2020 St. Maarten Heineken Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Heineken Regatta
 Division: CSA 
   CSA Ocean Racing 1
   1.   AUT 1 Austrian Ocean Racing Project Przemyslaw Tarnacki Ocean Challenge Yacht Cub Poland Volvo 65 19.8m  
   2. 301   GBR 301 Challenger Chris Stanmore-Major Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, GBR Whitbread 60 18.63  
   3.   NED 8 Childhood 1 Gideon Messink Stockholm Yachtclub Ijmuiden, NED Volvo 65 20.37  
   4.   CAN 91 Esprit de Corps III Gilles Barbot Atlas Ocean Racing Montréal, Québec, CAN Volvo 60 60  
   5.   FRA 1953 Green Dragon Johannes Schwarz Yacht Klub Polski Gdynia POL Volvo 70 70  
   6.   POL 20180 I Love Poland Grzegorz Baranowski Szczecin, POL Volvo 70 70  
   7.   POL 22021 Sailing Poland Kamil Niemira YKP Gdynia Sopot, pomorskie, POL Volvo 65 20,37  
   8.   ESP 11 Telefonica Black Lance Shepherd RORC Marlow, Bucks, UK Volvo 70 21m  
 
   CSA Ocean Racing 2
   1.   FRA 131 Denis Marine Services Pascal Denis APCC voile sportive st malo de guersac, Pays Loire, FRA Class 40 12.18m  
   2.   CAN 1213 Hermes Morgen Watson RORC Calgary, AB, CAN Pogo 12.50 40  
   3.   FRA 43 Palanad II Sacha Daunar Yacht Club de Saint François Petit Bourg, FRA Class 40 40  
   4. 30   FRA 30 Up sailing Morgane Ursault poupon Saint Malo Nevez, FRA Class 40 12.19  
 
   CSA 1
   1.   RUS 931 Anna Mikhail Mataruev SpbRyC Saint-Petersburg, RUS Mobile 53 16.19  
   2. North Sails  GBR 9999 Blue Fin Rodney Dodd Antigua St. Johns, Willikies, ANT Jeanneau DS 54 54  
   3.   GBR 66702 Enigma VIII Per Arne Nilsen CSF Kristiansand, Agder, NOR Swan 66 20m  
   4.   ITA 17017 Fra Diavolo Vincenzo Addessi Yacht Club Gaeta Itri, Lazio, ITA Mylius 60 18.35m  
   5.   MEX Gwint Alberto Portugal V&V Marina Mexico, MEX Oceanis 62 62  
   6.   GBR 1418 Maiden Tracy Edwards Southampton London, UK 58  
   7.   NA Mariette johan broekhuysen Herrington Harbor South Dunn Loring, VA, USA Jeanneau 54 53  
   8.   GBR 7860X Octanes Memoirs Shahid Hamid SNST Bucks, Bucks, UK Jeanneau 57 57  
   9.   GBR 80-003X SY Umiko Philip Rann n/a Grantham, Lincolnshire, GBR Swan 80 24.88  
   10.   FRA 9001 Zampano Jean Paul Laval Sbyc Saint Martin, FRA Bordeaux 60 18.38  
 
   CSA 2
   1.   GBR 5005X Grace O'Malley Zoe Taylor CYCA Manly, New South Wales, AUS Cookson 50 15.22  
   2.   SXM 0143 Kick em Jenny 2 Ian Hope Ross SMYC NA, NA, SXM Melges 32 32  
   3.   USA 36 Next Jon Desmond NYYC Cohasset, MA, USA KP 36 36  
   4.   PUR 113 Soca Luis Juarbe PUR San Juan, PR, PUR Melges 32 32  
   5.   ANU 911882 TAZ Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37  
 
   CSA 3
   1.   USA 52906 Avanti Jeremi Jablonski Cedar Point YC Wilton, Ct, USA Hanse 43  
   2. Other  ESP 7676 CMR Oriol Cornudella Club Nautic El Balis Sant Vicenc de Montalt, Barcelona, ESP Comet 45 S 45  
   3.   USA 28477 Dauntless Don Terwilliger SInt Maarten Yacht Club Simpson Bay, SXM Beneteau First 47.7 48  
   4.   GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Global Yacht Racing Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Beneteau First 47.7 47.7  
   5.   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Lucy Jackson N/a Locksheath, Hampshire, UK Elan 450 12.77  
   6.   RUS 7212 Heaven Can Wait 2 Alexander Vodovatov / Sergey Lebedev Magnum Moscow, RUS Beneteau First 45 13.68  
   7.   GBR 907 Jua kali Andy Middleton rorc Cowes, IOW, USA GS43 13.95  
   8.   SUI 4777 Kali Benedikt Clauberg Swiss Ocean Racing Club Basel, SUI Beneteau First 47.7 14.5m  
   9. North Sails  GBR 43X Panther David Hall Leigh, Surrey, GBR Grand Soleil 43 43  
   10.   USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46  
   11.   ANT TBD Rebel Hugh Bailey Antigua Yacht Club ANT Farr 45 MOD 45  
   12.   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Ross Applebey RSrnYC Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Oyster 48 14.6m  
 
