2019/2020 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 1
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Series 1
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 37 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 372 Africa Darby Smith-Long / Jud Smith / Trent Long / Carlos Robles St Petersburg YC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 9   USA 9 Afterberner (Corinthian) Brian Williams / Rick Rothenbuler / Jeff Williams / Ailene Hicks Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 2   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) James Gary / William Wagner / Travis Carlisle / Pat Isherwood Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 10   USA 1042 Black River Racing Douglas Strebel / Amy Strebel / Jody Lutz / Jay Lutz Lakewood Yacht Club Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 14   USA 1437 Bribona Will Welles / Steve Liebel / Colleen Walsh / Judah Rubin MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 60   USA 602 Building A Joshua Goldman / Allen Terhune / Kate Terhune / Austin Powers Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 50   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew Fisher / Mellisa Fisher / Steve Burke / Mark Ploch American Yacht Club/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 91   USA 91 Carlos Michael Sudofsky / Josh Putnam / Nate Villardabo / Daniel Borrer BYC Marion, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 11   USA 1145 Chernobyl Shiloh Jackson / Shiloh Jackson / Terry Foster / Thornton Turner / Rob Schoene III Wayzata Yacht Club Plymouth, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 49   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) Frank McNamara / Paula Grasberger / Rick Guardia / Rick Myers Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 22   USA 229 Columbia Nelson Mills / Ian Moriarty / Robby Bisi / Bobby Lacker Cedar Point Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 35 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey / Kristen Berry / Travis Paez / Scott Witherspoon Severn Sailing Association Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 92   USA 392 Dire Straits (Corinthian) Jim Pecori / Jim Bright / Rebecca Fleckenstein / Mark Fleckenstein Skaneateles Sailing Club Skaneateles, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 36   USA 363 Down the Line J World Annapolis / Dave Manheimer / Jeff Manheimer / Jeff Braddon / Lorelei Sells J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 58   USA 358 Electric Pickle Mike Schroff / Tyler Woodworth / Ritchie Geoghan Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 31   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) Tod Sackett / Ted Pinkerton / Doug Moose / Jeff Haase EWYC Mentor, OH, USA J 70 7m
   17. 42   USA 42 GrogE (Corinthian) Richard Wagner / Walter Lenhard / Maureen Koerwer / Kevin McGlynn Little Egg Harbor YC Beach Haven, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 40   USA 40 Honeybadger Mark Foster / Travis Odenbach / Ian Coleman / Mark Liebel Corpus Christi YC Canyon Lake, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 79   USA 397 Hot Mess Rob Britts / Ed Furry / Mitch Hall / Darby Capellien Davis Island YC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 25   USA 1025 Hot Ticket (Corinthian) Mike Kirkman / Michael Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Rob Ramirez Bayview YC/Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 18   USA 308 Island Flyer III Denny Manrique / Ian Solum / Braden Solum / Gretchen Wilbrandt / Charlie Burton Wayzata Yacht Club Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 26   USA 26 Key Player Eddie Keller / Bill Lynn / Peter Lynn / Chris Keller Eastern Yacht Club Riveriside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 68   USA 684 Level 5 (Corinthian) Al Minella / Jeffery Goff / Chip Nyborg / Robert Tanner Huguenot Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 97   USA 97 Loki Michael Zupon / Natalie Imamura / Alex Hu / Emmettt Dickheiser Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 81   CAN 813 Maverick Rich Jones / Doug Folsetter / Dane Broe / David Castle Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   26. 57   USA 1157 McFly Sean O'Brien / Timothy O'Brien / Kevin Meier / Tom Trautman LTYC Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 90   USA 900 Mini Max (Corinthian) Dick O'Keefe / Eric Bennung / Jack Lord / Sean O'Keefe CYCCM Cape May, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) Don Glover / Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Steve Briggs CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 3   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful Kevin Downey / Willem VanWaay / Patrick Norris / Mark Gauthier Seattle Yacht Club Fall City, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   30. 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) Peter Firey / Timothy Mangus / Eric Mentzell / Sean Nunes Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 61 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) Dave Dennison / Dave Dennison / Bryan Cameron / Jon Monson / Phil Peterson Lake City Yacht Club Rochester, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 17   USA 172 Planet Claire John and Marisa Koten / Zeke Horowitz / Mike Coe / Marisa Koten Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 69   USA 695 Polar Doug Clark / Geoff Becker / Lincoln White / Dirk Johnson Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 71   USA 171 Rasta Racing Sean & Nicolie Hendrickson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   35. 7   USA 207 Reset Peter Barrett / Mike Marshall / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) Bob Willis / Jesse Willis / Matt Clark / Michael Whitford Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 30 North Sails  USA 1030 Sabotage (Corinthian) Mike Sabinash / Mike Blackwood / Bill Goggins / Jamie Stursma SSYC -Milwaukee Thiensville, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   38. 32   USA 322 Sail 22 Simon Patterson / Nick Thompson / Luke Cross / NIck Cherry Itchenor Sailing Club London, London, GBR J 70 7m
   39. 96   USA 96 Savasana (Corinthian) Brian Keane / Nic Baird / Mack Bryan / Conner Harding Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   40. 39   USA 395 Semi Charmed (Corinthian) Richard Shattuck / Mark Shannon / Bob McElwain / Jens Miller CPYC Fairfield, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   41. 38   USA 301 Sold (Corinthian) George Braddon / Greg Radak / Scott Wager / Chuck Gallagher CYC Victor, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   42. 83   USA 839 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli / Bruno Pasquinelli / Victor De Leon / Chris Stocke / John Wallace FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   43. 6   USA 6 T2 Hanson Bratton / Spencer Colpaert / Nathan Hollerbach / Alex Hume Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   44. 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) Alex Meleney / Ty Baird / Paul Perry / Brian Shaw Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   45. 24 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 Al Poindexter / Blake Caskey / Martin Kullman / Kevin Orff Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   46. 51   USA 1513 Very Odd 1513 David Jannetti / David Jannetti / Scott Nixon / Dan Cameron / Larry Kane Breakwater YC Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   47. 67   USA 677 Victory Buddy Cribb / Buddy Cribb / Barr Batzer / Scott Ewing / Griener Hobbs Coral Reef Yacht Club Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   48. 5   MEX 815 Woodstock (Corinthian) Fernando Gutierrez / Gerardo benitez / Ramon Benitez / Leopoldo Turco Nautico Avandaro Mexico, Ciudad de Mexico, MEX J 70 7m
 
