2020 Lauderdale to Key West Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Lauderdale to Key West Race
1 ORC A ToT
1 ORC B ToT
3 PHRF A PHRF
3 PHRF B PHRF
Racing Area: Lauderdale to Key West Race - Double Handed
2 ORC - Double Handed ToT
Racing Area: Lauderdale to Key West Race - ECRCA ORRez
4 ECRCA - Performance Cruiser ToT
Racing Area: Lauderdale to Key West Race - Multihull
5 Multihull ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Lauderdale to Key West Race
   ORC A 
   1.   USA 103 Baby B. Jim Grundy NYYC Horsham, PA, USA Dunning 42 42 1.3589
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 404 Meridian XI W.S. Shelhorse HYC Virginia Beach, VA, USA Carkeek 40 41 1.3970
   3.   USA 4204 Mutiny Mats Herrstromer Charleston Yacht Club Waxhaw, NC, USA Club Swan 42 42 1.2298
   4.   USA 40037 Pendragon Mike Kayusa Davis Island Yacht Club FtMyers, FL, USA Farr 40 40 1.2718
 
   ORC B 
   1.   USA 1 Incognito Joe Brito NYYC, RBYC, BYC Bristol, RI, USA J 121 40 1.2008
   2.   GBR 5598T Kenai Chris Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC Seabrook, TX, USA J 44 44.8 1.1633
   3.   11549 Rockstar Tim Tucker St Augustine YC Boca Raton, FL, USA C&C 115 38 1.1165
   4.   USA 39509 Senara Eamonn deLisser / James Bill/ Horst Baier CRYC and STC Coral Gables, FL, USA Farr 395 39.4 1.1726
   5.   USA 7 Thin Ice Stuart Hebb / John Vincent NYYC,CRYC,SBYC,STC Newport, RI, USA Aerodyne 38 37'10 1.1716
   6.   USA 7000 Victorine David Conlon CBYRA Grasonville, MD, USA Columbia 32 32 1.1973
 
   PHRF A 
   1.   USA 52901 Blitzkrieg Matthew Schaedler North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA J 122 40 33.0
   2. 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Terry McSweeney Trey Sheehan Edgewater YC/PIBYC chagrin falls, OH, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   3.   USA 25497 Kairos Hanson Bratton / Thomas Anderson Bayview Birmingham, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   4. 143   USA 143 Longbow FK Day Columbia Y.C. St. Joseph, MI, USA Class 40 40 -11.0
   5.   16 Soap Opera Daniel Malak Chandlers Lamding Yacht Club Rockwall, TX, USA Hobie 33 33 86.0
 
   PHRF B 
   1.   USA 161 Americana Randy Stanton Coconut Grove Sailing Club Hollywood, FL, USA Bermuda 40 40 186.0
   2.   USA 66 Hillbilly Bradley Stowers Melbourne Yacht Club Melbourne, FL, USA J 92 30 114.0
   3.   USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Eddie Evans CORA/ChYC North Charleston, SC, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38 142.0
   4.   2090 Obsession Norman L Church Jr Storm Trysail/ HRYC Ormond Beach, FL, USA Morgan 41 40'6 142.0
   5.   USA 40344 Santarella James Scalise Shennecossett YC Groton CT Pittsfield, MA, USA Baltic 38DP CB Sloop 38 108.0
   6. Elvestrom Sailmakers  USA 42605 Silhouette David Caso DORC Duxbury, MA, USA Cherubini 44 50 144.0
 
Racing Area: Lauderdale to Key West Race - Double Handed
   ORC - Double Handed 
   1.   USA 4 Alchemist Ken Read NYYC Portsmouth, RI, USA Jeanneau 3300 33 1.1016
   2. 54   USA 54 Dragon Michael Hennessy Mud Heads New York, NY, USA Class 40 40 1.3188
 
Racing Area: Lauderdale to Key West Race - ECRCA ORRez
   ECRCA - Performance Cruiser 
   1.   Usa 60267 Dancin' Bare V Jeffrey Lichterman Palm Beach Tequesta, FL, USA Robert Perry 63 63 0.7450
   2.   USA 61175 Jaloha Corey Park FLEOA Racing Team Coral Springs, FL, USA O'Day 34 34 0.6480
   3.   H42 Sempre Amantes Colin Whittaker HISC Margate, Fl, USA Hunter Passage 42 0.7300
 
Racing Area: Lauderdale to Key West Race - Multihull
   Multihull 
   1.   USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger Lake Beulah Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA GunBoat 62 62 1.4750
   2.   USA 14 Tobiko Tim Britton Kollegewidgwok Peru, VT, USA Seacart 30 30 1.6020
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020