   CSA 4
   1.   GBR 1321L Escapado Germaine Williams RORC London, GBR First 40.7 11.93  
   2.   GBR 9949T Fireball Chris Clark RORC Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR First 40.7 11.9  
   3.   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern Sir Richard Matthews Royal Thames YC West Mersea, Essex, UK ST37 37  
   4.   NM 2477 J-aguar Andrew Guhl Charleston Ocean Racing Association Charleston, SC, USA J 120 Mod 40  
   5.   ANT 104 Liquid Pamela Baldwin AYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40  
   6.   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Parma Sailing Team Jon Tyrrell RORC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Beneteau First 40 12.24m  
   7.   GBR 7207T Playing Around Ken Docherty Portsmouth Sailing Club Portsmouth, UK First 40.7 11.96m  
   8.   GBR 3234L Rocket Dog II Alison Miller Hamble Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, UK Beneteau First 40 40  
   9.   USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot RBVIYC/LHYC Centerport, NY, USA J 111 36.5  
   10.   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Rob Butler Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Reflex 38 38  
   11.   BAR 121 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. James, BAR J 121 40  
 
   CSA 5
   1.   SBH 770 Bonheur Bertrand Charneau St. Barth Yacht Club St, Jean, St Barthelemy, FRA Sensei 30 29'10  
   2.   FRA 16 Caraibes Diesel / CV Friars Bay Erwan Le Normand Club Voile Friars Bay St. MArtin, FRA Melges 24 24 FT  
   3.   60695 eXhaLe Oliver Repenning Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA XP33 32'10  
   4.   AH0 05 F.K.G. Christopher Marshall St. Maarten Yacht Club Cole Bay, Cole Bay, SXM Melges 24 24'  
   5.   SXM 007 Franny Garth Steyn SMYC Simpson Bay, Philipsburg, SXM J 70 22.75  
   6.   SXM 29 Island Waterworld 2 Arthur Banting SMYC Philipsburg, SXM Melges 24 24  
   7.   443 Jenk Remco van Dortmondt Seru Boca marina Willemstad, CUR J 105 34.5  
   8.   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles Raphael Magras SBYC St-Barthelemy, FRA X-Yachts 34 34  
   9.   SWI X1888384 Pegasus Roland Wagner Ocean-Cruise Hergiswil, SUI J 35 35  
   10.   FRA 1091 Sang Neuf Tristan Marmousez CN Le Marin Sainte Luce, Martinique, FRA J 109 35  
   11.   USA 488 Solstice Jordan Mindich LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   12.   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier St Barth Yatch Club Saint-Barthélemy, FRA Dufour 34 10,27  
   13.   TBA Team Island Water World Frits Bus SMYC Pelican, 0, SXM Melges 24 24 Metres  
   14.   SXM 850 Wanna B Jan Vanden Eynde Sint Maarten Yacht Club Cole Bay, St. Maarten, SXM Esse 850 8.49  
   15.   USA 42805 Xeito Jorge Rodriguez Club Nautico de Santo Domingo Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional, DOM Beneteau 36.7 36  
 
