2019 Nassau Cup Ocean Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Nassau Cup Ocean Race
 Division: IRC 
   IRC
   1.   CAN 3005 Notorious Kevin Brown National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Farr 30 30.9  
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   BAH 26 Achilles' Keel Andrew Pike Royal Ocean Racing Club Nassau, NP, BAH First 45F5 46.8  
   2.   USA 103 Baby Bella Jim Grundy NYYC Horsham, PA, USA Dunning 42 42 view
   3.   USA 42535 Dire Wolf Russell Dunn CRYC Hollywood, FL, USA Catalina 425 SD 43.5 view
   4.   USA 36 Gamble Jason Seibert Lakewood Yacht Club Spring, TX, USA Schock 40 40 view
   5.   CAN 1213 Hermes Morgen Watson RORC Calgary, An, CAN Pogo 12.50 12.50  
   6.   1 Incognito Joe Brito NYYC, RBYC, BYC Newport, RI, USA J 121 40 view
   7.   GBR 5598T Kenai Chris Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC Seabrook, TX, USA J 44 22.75 view
   8.   56443 Marisol Seth Hall/ Tom Pollack NHYC palm beach, FL, USA J-124 40.7 view
   9.   USA 3113 MYRAGE Christian Schaumloffel StormTC HamptonYC Virginia Beach, VA, USA Hobie 33 33 view
   10.   USA 40037 Pendragon Mike Kayusa Davis Island Yacht Club FtMyers, FL, USA Farr 40 40  
   11.   USA 60664 Petisa Harold Brandan Dinner Key marina Lithia, FL, USA Salona 44 44 view
   12.   11549 Rockstar Tim Tucker St Augustine YC Boca Raton, FL, USA C&C 115 38 view
   13.   USA 39509 Senara Eamonn deLisser / James Bill / Horst Biar CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA Farr 395 39.4 view
   14.   USA 7 Thin Ice Stuart Hebb / John Vincent Coral Reef / Storm Trysail / NYYC MIami, FL, USA Aerodyne 38 38 view
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF
   1.   USA 66 Hillbilly Bradley Stowers Melbourne Yacht Club Melbourne, FL, USA J 92 30 114.0
   2.   005 Jan's Party Kevin Rodriguez Shake-A-Leg Miami, FL, USA Pearson 36-2 36.5  
   3. 143   USA 143 Longbow FK Day Columbia Y.C. St. Joseph, MI, USA Class 40 40 -11.0
   4.   usa 47 Russian Roulette Anna Marshall palm beach TIDE yacht club Palm Beach, fl, USA CD 27 27  
   5.   USA 40344 Santarella James Scalise Shennecossett YC Groton CT Pittsfield, MA, USA Baltic 38DP CB Sloop 38 103.0
   6. Elvestrom Sailmakers  USA 42605 Silhouette David Caso DORC Duxbury, MA, USA Cherubini 44 50 144.0
   7.   USA 24 Sunquest Wilfredo Paredes US Sailing Miami, FL, USA Sloop 43 125.0
   8.   1041 Tom Cruise Walter Winders Charleston Vandalia, MO, USA Catalina 34 34.5  
 
 
Racing Area: Nassau Cup Ocean Race - Multihull
 Division: ToT 
   Multihull
   1.   USA NO976 Supernova Katy Lynch None Chicago, IL, USA Nautitech Open 40 39.4  
   2.   USA 14 Tobiko Tim Britton Kollegewidgwok Peru, VT, USA Seacart 30 30  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019