2019 Laser District 8 Grand Prix
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: District 8 Grand Prix
 Division: One Design 
   Laser
   1.   172101 172101 Bill Heintz (Grand Master) Huguenot YC Bronx, NY, USA Laser 14
   2.   177156 177156 Robert Terry (Grand Master) Laser District 8 Kings Park, NY, USA Laser 14
   3.   212116 Born Free Bill Dickey (Masters) PBSC Palm Beach, FL, USA Laser 14
   4.   172963 Chaos - As Order Yet Undefined Andrew Ness (Grand Master) GLR East Elmhurst, NY, USA Laser 14
   5.   162020 Laser Ted Cremer (Grand Master) Sayville YC Blue Point, NY, USA Laser 14
   6.   173703 Laser Dan Desmond (Apprentice) Sayville Yacht Club Bayport, NY, USA Laser 14
   7.   194505 Laser Eric Reitinger (Apprentice Master) Brant Beach Yacht Club Mount Laurel, NJ, USA Laser 14
   8.   186504 Laser Sam Parsons (Open) USMMA at Kings Point Kings Point, NY, USA Laser 14
   9.   177687 Laser Carrson Pearce (Open) USMMA at Kings Point Kings Point, NY, USA Laser 14
   10.   204410 Laser Luke Welker (Open) USMMA at Kings Point Kings Point, NY, USA Laser 14
   11.   177667 Laser Carrter Pearce (Open) USMMA at Kings Point Kings Point, NY, USA Laser 14
   12.   165049 Laser Tommy Green (Open) USMMA at Kings Point Kings Point, NY, USA Laser 14
   13.   205472 Mighty Mouse Lawrence Mcgrath (Masters) RYC Stamfordd, CT, USA Laser 14
   14.   Usa 189788 Na Matt Doherty (Grand Master) CPYC Sea Cliff, NY, USA Laser 14
   15.   199560 Orange Teror Frank Seckler (Grand Master) Narrasketuck YC Massapequa PaK, NY, USA Laser 14
   16.   209073 Shogun Britt Hughes (Grand Master) Cedar Point Stratford, CT, USA Laser 14
   17.   USA 211640 USA 211640 Lindsay Hewitt (Exalted Grand Master) Cold Sprg Hrbr Beach Club Cold Spring Harbor, NY, USA Laser 14
 
   Laser Radial
   1.   185840 185840 Jarred Hosking (Youth) Breakwater YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
   2.   USA 215017 215017 Grace Austin (Open) Belle Haven Club / GCYSA Greenwich, CT, USA Laser Radial 14
   3.   187297 Damfino Dylan Blaschuk (Youth) Huguenot Mamaroneck, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
   4.   187879 Laser Lauren Bednarz-Scott (Open) NYAC Bronx, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
   5.   211514 laser Amnon Gitelson (Grand Master) CPYC Armonk, ny, USA Laser Radial 14
   6.   205445 Laser Natalya Gontcharova (Masters) Laser District 8 Brooklyn, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
   7.   211639 Laser Griffin Sisk (Youth) Westhampton Yacht Squadron New York, NY, USA 14
   8.   105813 na Rudolph Ratsep (Grand Master) Three Mile Harbor Sailing nCenter East Hampton, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
   9.   215021 none Matthew Wallace (Youth) Lauderdale Yacht Club/American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
   10.   JPN 188886 Ryosuke Sakai Ryosuke Sakai (Masters) CPYC Astoria, NY, USA Laser 14
   11.   170139 Salsa Verde Andrew Loeffel (Youth) Hugenot Yacht Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
   12.   USA 213422 USA 213422 John McGrane (Grand Master) Oakcliff Bayville, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
   13.   215955 Yana Yana Prakhina (Youth) Indian Harbor Yacht Club Glen Rock, NJ, USA Laser radial 14
 
 


2019 Laser District 8 Grand Prix
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: District 8 Grand Prix
 Division: One Design  
     Laser - Apprentice
   1.   173703 Laser Dan Desmond Sayville Yacht Club Bayport, NY, USA Laser 14
 
     Laser - Apprentice Master
   1.   194505 Laser Eric Reitinger Brant Beach Yacht Club Mount Laurel, NJ, USA Laser 14
 
     Laser - Exalted Grand Master
   1.   USA 211640 USA 211640 Lindsay Hewitt Cold Sprg Hrbr Beach Club Cold Spring Harbor, NY, USA Laser 14
 
     Laser - Grand Master
   1.   172101 172101 Bill Heintz Huguenot YC Bronx, NY, USA Laser 14
   2.   177156 177156 Robert Terry Laser District 8 Kings Park, NY, USA Laser 14
   3.   172963 Chaos - As Order Yet Undefined Andrew Ness GLR East Elmhurst, NY, USA Laser 14
   4.   162020 Laser Ted Cremer Sayville YC Blue Point, NY, USA Laser 14
   5.   Usa 189788 Na Matt Doherty CPYC Sea Cliff, NY, USA Laser 14
   6.   199560 Orange Teror Frank Seckler Narrasketuck YC Massapequa PaK, NY, USA Laser 14
   7.   209073 Shogun Britt Hughes Cedar Point Stratford, CT, USA Laser 14
 
     Laser - Masters
   1.   212116 Born Free Bill Dickey PBSC Palm Beach, FL, USA Laser 14
   2.   205472 Mighty Mouse Lawrence Mcgrath RYC Stamfordd, CT, USA Laser 14
 
     Laser - Open
   1.   186504 Laser Sam Parsons USMMA at Kings Point Kings Point, NY, USA Laser 14
   2.   177687 Laser Carrson Pearce USMMA at Kings Point Kings Point, NY, USA Laser 14
   3.   204410 Laser Luke Welker USMMA at Kings Point Kings Point, NY, USA Laser 14
   4.   177667 Laser Carrter Pearce USMMA at Kings Point Kings Point, NY, USA Laser 14
   5.   165049 Laser Tommy Green USMMA at Kings Point Kings Point, NY, USA Laser 14
 
     Laser Radial - Grand Master
   1.   211514 laser Amnon Gitelson CPYC Armonk, ny, USA Laser Radial 14
   2.   105813 na Rudolph Ratsep Three Mile Harbor Sailing nCenter East Hampton, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
   3.   USA 213422 USA 213422 John McGrane Oakcliff Bayville, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
 
     Laser Radial - Masters
   1.   205445 Laser Natalya Gontcharova Laser District 8 Brooklyn, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
   2.   JPN 188886 Ryosuke Sakai Ryosuke Sakai CPYC Astoria, NY, USA Laser 14
 
     Laser Radial - Open
   1.   USA 215017 215017 Grace Austin Belle Haven Club / GCYSA Greenwich, CT, USA Laser Radial 14
   2.   187879 Laser Lauren Bednarz-Scott NYAC Bronx, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
 
     Laser Radial - Youth
   1.   185840 185840 Jarred Hosking Breakwater YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
   2.   187297 Damfino Dylan Blaschuk Huguenot Mamaroneck, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
   3.   211639 Laser Griffin Sisk Westhampton Yacht Squadron New York, NY, USA 14
   4.   215021 none Matthew Wallace Lauderdale Yacht Club/American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
   5.   170139 Salsa Verde Andrew Loeffel Hugenot Yacht Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
   6.   215955 Yana Yana Prakhina Indian Harbor Yacht Club Glen Rock, NJ, USA Laser radial 14
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019