2020 St. Augustine Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Race Week - Inshore (2 Days)
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Performance Spinnaker
   1.   813 Girl Dog Paul Hellings Rat Island Yacht Club Green Cove Springs, Fl, USA Catalina 22 22  
   2.   USA Unknown Nina Michael Fegen St Augustine Yacht Club St Augustine, Fl, USA hunter 220 (NS) 22  
   3.   USA 01 Njord Finn Gardner SAYC St Augustine, FL, USA J 24 24  
   4.   unk unk Gilbert Wright Sail Queen's Harbour Jacksonville, FL, USA 21.6 sloop  
 
   PHRF - Cruiser Spinnaker
   1.   5693 Fantasea Henry Baker SAYC St Augustine, FL, USA Catalina 30 30  
   2.   260 Zaida Chuck Fields North Florida Cruising Club Jacksonville, FL, USA Hunter 26 26  
 
 
Racing Area: 2. Race Week - Offshore (3 Days)
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   Offshore Performance Spinnaker
   1.   49 Allons-Y Rose Ann Points St. Augustine Yacht Club St Augustine, FL, USA Jeanneau 349 34  
   2.   USA 40168 Cheetah Bubba Futch Rudder Club Jacksonville, FL, USA J29 29  
   3.   USA 4 Encore Stephen Michael Rudder Club of Jax Jacksonville, FL, USA Lindenberg 28  
   4.   41 KAOS Rich Brew Rudder Club Jacksonville, FL, USA Hobie 33 33  
   5.   93 Rapid Transit Tom Davis Rudder Club Jacksonville, FL, USA Olson 30 30  
   6.   46566 Rattle & Hum Adam Norwood NFCC / RCoJ Jacksonville, FL, USA Antrim 27 27  
 
   Offshore Performance Non-Spin
   1.   None Ariel Daniel Floryan St. Augustine YC St. Augustine, FL, USA Hunter 386 38  
   2.   40904 Estelle Paul Jarrett SAYC Gainesville, FL, USA Jeanneau SO 409 40  
   3.   O39 Morgana Henry KOROUS None JACKSONVILLE, FL, USA Oday 39 39  
   4.   61193 Rendezvous with Destiny Florentino Santana St. Augustine Yacht Club Saint Augustine, FL, USA Jeanneau 349 34  
   5.   52525 SnowGoose Robert Newsome St Augustine Villa Rica, GA, USA Beneteau 351 35  
 
   Offshore Cruiser Spinnaker
   1.   32 Destiny Edward Delorme NA St Augustine, FL, USA Hunter Vision 32 32  
   2.   5693 Fantasea Henry Baker SAYC St. Augustine, FL, USA Catalina 30 30  
   3. Haarstick Sailmakers  USA 1174 Fin Graeme Nichol AISC Fernandina Beach, FL, USA J 40 40  
   4.   NA Flamingo 1 Carl Kennon SAYC Palm Coast, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 35 34  
   5.   USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Eddie Evans CORA/ChYC North Charleston, SC, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38  
   6.   2090 Obsession Norman Church HRYC / Storm Trysail Ormond Beach, FL, USA Morgan 41 Classic CB 41  
   7.   H-41 Ocean Avenue 11 Hunt Bowman St Augustine yacht club St augustine, FL, USA Hunter 41 DS 40  
   8.   USA 40344 Santarella James Scalise Shennecossett YC Groton CT Pittsfield, MA, USA Baltic 38DP CB 38  
 
   Offshore Cruiser Non-Spinnaker
   1.   67 Bernoulli Allen Jones EFYC Jacksonville, FL, USA Perason 36-2 36  
   2.   81 CAPER Peter Korous None Jacksonville, FL, USA Pearson 35 Ketch 35  
   3.   110 Monkey's Uncle Carter Quillen North Florida Cruising CLub Jacksonville Beach, FL, USA Hunter 45 CC 45  
   4.   27 Shadowfax Guy Anderson US Sailing Jacksonville, FL, USA Pearson 27 27  
   5.   12345 Sky Bird Michael Dolan SAYC St. Augustine, FL, USA Ranger 33 33  
   6.   2043 Veria Brianne Petit-Muller SAYC SAINT AUGUSTINE, FL, USA Luders 36 Yawl 36  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020