 


2019/2020 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 1
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Series 1
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 9   USA 9 Afterberner Brian Williams / Rick Rothenbuler / Jeff Williams / Ailene Hicks Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 2   USA 2 Ayacucho James Gary / William Wagner / Travis Carlisle / Pat Isherwood Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 49   USA 497 Chinook Frank McNamara / Paula Grasberger / Rick Guardia / Rick Myers Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 92   USA 392 Dire Straits Jim Pecori / Jim Bright / Rebecca Fleckenstein / Mark Fleckenstein Skaneateles Sailing Club Skaneateles, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 31   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett / Ted Pinkerton / Doug Moose / Jeff Haase EWYC Mentor, OH, USA J 70 7m
   6. 42   USA 42 GrogE Richard Wagner / Walter Lenhard / Maureen Koerwer / Kevin McGlynn Little Egg Harbor YC Beach Haven, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 25   USA 1025 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman / Michael Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Rob Ramirez Bayview YC/Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 68   USA 684 Level 5 Al Minella / Jeffery Goff / Chip Nyborg / Robert Tanner Huguenot Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 90   USA 900 Mini Max Dick O'Keefe / Eric Bennung / Jack Lord / Sean O'Keefe CYCCM Cape May, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer Don Glover / Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Steve Briggs CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 20   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey / Timothy Mangus / Eric Mentzell / Sean Nunes Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 61 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha Dave Dennison / Dave Dennison / Bryan Cameron / Jon Monson / Phil Peterson Lake City Yacht Club Rochester, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah Bob Willis / Jesse Willis / Matt Clark / Michael Whitford Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 30 North Sails  USA 1030 Sabotage Mike Sabinash / Mike Blackwood / Bill Goggins / Jamie Stursma SSYC -Milwaukee Thiensville, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 96   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane / Nic Baird / Mack Bryan / Conner Harding Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 39   USA 395 Semi Charmed Richard Shattuck / Mark Shannon / Bob McElwain / Jens Miller CPYC Fairfield, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 38   USA 301 Sold George Braddon / Greg Radak / Scott Wager / Chuck Gallagher CYC Victor, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 43   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney / Ty Baird / Paul Perry / Brian Shaw Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 5   MEX 815 Woodstock Fernando Gutierrez / Gerardo benitez / Ramon Benitez / Leopoldo Turco Nautico Avandaro Mexico, Ciudad de Mexico, MEX J 70 7m
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

NORTH SAILS
Sail22 CRSA   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019