2019/2020 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 2
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Series 2
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   USA 3 3 Ball JT Jack Franco / Bill Hardesty / Alec Anderson / Rob Lindley LIYC Kemah, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 372 Africa Darby Smith St Petersburg YC St Petersburg, Fl, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 9   USA 9 Afterberner Brian Williams Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 2 Ayacucho James Gary Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing Douglas Strebel Lakewood Yacht Club Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 1437 Bribona Will Welles MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 602 Building A Joshua Goldman Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA J 70 23.75
   8. 1   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew Fisher / andrew fisher / melissa fisher American Yacht Club/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 91   USA 91 Carlos Michael Sudofsky / Josh Putnam / Nate Villardabo / Daniel Borrer BYC Marion, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 1145 Chernobyl Shiloh Jackson Wayzata Yacht Club Plymouth, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 97   USA 497 Chinook Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   USA 229 Columbia Nelson Mills / Ian Moriarty Cedar Point Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   13. Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey Severn Sailing Association Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   14.   USA 392 Dire Straits Jim Pecori / Jim Bright / Mark Fleckenstein / Ted Chilek Skaneateles Sailing Club Skaneateles, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   15.   USA 363 Down the Line J World Annapolis J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   16.   USA 358 Electric Pickle Mike Schroff Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 48 North Sails  USA 487 Escape Polk Wagner / Ellie Wagner / Blane Shea / Jason Doyle Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   18.   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett EWYC Mentor, OH, USA J 70 7m
   19. 35   USA 42 GrogE Richard Wagner / Walter Lenhard / Chris Fretz / Peter Ford Little Egg Harbor YC Beach Haven, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   20.   1034 Helium Mark Allen / Jim Thompson / Emily Simon / Kevin Morin Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 40   USA 40 Honeybadger Mark Foster / Travis Odenbach / Ian Coleman / Mark Liebel Corpus Christi YC Canyon Lake, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 11   USA 397 Hot Mess Rob Britts Davis Island YC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   23.   USA 1025 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman Bayview YC/Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   24.   USA 308 Island Flyer III Denny Manrique / Ian Solum / jeff solum / Gretchen Wilbrandt Wayzata Yacht Club Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   25.   USA 28 Key Player Eddie Keller Eastern Yacht Club Riveriside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   26.   USA 97 Loki Michael Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   27.   CAN 813 Maverick Rich Jones Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   28.   USA 1157 McFly Sean O'Brien / John McNeil / Kevin Meier / Tom Trautman LTYC Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   29.   USA 900 Mini Max Dick O'Keefe CYCCM Cape May, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   30.   USA 1029 Miss Killer Don Glover CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   31.   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful Kevin Downey / Willem VanWaay / Patrick Norris Seattle Yacht Club Fall City, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   32.   USA 335 Nitemare Amy Neill Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   33.   USA 541 No Limit Paul Zarbatany / Gibb Heilman / Alan Simonini Peninsula Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA J 70 22' 9"
   34. 27   USA 227 Norboy Leif & Laura Sigmond Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   35.   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 23 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha Dave Dennison Lake City Yacht Club Rochester, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   37.   USA 172 Planet Claire John and Marisa Koten / Zeke Horowitz / Mike Coe Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   38. 695   USA 695 Polar Doug Clark Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   39.   USA 171 Rasta Racing Sean & Nicolie Hendrickson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   40. 7   USA 207 Reset Peter Barrett Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   41.   USA 230 Rip Rullah Bob Willis Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   42.   USA 1030 Sabotage Mike Sabinash SSYC Thiensville, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   43.   USA 1522 Sail22 Ed Furry Maxinkuckee YC Culver, IN, USA J 70 7m
   44. 96   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   45.   USA 395 Semi Charmed Richard Shattuck / Mark Shannon / Bob McElwain / Amy Bullard CPYC Fairfield, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   46. 1   usa 301 Sold George Braddon / Greg Radak / Tom Joynt / Chuck Gallagher CYC Victor, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   47.   USA 6 T2 Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   48.   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75  
   49. Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 Al Poindexter Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   50.   USA 1516 USA1516 Dave Kerr Edgewater YC Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   51. 77   USA 677 Victory Buddy Cribb Coral Reef Yacht Club Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 22.75
 
 


2019/2020 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 2
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails
Sail22 CRSA   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019