2020 Lauderdale to Key West Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Lauderdale to Key West Race
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   USA 103 Baby B. Jim Grundy NYYC Horsham, PA, USA Dunning 42 42  
   2.   USA 56443 Marisol Seth Hall/ Tom Pollack Newport Harbor Yacht Club Palm Beach, FL, USA J 124 40.7  
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 404 Meridian XI W.S. Shelhorse HYC Virginia Beach, VA, USA Carkeek 40 41  
   4.   USA 4204 Mutiny Mats Herrstromer Charleston Yacht Club Waxhaw, NC, USA Club Swan 42 42  
   5.   USA 40037 Pendragon Mike Kayusa Davis Island Yacht Club FtMyers, FL, USA Farr 40 40  
   6.   USA 39509 Senara Eamonn deLisser / James Bill/ Horst Baier CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA Farr 395 39.4  
   7.   USA 7 Thin Ice Stuart Hebb / John Vincent NYYC,CRYC,SBYC,STC Newport, RI, USA Aerodyne 38 37'10  
   8.   USA 7000 Victorine David Conlon CBYRA Grasonville, MD, USA columbia 32 32  
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF
   1.   USA 52901 Blitzkrieg matthew Schaedler North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA J 122 40  
   2.   USA 66 Hillbilly Bradley Stowers Melbourne Yacht Club Melbourne, FL, USA J 92 30  
   3.   USA 25497 Kairos Hanson Bratton Thomas Anderson Bayview Birmingham, MI, USA J 120 40  
   4. 143   USA 143 Longbow FK Day Columbia Y.C. St. Joseph, MI, USA Class 40 40  
   5.   USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Eddie Evans CORA/ChYC North Charleston, SC, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38  
   6.   2090 Obsession Norman L Church Jr Storm Trysail/ HRYC Ormond Beach, FL, USA Morgan 41 40'6  
   7.   USA 40344 Santarella James Scalise Shennecossett YC Groton CT Pittsfield, MA, USA Baltic 38DP CB Sloop 38  
   8. Elvestrom Sailmakers  USA 42605 Silhouette David Caso DORC Duxbury, MA, USA Cherubini 44 50  
   9.   16 Soap Opera Daniel Malak Chandlers Lamding Yacht Club Rockwall, TX, USA Hobie 33 33  
 
 
Racing Area: Lauderdale to Key West Race - Double Handed
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC - Double Handed
   1.   USA 4 Alchemist Ken Read NYYC Portsmouth, RI, USA Jeanneau 3300 33  
   2.   USA 42535 Dire Wolf Russell Dunn CRYC Hollywood, FL, USA Catalina 425 SD 43.5  
 
 
Racing Area: Lauderdale to Key West Race - ECRCA ORRez
 Division: ORRez 
   ECRCA - Performance Cruiser
   1.   USA 1 Incognito Joe Brito NYYC, RBYC, BYC Newport, RI, USA J 121 40  
 
   ECRCA - Cruiser
   1.   USA 61175 Jaloha Corey Park FLEOA Racing Team Coral Springs, FL, USA O'Day 34 34  
   2.   40 Osita Becky Lyons CGSC Miami, FL, USA Tartan 40 40  
   3.   H42 Sempre Amantes Colin Whittaker HISC Margate, Fl, USA Hunter Passage  
 
 
Racing Area: Lauderdale to Key West Race - Multihull
 Division: ToT 
   Multihull
   1.   USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger Lake Beulah Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA GunBoat 62 62  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019