2013-2014 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Levin Memorial
 Division: One Design 
   Star Class
   1. 04   USA 8084 EGM 8084 Robert Teitge / Keith Gardner Crescent Sail YC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   2. 65   USA 8465 M 8465 Augie Diaz / Arni Baltins Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   3. 07   CAN 8466 M 8466 Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Star 22
   4. 88   USA 8484 GM barakablue Larry Whipple Seattle Yacht club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   5. 48   USA 8408 Care Bear Kevin McNeil / Matt Ogden Annapolis Yacht Club Baltimore, MD, USA Star 22
   6. 05   CAN 8094 Drunken Stupor (276) Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan PSSS St. Thomas, Ont, CAN Star 22
   7. 64   USA 7964 Goodfellas Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Dan Shelton Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   8. 63   USA 8063 M Grinch Bert Collins / Jake Doyle CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 32
   9. 96   GER 8396 M High Octane Lothar Geilen / Adrian Geilen Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Springs, FL, USA Star 22
   10. 79   USA 8379 M isabella Barbara Beigel-Vosbury / laura beigel Severn Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Star 22
   11. 78   ARG 8278 M Juanita Alberto Zanetti / Edward Morey Club Nautico Olivos Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   12. 11   USA 7611 M No Name Ralph Grossmann / Ralph Grossmann IV Green Pond Yacht Club Green Pond, NJ, USA Star 22
   13. 91   USA 8291 GM Picnic William Swigart / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, Hong Kong Star 23
   14. 84   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings Transpacific Yacht Club Niles , IL , USA Star 22
   15. 74   BRA 8392 Renata Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   16. 28   USA 7828 M Spax Sandy McAllister / Spencer McAllister Tred Avon Yacht Club Cambridge, MD, USA Foley Star 22
   17. 80   USA 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Valentin Veysman Seneca Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   18. 90   USA 8490 M Stella John MacCausland / Phil Trinter Cooper River Cherry Hill, NJ, USA Star 23
   19. 59   BRA 8459 M Surfin'Bird Admar Gonzaga Neto / Andre Serpa ICRJ Brasilia, DF, BRA Star 22
   20. 10   USA 8410 M Tesser Mike Phinney / Rick Burgess Columbus, OH, USA Star 22
   21. 20   USA 8320 USA 8320 George Szabo / Roger Cheer SDYC San Diego, Ca, USA Star 22
   22. 03   BRA 8403 M Vivi Frederico Viegas / Renato Moura ICB/DF Brasilia, DF, BRA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy