2019 Annual Wirth M. Munroe Miami to Palm Beach Yacht Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: The Classic - Miami to Palm Beach
 Division: IRC 
   IRC
   1.   BAH 26 Achilles' Keel Andrew Pike Royal Ocean Racing Club Nassau, NP, BAH First 45F5 46.8  
   2.   USA 4415 Interlodge VI Austin and Gwen Fragomen Sailfish - NYYC - Storm Trysail Newport, RI, USA Botin 44 44  
   3.   USA 60669 Prospector Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners SIYC/NYYC/RORC/STYC Newport, RI, USA Mills 68 68  
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1. 23   USA 023 Jerome Fred Detwiler Bayview Yacht Club, NYYC, LYC, STC Oak Park, MI, USA IC37 37  
   2.   USA 56443 Marisol Seth Hall CYA palm beach, FL, USA J 124 40.7  
   3.   USA 4204 Mutiny Mats Herrstromer Charleston Yacht Club Waxhaw, NC, USA Club Swan 42 42  
   4.   USA 39509 Senara Eamonn deLisser / James Bill/ Horst Biar CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA Farr 395 39.4  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   USA 54 Chessie Racing George Collins STC/ CCA Miami Beach, FL, USA Tripp 62 62  
   2.   USA 66 Hillbilly Bradley Stowers Melbourne Yacht Club Melbourne, FL, USA J 92 30  
   3. 143   USA 143 Longbow FK Day Columbia Y.C. St. Joseph, MI, USA Class 40 40  
   4.   USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Eddie Evans CORA/ChYC North Charleston, SC, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38  
   5. 47   usa 47 Russian Roulette Anna Marshall palm beach TIDE yacht club Palm Beach, fl, USA CD 27 27  
 
 
Racing Area: The Sprint - Ft. Lauderdale to Palm Beach
 Division: IRC 
   IRC
   1. 24   USA 24 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew NYYC/AYC Salt Lake City, UT, USA IC37 37  
   2. 31   USA 031 Gameock Peter McClennen New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA IC37 37  
   3.   88 Sirocco Olivier Pouille Palm Beach Sailing Club Singer Island, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 45 45.9  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1. 22   USA 37022 Pacific Yankee Drew Freides / Bill Ruh SDYC, Cal Yacht Club, NYYC Los Angeles, CA, USA IC37 37  
   2.   USA 40344 Santarella James Scalise Shennecossett YC Groton CT Pittsfield, MA, USA Baltic 38DP CB Sloop 38  
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   ECRCA (ToT)
   1.   USA 61175 Jaloha Corey Park FLEOA Racing Team Coral Springs, FL, USA O'Day 34 34  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019