   CSA 6
   1.   ANT 227 Absolute Properties (Blue Peter) Tanner Jones Jolly Harbour Jolly Harbour, St. Marys, ANU J 30 30  
   2.   2 Bolero Patrick Tracy Kingston City Marina Wappingers Falls, NY, USA Cat Ketch 40  
   3.   ANU 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances Sandy Mair Antigua YC St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda, Antigua & Barbuda Beneteau First 35 35  
   4.   Mne 3 Cristoforo Yury Demidov Sail Band Moscow, RUS SO 439 12.99  
   5.   Geminga Luc Godefroy NICE Marigot, St. Maarten, FRA Oceanis 400 40  
   6.   GER 7847 Montana Markus Bocks Trans Ocean Lörrach, GER Swan 48 14,80  
   7.   SXM 2322 Moon Dance Garth Steyn SMYc Simpson Bay, -, Netherlands Catalina 36 36  
   8.   GBR 4726L Myxy James Barker Aberdeen Boat Club Exeter, Devon, GBR X-402 12.09m  
   9.   12345 Serene Grady Brown Sisters Yacht Club Sisters, OR, USA monohull 39.5  
   10.   NED Team Extra Djinn Michel Dorsman Holland Regatta Club Rotterdam, NED Varianta 44 44  
   11. Doyle Sailmakers  ANT 1865 Voilactus Eduardo Lentz Carter Lake Sailing CLub Superior, CO, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44 44  
   12.   White Cliffs Joost van Riel NVVT Oss, Noord Brabant, NED Jeanneau SO 45-2 14,15  
   13.   SXM 1234 Wild Woman II Erik van Engelen SBYC Philipsburg, Colebay, SXM Hunter Legend 40.5 40.5  
 
   Bareboat 1
   1.   Bavastro Sven Krijgsman Oostvoorne, 3233, NLD SO 509 50  
   2.   Blue Tide - KHS&S Contractors Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey Storm Trysail Club Belleair, FL, USA Jeanneau 509 15.37  
   3.   High on a Breeze Peter Appelman Groningen, NED SO 509 50  
   4.   Imane - Noor(D) Mannen Stijn Gerrits DG Nijmegen, NLD OC 509 51  
   5.   Ivoire Tijmen Van Eist Amsterdam, NED SO 509 50  
   6.   Kadans - Heinefish Eric Stallings Atlanta, GA, USA SO 509 50  
   7.   POL Lascaris - Sea Otter 2 Adam Szpindor Palos Park, IL, USA SO 509 50  
   8.   Odin II - Anchor Steam Team Paul Brinkhof Ammerzoden, NED SO 509 50  
   9.   N/A Prosecco Dmytro Pototskyi Marinero Sailing School Kyiv, UKR Sun Odyssey 519 14,98  
   10.   Saleya M Leemhuis SchipholSCHIPHOL, NED SO 509 50  
   11.   Salsa - Regata Club Ru Inessa Saukh Moscow, RUS SO 509 50  
   12.   Sunshine Jim Brewer Virginia Beach, VA, USA SO 509 50  
   13.   Tropical Oasis Arwin Karssemeier Eindhoven, NED SO 509 50  
   14.   Wind Shadow Arwin Karssemeijer NED SO 509 50  
 
   Bareboat 2
   1.   Ananda - Regata Club Ru Inessa Saukh Moscow, RUS SO46 46  
   2.   Asterias - Bad Buoys Whatchagonnado Todd Van Roten Houston, TX, USA OC 46 46  
   3.   Dakota Lulluby II Burkhard Fahrenkrog Heiligenhafen, GER SO 46 46  
   4.   Ginger M Kras Ammerzoden, NED OC 46 46  
   5.   Here Among the Cats Bob Zanetti Weston, CT, USA Oceanis 46 46  
   6.   Hull 905 Duco Kriele NO Ammerzoden, NLD OC 46 46  
   7.   Moosey M Moog Heiligenhafen, GER SO 46 46  
   8.   Phat Dolphin - Something Hot Angela Brandsma Ammerzoden, NED SO 46 46  
   9.   Squeakybrat II Mark Fitzgerald Sherborn, MA, USA SO 46 46  
   10.   Tabula Tasa Robert Keser Amsterdan, NED OC 46 46  
 
   Bareboat 3
   1.   Bird Island - Beaufort Vermogensadvies AJ Netjes Kampen, NED OC 45 45  
   2.   Crows' Nest - Fast & Frisian Albert Visser Ammerzoden, NED Oceanis 45 45  
   3.   Happy Ours - Baltics 3 Burkhard Fahrenkrog Heiligenhafen, GER Oceanis 45 45  
   4.   Jacktai II - Meinema Patrick Aarts Heiligenhafen, GER OC 45 45  
   5.   Legacy II - Usian Boat Tammo Oosterhof Ammerzoden, NED Oceanis 45 45  
   6.   Maguy - Baltic 1 Christian Heinritz Heiligenhafen, GER OC 45 45  
   7.   Pelican Pat Wayne Crann Whitby Yacht Club ON Canada, CAN Beneteau Oceanis 45 44.29  
   8.   San Fredeleau - Regata Club Ru Inessa Saukh Moscow, RUS Oceanis 45 45  
   9.   Sea Times Douwe Visser Ammerzoden, NED OC 45 45  
   10.   Sea's The Daze M Fahrenkrog Heiligenhafen, GER OC 45 45  
   11.   Southern Wind Jan Hoekstra Ammerzoden, NED OC 45 45  
   12.   Tantalizer Rene Kempes Ammerzoden, NED OC 45 45  
   13.   Tonic III - Unsupervisable Tom Pas Lake Wylie, SC, USA OC 45 45  
   14.   Windfall Maarten Hamel Ammerzoden, NED OC 45 45  
 
