2019 Cornish Hen Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Golf
1 Optimist - Green One Design
Racing Area: Kilo
1 Optimist One Design Class

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Echo
    Laser 
   1.   172520 172520 Harri Palm Guelph CBC Guelph, Ont, CAN Laser 14
   2.   197120 197120 Cameron Lynn BHYC/RHYC/OST Burlington, ON, CAN Laser 14
   3.   162469 N/A Jiarui Cao BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Laser 4.2m
   4.   211542 Quicksilver Brett Slykerman PDYC Brantford, Ont, CAN Laser 14
   5.   207881 Sabotage Doug Folsetter Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, ON, CAN Laser 14
 
   Laser 4.7 
   1.   577 CW Hunter Parks FBYC Pickering, Ont, CAN 4.7 14
 
   Laser Radial 
   1.   177338 Zoe Folsetter Royal Hamilton YC / Port Credit YC Hamilton, ON, CAN Radial 14
   2.   177888 Colin O'Connor RHYC/ PCYC Hamilton, Ont, CAD Radial 4.2m
   3.   131486 Owsten Holderness FBYC Kitchener, Ont, CAN Radial 4.2m
   4.   1177338 1177338 Jackson Perry Royal Hamilton YC Hamilton, Ontario, CAN Radial 14
   5.   173283 173283 Tatum Kibbey-Dunne Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club Greeqood, Ont, CAN Radial 14
   6.   189763 189763 Victoria Dickson FBYC Ajax, ON, CA Radial 14
   7.   209078 209078 Orest Ostapiak Hamilton Bay Sailing Club Hamilton, Ont, CAN Radial 14
   8.   209676 209676 Megan Gilbey PCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Radial 14
   9.   214043 214043 Braden Johnson FBYC Ajax, ON, CAN Radial 14
   10.   182788 Cameron Hastings Noah Hastings FBYC Toronto, ON, CAN Radial 14
   11.   215649 foghmarine.ca Lucas Fogh Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Radial 14
   12.   187739 laser Rogan Boag PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Radial 4.2m
   13.   196054 Laser Helios HE OYS Oakville, ON, CAN Radial 14
   14.   173983 Laser Radial Rachael Susman Frenchman‚Äôs Bay Yacht Club Pickering, Ont, CAN Radial 14
   15.   187275 n/a Will Askew O.Y.S Oakville, Ont, CAN Radial 14
   16.   194521 noname Cameron Zytaruk PCYC Georgetown, Ontario, CAN Radial
   17.   1701 Radial Sean Canfor Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, On, CAN Radial 14
 
    420 (Non-Spin) 
   1.   8552 Kate Kate Rogers / Connor Kelly Boulevard Toronto, Ont, CAN C420 14
   2.   3500 l1 Lily Rogers / Lucas Quintas boulevard Toronto, Ont, CAN C420 14
 
