2020 St. Maarten Heineken Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
      Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Heineken Regatta
 Division: CSA 
   Maxi
   1.   ITA 17017 Fra Diavolo Giulio Gatti Royal Malta Yacht Club Lugano, SUI Mylius 60 18.35 mt  
 
   Ocean Racing
   1.   ned8 Childhood Gideon Messink KNR&ZV IJmuiden, ned VO65 20  
   2.   TBD Green Dragon Johannes Schwarz TBD POL VO 70 70 ft  
   3.   ANT 104 Liquid Pamela Baldwin AYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40  
   4.   NED 8 Sailing Holland Gideon Messink KRZV De Maas Ijmuiden, NED VO65 65  
 
   Monohull
   1.   GBR 9949T Fireball Chris Clark RORC Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR First 40.7 11.9  
   2.   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Parma Sailing Team Jon Tyrrell RORC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Beneteau First 40 12.24m  
   3.   GBR3234L Rocket Dog II Alison Miller Hamble Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, UK Beneteau First 40 40ft  
   4.   USA 488 Solstice Jordan Mindich LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   5.   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier St Barth Yatch Club Saint-Barthélemy, FRA Dufour 34 10,27  
   6.   USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot RBVIYC/LHYC Centerport, NY, USA J 111 36.5  
   7.   ANU 911882 TAZ Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37  
   8.   NED Team Extra Djinn Michel Dorsman Holland Regatta Club Rotterdam, NED Varianta 44 44  
   9.   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Rob Butler Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Reflex 38 38  
   10.   BAR 121 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. James, BAR J 121 40  
   11.   none White Cliffs Joost van Riel NVVT Oss, Noord Brabant, NLD Jeanneau SO 45-2 14,15  
 
   Bareboat
   1.   NED Breeze Paolo Ciamarone Amsterdam Sail Amsterdam, NED Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 41.0  
   2.   - Dutch Sailing Events Tijmen Elst amsterdam Amsterdam, NL Moorings 51.4 15  
   3.   123 Girl Aleksei Brunov Breeze Club MOSCOW, RUSSIA, RUS Dufour 455 13.76  
   4.   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern Sir Richard Matthews Royal Thames YC West Mersea, Essex, UK ST37 37  
   5.   000 KHS&S Contractors (Blue Tide) Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey Storm Trysail Club Belleair, FL, USA Jeanneau 509 15.37  
   6.   None Liberty Steven Verstraete Altair Koksijde, BEL Dufour 460 GL 46  
   7.   SWI X1888384 Pegasus Roland Wagner Ocean-Cruise Hergiswil, SWI J35 92  
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   Multihull (IMHRR)
   1.   USA 128 Argo Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA MOD 70 70  
   2.   7 Cassandra Michael Taylor Royal Canadian YC Melbourne, FL, USA Catana 39 39  
   3.   NONE La Novia Georges Coutu Puerto Bahia Samana Ocean World, Puerto Plata, DOM Catamaran Leopard 50 50  
 
   Island Time
   1.   111 Feeks Marcel B. Smit WSV Almere-Haven Almere Haven, Flevoland, NED Hallberg-Rassy 312 Mk I 9,40  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019