2019/2020 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 3
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Series 3
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 37 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 372 Africa Darby Smith St Petersburg YC St Petersburg, Fl, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 9   USA 9 Afterberner (Corinthian) Brian Williams / Jeff Williams / Ailene Hicks / Rick Rothenbuler Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 2   USA 2 Ayacucho James Gary Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 10   USA 1042 Black River Racing Douglas Strebel Lakewood Yacht Club Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 14   USA 1437 Bribona Will Welles MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 60   USA 602 Building A Joshua Goldman Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA J 70 23.75
   7. 50   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew Fisher / andrew fisher / melissa fisher American Yacht Club/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 91   USA 91 Carlos Michael Sudofsky / Josh Putnam / Nate Villardabo / Dan Borrer BYC Marion, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 11   USA 1145 Chernobyl Shiloh Jackson Wayzata Yacht Club Plymouth, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 49   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 22   USA 229 Columbia Nelson Mills / Ian Moriarty / Bobby Lacker Cedar Point Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 35 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey Severn Sailing Association Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 92   USA 392 Dire Straits Jim Pecori / George Smith / Jim Bright Skaneateles Sailing Club Skaneateles, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 36   USA 363 Down the Line J World Annapolis J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 58   USA 358 Electric Pickle Mike Schroff Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 52   ITA 1522 Enjoy 1.0 Carlo Tomelleri / De Luca Pietro / De Luca Daniele / Taddei Alberto Circolo Nautico Brenzone Verona, VR, ITA J 70 7m
   17. 31   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) Tod Sackett EWYC Mentor, OH, USA J 70 7m
   18.   BRA 1518 Highlander’s Selmo Nissenbaum / Selmo Nissenbaum / Mauricio Santa Cruz / Pedro Trouche / Gabriel Penido Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   19. 40   USA 40 Honeybadger Mark Foster / Travis Odenbach / Ian Coleman / Mark Liebel Corpus Christi YC Canyon Lake, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 79   USA 397 Hot Mess Rob Britts DIYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 25   USA 1025 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman Bayview YC/Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 18   USA 308 Island Flyer III Denny Manrique / Ian Solum / Matt Resch / Gretchen Wilbrandt / Mary zack Wayzata Yacht Club Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 12 North Sails  ARG 1020 Juicy (Corinthian) Francisco Van Avermaete / Galvan Geronimo / Lacchini Carlos / De Martis Rafael Yacht Club Argentino Mar Del Plata, Buenos Aires, ARG J 70 7m
   24. 26   USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) Eddie Keller / Wade Waddell / Chris Keller / Peter Lynn Eastern Yacht Club Riveriside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 97   USA 97 Loki Michael Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra Pedro Camargo ICRJ/US SAILING CENTER Fort Lauderdale, FL, Bra J 70 22.75
   27. 81   CAN 813 Maverick Rich Jones Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   28. 57   USA 1157 McFly Sean O'Brien / John McNeil / Kevin Meier / Ryan Higgins LTYC Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 90   USA 900 Mini Max (Corinthian) Dick O'Keefe CYCCM Cape May, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   30. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) Don Glover / Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Steve Briggs CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 3   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful Kevin Downey / Willem VanWaay / Patrick Norris Seattle Yacht Club Fall City, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 33   USA 335 Nitemare Amy Neill Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 41   USA 541 No Filter Gibb Heilman / Paul Zarbatany / Willy Bitter Peninsula Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA J 70 22' 9
   34. 27   USA 227 Norboy Leif & Laura Sigmond Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   35. 20   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 34   USA 4014 Pinta Michael Illbruck / John Kostecki / Patrik / Chris YCCS Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 61 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha Dave Dennison Lake City Yacht Club Rochester, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   38. 17   USA 172 Planet Claire John and Marisa Koten / Zeke Horowitz / Mike Coe Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   39. 69   USA 695 Polar Doug Clark / Lincoln White / Richard O’Leary / Liam Long Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   40. 7   USA 207 Reset Peter Barrett Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   41. 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah Matt Clark / Michael Whitford / Will Holz / Clinton Hayes Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   42. 30   USA 1030 Sabotage Mike Sabinash SSYC Thiensville, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   43. 96   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   44. 39   USA 395 Semi Charmed Richard Shattuck / Mark Shannon / Bob McElwain / Amy Bullard CPYC Fairfield, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   45. 38   USA 301 Sold George Braddon / Greg Radak / Tom Joynt / Chuck Gallagher CYC Victor, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   46. 6   USA 6 T2 Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   47. 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75  
   48. 24 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 Al Poindexter Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   49. 15   USA 1516 USA1516 Dave Kerr / Lee Sackett / Karl Felger / Eliza Schuett Edgewater YC Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   50. 67   USA 677 Victory Buddy Cribb Coral Reef Yacht Club Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   51. 5   MEX 815 Woodstock Fernando Gutierrez Nautico Avandaro Ciudad de Mexico, MEX J 70 7m
 
 


2019/2020 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 3
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Series 3
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 9   USA 9 Afterberner Brian Williams / Jeff Williams / Ailene Hicks / Rick Rothenbuler Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 49   USA 497 Chinook Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 31   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett EWYC Mentor, OH, USA J 70 7m
   4. 12 North Sails  ARG 1020 Juicy Francisco Van Avermaete / Galvan Geronimo / Lacchini Carlos / De Martis Rafael Yacht Club Argentino Mar Del Plata, Buenos Aires, ARG J 70 7m
   5. 26   USA 28 Key Player Eddie Keller / Wade Waddell / Chris Keller / Peter Lynn Eastern Yacht Club Riveriside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 90   USA 900 Mini Max Dick O'Keefe CYCCM Cape May, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer Don Glover / Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Steve Briggs CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 43   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails
Sail22 CRSA   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020