2019 Heritage Cup Classic Yacht Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: 1. Heritage Cup - Vintage Yacht Division - 1205 Start
1 Vintage Yacht CRF MkII
Racing Area: 2. Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division - 1215 Start
2 Good Old Boat (GOB) PHRF
Racing Area: 3. Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division - 1215 Start
2 Good Old Boat (GOB) PHRF
Racing Area: 4. Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division - 1225 Start
3 Good Old Boat (GOB) PHRF
Racing Area: 5. Heritage Cup - Small Classics & Spirit of Tradition Division - 1235 Start
4 Small Classics & Spirit of Tradition Division CRF MkII
Racing Area: 6. Heritage Cup - Catboat Division - 1235 Start
4 Catboat Division CRF MkII

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Heritage Cup - Vintage Yacht Division - 1205 Start
   Vintage YachtCRF / Sec/Nm
   1.   USA 1936 Aegir (non-spin) Elith Larsen NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Alden yawl 38 19.1 / 188
   2.   3829 Freyja Joe Hayes Kingston Sailing Club New Paltz, NY, USA Alden Challenger yawl 38.5 19.2 / 188
   3.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Sea Cliff YC /Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Head, NY, USA Rhodes Custom Yawl 41.10 20.4 / 172
   4.   Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor YC USA Q Class 49'11 35.1 / 59
   5.   93 Phantom Joshua Dennerlein Future Hempstead Harbour Club member Westfield, NJ, USA Concordia Yawl 41 18.6 / 195
 
Racing Area: 2. Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division - 1215 Start
   Good Old Boat (GOB) 
   1.   200 Apollo Michael Kontonotas Sea Cliff YC Sea Cliff, ny, USA J 105 34.5 84.0
   2.   Uni 53 Dolcezza Neill Parker Point Lookout YC, North Shore YC New York, NY, USA Hunter37.5 37 141.0
   3.   11766 Ranger David McSorley Masthead Huntington, NY, USA C&C 36 142.0
   4.   None Salt Lisa Duffy Hempstead Harbor Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA C&C 37 CB 37.58 120.0
   5.   USA 588 Shadowfox Alex Helfand NYAC YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Hunter Legend 37 37 108.0
   6.   USA 11684 Snow Goose Thomas C. Delaney City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA C&C 35-1 34'7 126.0
   7.   32859 Wizard Trevor Wisdom HHC Old Brookville, NY, USA C&C Mk 3 34.67 129.0
 
Racing Area: 3. Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division - 1215 Start
   Good Old Boat (GOB) 
   1.   USA 289 Flying Cloud Kirk Sneddon hhc Glen Head, NY, USA C&C 29 Mk II 28'6 177.0
   2.   Madness James Carballal Sea Cliff Sea Cliff, NY, USA Cal 33 33 147.0
   3.   USA 60572 Orion George Enzler Hempstead Harbour Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Hunter Legend 35.5 35.5 147.0
   4.   244 Shambala Brad Dickson Sea Cliff YC Glen Cove, NY, USA Sabre 34 34 156.0
   5.   USA 2979 Spectra Carlo & Jonathan Zaskorski North Shore YC Port Washington, NY, USA S&S Hinckley 38 sloop 38 168.0
   6.   66 Susie B paul baumgarten Hempstead Harbour Club Plandome, NY, USA Alerion Express 28 28 177.0
   7.   Uni 0 Viola Herve Riou HHC Brooklyn, NY, USA Bristol 38.6 144.0
 
Racing Area: 4. Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division - 1225 Start
   Good Old Boat (GOB) 
   1.   60863 Dusty Miller James Aikman Sea Cliff Yacht Club Glen Head, NY, USA Cal 28-2 28 183.0
   2.   005 Episode shawn keating Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Head, Ny, USA Sea Sprite 28 234.0
   3.   12345 Great Expectations David Johns none Glen Cove, N.Y., USA William Garden 44 44 255.0
   4.   995 Grey Goose Christopher Lucas Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Head, NY, USA Pearson 30 30 186.0
   5.   none Leandra David Seroy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Bayfield 25 245.0
   6.   13945 Starlight Edward Spallina Morris Yacht and Beach New Fairfield, CT, USA C&C27 28 198.0
   7.   144 Sugar n Spice John Kle Hempsted Harbor Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Bayfield 30/32 30 247.0
 
Racing Area: 5. Heritage Cup - Small Classics & Spirit of Tradition Division - 1235 Start
   Small Classics & Spirit of Tradition DivisionCRF / Sec/Nm
   1.   USA 1952 Myth Peter Munda Mosquito cove Glen Head, NY, USA Schooner 30 15.4 / 244
   2.   USA 195 Natanya Kevin Rathbon Friendship Sloop Society Larchmont, NY, USA Friendship Sloop 31 17.6 / 209
   3.   85 North River 2 George Conk City Island Y.C. New York, NY, USA Buzzards Bay 14 17 10.0 / 377
   4.   H2O Quadrant Tim O'Rourke Sea Cliff Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Hermann 22 22 10.4 / 364
   5.   115 Raider Ron Doering Hempstead Harbour Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Atlantic 30 30 18.4 / 198
 
Racing Area: 6. Heritage Cup - Catboat Division - 1235 Start
   Catboat DivisionCRF / Sec/Nm
   1.   none Kocka Leonard Sinowitz orienta yacht club, mamaroneck, ny Closter, NJ, USA Catboat--Noank Sloop rig(bowsrit) 25ft 11.8 / 323
   2.   AC 139 Sally E John Reffner Halloween Yacht Club North Wales, PA, USA Atlantic City 24 24 13.2 / 289
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019