    420 (Spin) 
   1.   6495 Emilia Kasprzak / Edoardo Iorio RHYC Hamilton, ON, CAN C420 14
   2.   4124 George Savistskiy / Owen Leduc BHYC Fonthill, Ont, CAN C420 4.2m
   3.   7673 420 Stefan Mayer / Cate Balasubramanian Port Credit Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C420 4.2m
   4.   7085 420 Jackson Podolsky / Taylor Eagen South Port Sailing Club Mississauga, ON, CAN C420 4.2m
   5.   6933 420 Claire Podolsky / Ben Margerison South Port Sailing Club Mississauga, ON, CAN C420 14
   6.   8171 420 Sydney Bowman / Jaden Pitt OST/NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C420 4.2m
   7.   6499 420 Luisa de Marez Oyens / Emma Dale PCYC oakville, on, CAN C420 4.2m
   8.   6266 6266 Colin Jormakka / Kyla Hamilton RHYC Ancaster, Ont, CAN C420 4.2
   9.   7153 7153 Anna McIelland / Annie Tims PCYC Oakville, ON, CAN C420 4.2m
   10.   7502 7502 Liam Marshall / Nathan NYC Toronto, ON, CAN C420 14
   11.   8200 8200 Joe Marynowski / Andrew Sutcliffe BCC Toronto, Ont, CAN C420 4.2
   12.   8208 ACE Antoine Vilain / Cole Jarvis-Frain Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN C420 14
   13.   6429 Arbana Arbutus Fricker / Diana Perry Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, Ont, CAN C420 14
   14.   8004 Baby Jesus Owen Anderson / Katherine Bergeron Barrie Yacht Club Oro-Medonte, ON, CAN C420 4.2m
   15.   8551 Boulevard 8551 Michael Sheehan / Josh Leung Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C420 14
   16.   7519 C420 Ryan Leduc / Dario Tanser BHYC Fonthill, Ont, CAN C420 4.2m
   17.   7421 Grand Prix Boat #3 Adrian Tang / Maggie Tripp RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN C420 14ft
   18.   7425 Green Lantern Logan Corcoran / Michael Tahir BHYC/OST Oakville, ON, CAN C420 14
   19.   7204 Juan Ashley Gillis / Phoebe Tufts RCYC Mississauga, Ont, Can C420 4.2m
   20.   11 noname Duncan Watson / Kathleen Doyle RCYC Toronto, Ontario, CAN C420
   21.   7327 none Ekin Berktay / Emma Sampson Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN C420 4.2m
   22.   6942 none Max Kepran / Calvin Paine South Port Sailing Club Essex, ON, CAN C420 14
   23.   8170 Pinkerton/Lane Teddy Pinkerton / Aiden Lane National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C420 4.2m
   24.   5246 Slow Sebastian McClay / Quinn Szemeczko BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN C420 15
   25.   7577 Tokyo Drift Ruby Farr / Mika Kaye SLSC/OST Toronto, Ont, CAN C420 14
   26.   69 Totes Legit Morgan Dauphinee / Michelle Schubert Barrie Yacht Club Barrie, Ont, Can C420 14
   27.   7000 Zim Jess Hudson / Sam Nissan BHYC Mississauga, On, CAN C420 4.2m
   28.   7767 zim bobway Liam Hayes / jesse montes Barrie yaatch club Barrie, Ont, CAN C420 14
   29.   7766 Zimbabwe Hannah Trombley / Drew Ambeau Barrie Yacht Club Barrie, Ont, CAN C420 14
 
Racing Area: Golf
   Optimist - Green 
   1.   165699 165699 Asher Williams Boulevard Toronto, On, CAN Optimist 9
   2.   1670 Boat Olive Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   3.   549 Clam Ryan Coholan FBYC Pickering, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   4.   111 Courage Amelia Shirer FBYC Uxbridge, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   5.   1594 Cracker Jack Graham Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   6.   1254 Lucky Lady 3 Jonathan Shirer FBYC Uxbridge, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   7.   12871 n/a Will Keilty Kingston Yacht Club Kingston, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   8.   1570 noname Patrick Lochsapp RHYC Hamilton, Ontario, CAN Optimist
   9.   1313 none Vivienne Boulanger pcyc Oakville, Ont, can Optimist 8
   10.   1492 None Edmund Fricker RHYC Hamilton, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   11.   1752 Opti Emerson Nault RHYC HAMILTON, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   12.   18642 Shark Lawrence Hrubant Etobicoke Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   13.   1458 TBD Rain Tuinstra RHYC Dundas, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   14.   8 XSP Zoe Price Frenchmans Bay Pickering, Ont, CAN Optimist 9
 
