2020 BVI Sailing Festival - Round Tortola Race for the Nanny Cay Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: BVI Sailing Festival
 Division: CSA 
   Racing
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 61957 Apollo Donald Nicholson SDYC & RStLYC Weston, MA, USA J 121 40  
   2.   60695 eXhaLe Oliver Repenning Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA XP33 32'10  
   3.   CAN 1213 Hermes Morgen Watson RORC Calgary, Ab, CAN Pogo 12.50 40  
   4.   GBR 907R JUA KALI Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, IOW, USA GRAND SOLEIL 43 12.92M  
   5.   ANT 104 Liquid Pamela Baldwin AYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40  
   6.   GBR 1376R Optimus Prime Yuri Fadeev RORC, RMYC, Kabestan Brighton, East Sussex, GBR Beneteau First 40 13.26  
   7.   GBR 43X Panther David Hall Leigh, Surrey, GBR Grand Soleil 43 43  
   8.   AUT 1 SISI Thomas Reisinger ORCA Passail, Österreich, AUT VO65 20,37  
   9.   USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot RBVIYC/LHYC Centerport, NY, USA J 111 36.5  
 
   Performance Cruising
   1.   USA 59008 Athena Jill Jinks Royal BVI Atlanta, GA, USA Hinckley SW 59 59.5  
   2.   NM2447 ESCAPED AUSSIES DARREN SHIPARD Escaped Aussies Kronenberg, Germany, USA mod J120 40  
   3.   USA DL6669AJ Libertas James Kell Loyal West End Yacht Club Tiburon, CA, USA States Beneteau First 40 40  
   4.   Papillon Andrew Friedman Bensalem, PA, USA Dufour 460 GL 46  
   5.   57528 Spirit Christian Pizarro none Wilmington, DE, USA Oyster 58  
   6.   xxx Turtle Dove II william ketcham WEYC Tortola, Tortola, BVI Tartan 4300 43  
   7.   BRA 2505 VENTANEIRO 3 Renato Faria Iate Clude do Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Dufour 500 14,90m  
 
   Multihull
   1.   IVB 174 Airgasm Barney Crook Road Town, T, BVI Corsair Sprint 760R  
   2.   GB 6601 Coco de Mer Angus Ball Portsmouth St Hellier, Jersey, GBR Gunboat 66 66  
   3.   USA 5301 Fujin Greg Slyngstad Seattle Yacht Club Sammamish, WA, USA Bieker 53 Catamaran 53  
   4.   Island Hops Mark Sanders RBVIYC Road Town, Tortola, BVI Corsair 31 31  
   5.   N/A La Novia Georges Coutu Puerto Bahia Samana Cabarete, puerto plata, Dominican Republic Cruising catamaran 50  
   6.   USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger Lake Beulah Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Gunboat 62 62  
   7.   Maytrix Richard May Road Town, Tortola, BVI Corsair Sprint 760R 24'3  
   8.   33060 Morello Larry Ketten St Croix Yacht Club Christiansted, VI, USA Grainger 40' Trimaran 40  
   9.   No Escape ~ Hull 907 Frank Kastelein WSW Willemstad, NED Sunsail 4200 13,41m  
   10.   IVB 777 Pinger Chris Haycraft RBVIYC Road Town, BVI, BVI Corsair F 27 27  
   11.   IVB f27 Whoop Whoop ! Kevin Rowlette West End Yacht Club Road Town, Tortola, BVI Corsair F 27 27  
 
   Cruising
   1.   PUR 4702 Cachondo Jose Teixidor CNSJ San Juan, PR, PUR GS 52 52  
   2.   548 Chill Time Charles Jeffery VSV League City, TX, USA Hanse 548 54  
   3.   - Freedom3 Elvira Luykx RORC Amsterdam, -, NED Dufour 45 45 ft  
   4.   CT3681Bg ISTRIA Fulvio Dobrich ACI Westport, CT, USA Beneteau 57 17.4  
   5.   CAY 777 Mustang Bruce Gates Old Dominion Boat Club Alexandria, VA, USA Camper & Nicholsons Cutter-Rigged 83'  
   6.   BVI 1218 Portomar Juan Teixidor CNSJ San Juan, PR, USA Hanse 455 455  
   7.   USA 2355 Serenity John Applegate N/A Colleyville, TX, USA X-Yachts XP-55 55  
   8.   Smoke & Mirrors Jose Marroig Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA Tayana 48 48  
   9. 42   Soulmate Denis Brisebois Nanny Cay Marina (VSV) Montreal, Que, CDN Hanse548 53  
   10.   We'll Sea Benoit De Grace VSV Boucherville, QC, CAN Hanse 415 41  
 
   Bareboat
   1.   Aquaholics ~ Squeakybrat II Raymond Perridon Breukelen, Utrecht, NED Sunsail 47 47  
   2.   Artimon 5 Brendan Hagman USA Sunsail 41 41  
   3.   G30218 Florian Lienau GER Moorings 45 45  
   4.   G31865 William Thomas USA Moorings 45 45  
   5.   G32389 Alexsandr Kazantsev RUS Moorings 45 45  
   6.   G44782 Dan Gourash USA Moorings 45 45  
   7.   G44799 Arne Feyling USA Moorings 45 45  
   8.   G52741 Tony Hubbard USA Moorings 45 45  
   9.   G52823 Mike Keel USA Moorings 45 45  
   10.   G56559 Willem Klomp NED Moorings 48 48  
   11.   G70648 Phil Vitale USA Moorings 51 51  
   12.   Ginger Justin Barton SAINT PETERSBURG, FL, USA Sunsail 46 46  
   13.   J Dog Will Fortier Charlotte, NC, USA Beneteau Oceanis 48 47' 11"  
   14.   Kidzatzee Bernard Sampson USA Sunsail 41 41  
   15.   Midnatt Solen IV Matthew Price USA Sunsail 41 41  
   16.   Odin II Will Sproncken NED Sunsail 51 51  
   17.   Rachel - Fun Over Speed Rob Simon Aan Lager Wal Dongen, NED SO419 12,34  
   18.   Sea's the Daze Mike Graham USA Moorings 45 45  
   19.   Sister Blysse Haido Vlachos GBR Sunsail 38 38  
   20.   Starship Robin Tattersall RBVIYC BVI Sunsail 41 41  
   21.   Sweet Disposition Brian McCarthy USA Sunsail 41 41  
   22.   Team Cape Fear Robert Cowen NC, USA Moorings 45 45  
   23.   Team Siempre ~ Dakota Lullaby III Rob Vermeulem Watersport Vereniging Willemstad NED Sunsail 47 47  
   24.   Tonic III Jim Proctor USA Moorings 45 45  
   25.   Wind Shadow C John Fourqurean BYRA (Blackwater Yacht Eacing Assoc) Summerfield, NC, USA Sunsail 51 51  
   26.   Xenia Benjamin Jones OldSigh Millis, MA, USA Bavaria Vision 45 45.9'  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020