tony Rey / Jon Von Schwartz NYYC Newport, RI, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   15. 45   USA 1455 Goombay Smash Chris Larson NYYC & Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   16. 65   USA 1465 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger / Scott Ewing / Mark Mendelblatt Coral Reef YC/American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   17. 42 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1342 Hat Trick (Corinthian) David Pryor / Greg Lanese / Bill Wheary / Carrie Russel Hampton Yacht Club Norfolk, VA, USA Etchells 30
   18. 32   GBR 1441 Highlife Peter Rogers / Rob Goddard / Matt Reid RLYC Beaulieu, Hants, GBR Etchells 30' SALM
   19. 75   USA 1375 Ja-Ja (Corinthian) Alexander Lacy / Stuart DeLisser / Malcolm Lamphere Bay Waveland YC Sugar Land, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   20. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah (Corinthian) Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Dorian Goldberg / Brian Hayes, Jr. Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   21. 49   USA 1349 KGB Senet Bischoff / Brian Ledbetter / Jay Kehoe NYYC / CRYC Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   22. 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Nick Ford / Emory Wiliams CCYC/NYYC Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   23. 90   USA 1349 Leading Edge Jeff Dever / Paul McKenzie / Steven Lowery Coral Reef Yacht Club / PBSC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   24. 61   USA 1461 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Serena Vilage SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30' SALM
   25. 12   USA 1412 Lion heart Steve Girling / Victor Diaz Deleon / Andrea Fisher / Nico Robertson CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   26. 81   USA 1481 Louise Thomas Carruthers / Jeff Madrigali / Jeff Reynolds SDYC/LTYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   27. 47   AUS 1471 Magpie Graeme Taylor / James Mayo / Richard Allavson Mornington Yacht Club Mornington, AUS Etchells 30' BBYC
   28. 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Peter Vessella / Bill Johns / Phil Trinter BBYC/St Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   29. 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Jeff Nehms / Tomas Hornos / Sam Baker / Donna Faust Biscayne Bay YC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   30. 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi (Corinthian) Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Ben Wallace / Frannie Schultz Chicago YC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   31. 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Peter Duncan / Andrew Palfrey / Ben Lamb American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   32. 19   USA 1419 Rebel Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrese / Austen Anderson / Gonzalo Ribeiro NYYC/ SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   33. 0 North Sails  USA 1000 Resolute Michael Morley / Victoria Pryce / Chris Nesbitt / Doug McLean Lauderdale Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   34. 52   USA 1452 Rock On Argyle Campbell / Alex Curtiss / Chuck Eaton / Orrin Starr NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   35. 11   AUS 1472 Roulette Jud Smith / Mark Johnson / Carlos Robles RQYS Gloucester, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   36. 20   USA 1220 Shades Ed Kriese / Tom Dawson / Geoff Eweson RORC / BYC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   37. 64   USA 1464 Skanky Gene Andrew Macdonald / Jack Jakosky / George Peet / Salvador Chewy Sauchet SSC Newport Beach, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   38. 92   USA 928 Something Good Ched Proctor / Bill Mauk / Raefel Melendez / Bogan Whitehead Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   39. 27   USA 1427 Stella Blue Stephen Benjamin / Michael Menninger / Ian Liberty / Joseph Morris Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   40. 46   GBR 1468 Strait Dealer Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Graham Sunderland Royal Thames YC Isle of Wight, Hampshir, GBR Etchells 30
   41. 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Shane Hughes YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   42. 78   USA 1378 The Martian Marvin Beckman / Nikki Bruno / Wilson Stout / Alec Anderson Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   43. 67   BER 1467 Tiburon Mark Watson / Dirk Knuelman / Andy Beadsworth RBYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
   44. 13   USA 1300 USA 1300 Greiner Hobbs / Chris Morgan / Kate O'Donnell / Jackson Benvenutti Lake Champlain Yacht Club Burlington, VT, USA Etchells 30' SALM
   45. 8   USA 1208 USA Youth Team Red (Corinthian) Connor Needham / Judge Ryan / Rachel Daye / Lars Osell USEYT Geneva, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   46. 55   USA 1055 Vertigo 2 (Corinthian) Chris Lanza / Ed Cabassa / Charlotte Mack Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   47. 69   USA 1469 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb / Morten Henriksen / Skip Dieball CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Etchells 30' SALM
 
 


2019/2020 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Mid-Winter East Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Mid-Winter East Regatta
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 31   CAN 319 BeeScottie Michael Hasko / Adam Dunn / Phil Jager Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
   2. 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Ron Thompson / Trip Thompson / Sam Oldroyd Royal Thames Y.C./American Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30 BBYC
   3. 9   USA 1209 Breezy Tristram Coffin / John Barth / Lauren Barth Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA Etchells 30
   4. 98   USA 1398 Firing Line Bruce Burton / Jon Easley / Patrick Shanahan Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   5. 42 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1342 Hat Trick David Pryor / Greg Lanese / Bill Wheary / Carrie Russel Hampton Yacht Club Norfolk, VA, USA Etchells 30
   6. 75   USA 1375 Ja-Ja Alexander Lacy / Stuart DeLisser / Malcolm Lamphere Bay Waveland YC Sugar Land, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   7. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Dorian Goldberg / Brian Hayes, Jr. Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   8. 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Ben Wallace / Frannie Schultz Chicago YC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   9. 8   USA 1208 USA Youth Team Red Connor Needham / Judge Ryan / Rachel Daye / Lars Osell USEYT Geneva, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   10. 55   USA 1055 Vertigo 2 Chris Lanza / Ed Cabassa / Charlotte Mack Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020