2019 Ideal 18 Interclub Championships of Long Island Sound
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Interclub Championships
 Division: One Design 
   Ideal 18
   1.   50 Atalanta Sarah Gillman / Pam Washington Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   2.   105 Bad Dads John Bainton / Gregg Delany Belle Haven Club Darien, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   3.   51 Banshee Katie Morgan / Britt Hall Noroton Norwalk, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   4.   267 BHC Amy Vandervelde / Alyce Robinson Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Stonington, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   5.   266 BHC Jeremy Frost / John Crocco Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   6.   254 Bravo Lionel Mandell / Kerstine Gilbert RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Ideal 18 18
   7.   52 Columbia Teresa Laughlin / Natalie Manley LARCHMONT YACHT CLUB Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   8.   53 Dauntless Eric Irwin / Mary Martrin Mystic Mudhead Mystic, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   9.   54 Emerald Chris Sinnett / Kathy Sinnett Stonington Harbor YC Groton, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   10.   55 Falcon Matthew Gimple / Tori Gimple Stonington Harbor YC Pawcatuck, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   11.   253 Foxtrot Karen McRae / Melissa Clark RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Ideal 18 18
   12.   56 Gracie Ian Brown / Dale King RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Ideal 18 18
   13.   57 Helena Cheryl Lewy / Karin SHERMAN Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   14.   256 India Marco Hanig / Natasha Babchak Indian Harbor YC New Canaan, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   15.   58 Isolde Lauren Bursey / Natalie Imamura Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Ideal 18
   16.   59 Jane Mary Tim Sturtevant / David Wiswell Pequot Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   17.   255 Juliet Karen Lau / Lauren Toretta Indian Harbor YC Bedford, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   18.   OGYC 2 OGYC 2 Eric Baker / EJ Haskell Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   19.   OGYC 4 OGYC 4 Lou Casolo / Kees van Meel OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   20.   OGYC 6 OGYC 6 Michael Sullivan / Matthew Sullivan Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   21.   1254 Papa Paul D'Amico / Marino Patrk Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   22.   RYC 3 Pierce Ramona Bavington / Michele Clemo Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Ideal 18 18
   23.   258 Romeo Thomas Clark / Joe Gotch Indian Harbor YC Stamford, Ct, USA Ideal 18 18
   24.   RYC 4 Shaw Andy Taylor / Dave Cutler Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   25.   257 Sierra Roger van Loveren / Steve Lau Indian Harbor YC Bedford, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   26.   OGYC 1 Team Tella Chris Tella / Chris Tella Jr OGYC Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   27.   RYC 5 Tyson Tucker Bragdon / Chris Errichetti Wadawaunugk yc stonington, ct., USA Ideal 18 18
   28.   260 Whiskey Michael Millard / Christine D'Amico Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   29.   259 Yankee Adam Zakka / Hale Holden Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18
   30.   22 Zulu Peter Hamilton / Ted Helme Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Ideal 18 Class North Sails Shumway Marine

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019