   Bareboat 4
   1.   Dutch Sailing Events Tijmen Elst Amsterdam Amsterdam, NED Moorings 51.4 15  
   2.   Girl Aleksei Brunov Breeze Club Moscow, RUS Dufour 455 13.76  
   3.   BEL Mayotte - Roux Sport Steven Verstraete Altair Koksijde, BEL Jeanneau Sun Oddysey 51.8 51.8  
   4.   Miaw Petr Kochnev SAILEXP Moscow, RUS Bavaria 41 Cruiser 11.91  
   5.   NED Sohcahtoa - Latin Touch Paolo Ciamarone Amsterdam, NED Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 41 41  
   6.   10 TenMen Han van den Berg WK13 Ravenstein, NB, NED Sunsail 16  
 
   Multihull 1
   1.   2 2 TGO 2 2 Tango Anthony McVeigh RORC, RTYC, ASC, JHYC London, UK Schionning 51C 53  
   2.   Island Water World Arawak Francois Nel/Rodney Williams NA Sint Maarten, DWI, SXM Custom Joubert/Nivelt 52 52  
   3.   69 Seacart 26 Eric Pages Sbh si Saint Martin, FRA Seacart 26 26  
   4.   FRA 80 Ultim'Emotion 2 Antoine Rabaste La grande Motte Nimes, FRA Ultimate trimaran 24.3  
 
   Multihull 2
   1.   NED 8 Eight Robbert Verboon Scheveningen Alphen, Zh, Ned Fountaine Pajot Saona 47 13.96  
   2.   NA Karla II VPM (Musikhin) EIS Finance VPM Courbevoie, FRA Lagoon 380 11.55  
   3.   La Novia Georges Coutu Puerto Bahia Samana Ocean World, Puerto Plata, DOM Catamaran Leopard 50 50  
   4.   MYG IV - Knyaz Iskander Rakhimov Orpington Kent, GBR Leopard 45 45  
   5.   TO BE ADVISE Phare Ouest Vladimir Kulinichenko Wesley Chapel, FL, USA Leopard 45 45  
   6.   SXM 2005 Seaduction Petro Jonker SMYC Phillipsburg, SXM Leopard 47 47  
   7.   None Spellbound Ian Martin szm Cole Bay, SXM Leopard 45 44 10  
   8.   51094 Sun Child Denis Toskin Saint-Petersburg, RUS Sailing Catamaran Privilege 482S 14.7  
   9.   To Be determined Val Gurvits Boston Piskador Newton, MA, USA Leopard Catamaran 39 39  
   10.   Umbulala - Piscador Val Gurvits Newton, MA, USA L40 40  
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   Island Time
   1.   USA 51235 Avocation Hank Schmitt St. Maarten Halesite, NY, USA Swan 48 48  
   2.   no Black Diamond Viktor Fetisov JC Fortuna Saint Ptersburg, Petersburg, RUS Delphia 47 14,48  
   3.   AHO blank Bunglebird Robbie Ferron SMYC Sint Maarten, AHO Nonsuch 33 33  
   4.   USA Cameo Douglas Hauck SCYC Ocean Ridge, FL, USA Leopard 48 48  
   5.   1 Cheers Ron Shears None Erkrath, NRW, GER Dufour 41 classic 12,30  
   6.   111 Feeks Marcel B. Smit WSV Almere-Haven Almere Haven, Flevoland, NED Hallberg-Rassy 312 Mk I 9,40  
   7.   USA 73421 Kohana Kent Richardson Stage Harbor YC N Chatham, MA, USA Peterson45 45  
   8.   45 Parceira Jason Calianos Winthrop Yacht Club Roxbury, MA, USA Bavaria Cruiser 45 45  
   9.   GER 6497 Peer Gynt Norbert Hoessermann ASC Kappeln, GER Hanse 470 14,3  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020