Racing Area: Kilo
    Optimist 
   1.   1201 1201 Annika Hoogland (Blue) ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   2.   1577 1577 Sydney Murray (Blue) BHYC Oakville, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   3.   1634 1634 Callum Ruch (Blue) ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   4.   1789 1789 Sterling Ott (Blue) BHYC Oakville, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   5.   1804 1804 Andrew Chisholm (Blue) Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   6.   6 6 William Lewis (White) ABYC Toronto, On, Can Optimist 8
   7.   963 963 Willem Piper (Blue) Royal Hamilton YC Hamilton, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   8.   1668 CAN 1668 Mattias Koechli (Red) RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   9.   1669 CAN 1669 Andreas Koechli (Red) RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   10.   1677 CAN1677 Dylan Finch (Blue) PCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   11.   1322 CHASE Hudson Meurer (White) RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   12.   1391 Davies Lindsay Davies (Red) RCYC Toronto, On, CAN Optimist 7
   13.   1676 Fenghuang Claire Bartholomew (Blue) Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   14.   1632 Free Runner Jack Keilty (White) Kingston Yacht Club Kingston, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   15.   1774 Generation Z Miranda Bartholomew (Blue) Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   16.   1413 Jr. Whim Genevieve Langford (Red) RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 7
   17.   1700 NA Ford Amery (Red) RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   18.   1708 NA Hudson Amery (Blue) RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   19.   1335 no name Caleb Johnston (Blue) PCYC Etobicoke, ON, USA Optimist 8
   20.   1735 None Hayden Breau (Blue) PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   21.   1260 None Angus McTavish (Blue) RCYC TORONTO, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   22.   1 op Ziang Li (Red) rcyc toronto, on, cna Optimist 8
   23.   1334 Opti Thomas Desrochers (Blue) PCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   24.   16311 Opti Graham O'Connor (Blue) RHYC Hamilton, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   25.   11 Opti Zixuan Li (Red) Rcyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   26.   1776 Optimist Baruch Saffer (Blue) RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   27.   1594 Optimist Piper Howell (Blue) Royal Canadian YC Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   28.   1650 PCYC Mats Braaten (Red) PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   29.   1795 Rock it Spencer Hrubant (White) Etobicoke Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   30. 1   1058 Shadow Luis Noriega (Blue) ABYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   31.   1080 Spyro Andres Noriega (White) ABYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
 


2019 Cornish Hen Regatta
Final - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Kilo
   Class Flag Optimist - Blue 
   1. 1201 1201 Annika Hoogland ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   2. 1577 1577 Sydney Murray BHYC Oakville, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   3. 1634 1634 Callum Ruch ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   4. 1789 1789 Sterling Ott BHYC Oakville, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   5. 1804 1804 Andrew Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   6. 963 963 Willem Piper Royal Hamilton YC Hamilton, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   7. 1677 CAN1677 Dylan Finch PCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   8. 1676 Fenghuang Claire Bartholomew Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   9. 1774 Generation Z Miranda Bartholomew Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   10. 1708 NA Hudson Amery RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   11. 1335 no name Caleb Johnston PCYC Etobicoke, ON, USA Optimist 8
   12. 1735 None Hayden Breau PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   13. 1260 None Angus McTavish RCYC TORONTO, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   14. 1334 Opti Thomas Desrochers PCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   15. 16311 Opti Graham O'Connor RHYC Hamilton, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   16. 1776 Optimist Baruch Saffer RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   17. 1594 Optimist Piper Howell Royal Canadian YC Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   18. 1 1058 Shadow Luis Noriega ABYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
 
   Class Flag Optimist - Red 
   1. 1668 CAN 1668 Mattias Koechli RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   2. 1669 CAN 1669 Andreas Koechli RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   3. 1391 Davies Lindsay Davies RCYC Toronto, On, CAN Optimist 7
   4. 1413 Jr. Whim Genevieve Langford RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 7
   5. 1700 NA Ford Amery RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   6. 1 op Ziang Li rcyc toronto, on, cna Optimist 8
   7. 11 Opti Zixuan Li Rcyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   8. 1650 PCYC Mats Braaten PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
 
   Class Flag Optimist - White 
   1. 6 6 William Lewis ABYC Toronto, On, Can Optimist 8
   2. 1322 CHASE Hudson Meurer RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   3. 1632 Free Runner Jack Keilty Kingston Yacht Club Kingston, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   4. 1795 Rock it Spencer Hrubant Etobicoke Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   5. 1080 Spyro Andres Noriega ABYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019