14th Annual St. Maarten Optimist Championship 2019
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: St. Maarten Optimist Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Optimist – Blue Advanced Class
   1.   GER 1413 Diggydog Diego Ewinger Antigua Yacht club St.John’s, Antigua, ANT Optimist 8
   2.   ANT 5 Optimist Shanoy Malone Antigua yacht club St.pauls, Parish, ANT Optimist 8
   3.   ANT 10 Optimist Patrick Greensmith Antigua Yacht Club Falmouth, St Paul’s, ANU Optimist 8
   4.   SKN 10 Optimist Kaemen Floyd Nevis yacht club Nevis, SKN Optimist 9
   5.   ANT 11 Optimist Ozani Lafond Antigua yacht Parish, St.pauls, Ant Optimist 8
   6.   USA 22 Optimist Daniel Anglin Antigua yacht club St .pauls, Parish, Ant Optimist 8
   7.   AHO 71 Optimist Skyler Vinck YSCO Curacao Curaçao, CUR Optimist 8
   8.   AHO 10 Optimist Koen vd Gulik YSCO Willemstad, Caribbean, USA Optimist 8
   9.   AHO 68 Optimist Emma Lennox SMYC Dawn Beach, SXM Optimist 8
   10.   AHO 78 Optimist Caii Banting Philipsburg, St maarten, SXM Optimist 8  
   11.   FRA 42 Saint Barth Yacht Club Christophe Maxor Saint Barth Yacht Club Saint Barth, FWI, FRA Optimist 8
   12.   FRA 40 Saint Barth Yacht Club Lolie Osswald Saint Barth Yacht Club Saint Barth, FWI, FRA Optimist 8
   13.   FRA 46 Saint Barth Yacht Club Jules Fortunati Saint Barth Yacht Club Saint Barth, FWI, FRA Optimist 8
   14.   FRA 47 Saint Barth Yacht Club Hippolyte Stil Saint Barth Yacht Club Saint Barth, FWI, FRA Optimist 8
   15.   FRA 43 Saint Barth Yacht Club Malo Damerval Saint Barth Yacht Club Saint Barth, FWI, FRA Optimist 8
   16.   ANT 111 Whizzella 2 Alistair Knoblauch Antigua Yacht Club English Harbour, ANT Optimist 8
 
   Optimist - Orange Intermediate Class
   1.   99 99 Dax Henriquez SMYC Philipsburg, SXM Optimist 9
   2.   28 Optimist Henry Greensmith Antigua Yacht Club Falmouth, St.Paul’s, ANU Optimist 8
   3.   VIN 3 Optimist Emily Gaillard Antigua yacht club St.johns, Antigua, ANU Optimist 8
   4.   ANT 16 Optimist Carrack Jones jolly harbour/antigua yacht club Jolly Harbour, St. Mary's, ANT Optimist 8
   5.   ANT 23 Optimist Tyden Jones jolly harbour/ antigua yacht club Jolly Harbour, St. Mary's, ANT Optimist 8
   6.   SKN 5 Optimist Skyla Connor Nevis Yacht Club St George's Parish, Nevis, SKN Optimist 8
   7.   SKN 1 Optimist Jenieve Thomas Nevis yacht club Nevis, Nevis, SKN Optimist 8
   8.   10 optimist Chris de Wilde SMYC St. Maarten, SXM Optimist 8
   9.   AHO 55 Optimist Veronica Destin SMYC Point Blanche, Sint Maarten, SXM Optimist 8
   10.   13 Optimist Adriaan Coppelmans SMYC Philipsburg, SXM Optimist 8
   11.   Blanc sail Optimist Jordan Hemon Vadez Club de Voile St. Martin, SXM Optimist 8  
   12.   15763 Optimist Mikias Michaux St. Martin, St. Martin, St. Martin Optimist 8  
   13.   FRA 1941 Saint Barth Yacht Club Arthur Bruel Saint Barth Yacht Club Saint Barth, FWI, FRA Optimist 8
   14.   FRA 41 Saint Barth Yacht Club Marvin Febrissy Saint Barth Yacht Club Saint Barth, FWI, FRA Optimist 8
   15.   SBH 818 Saint Barth Yacht Club Thomas Magras Saint Barth Yacht Club Saint Barth, FWI, FRA Optimist 8
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019