2020 Thistle Midwinters East
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Midwinter East Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Thistle
   1.   1784 1784 Nicole Shedden / Conor Ruppen / Warren Duckworth N/A Lakewood, OH, USA Thistle 17
   2.   3077 3077 Gary Bonner / Robin Bonner / Jono Roberts NSC Perkiomenville, PA, USA Thistle 17
   3.   USA 3796 3796 John Walton / Jason Huyghe / Chris McGrane CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Thistle 17
   4.   3905 3905 Scott Frissell / Peter Frissell / TBD NCYC Monroe, Mi, USA Thistle 17
   5.   3990 3990 Matt Fisher / Wayne Pignolet / Sarah Paisley Hoover Sailing Club Westerville, Oh, USA Thistle 17
   6.   4040 4040 Lloyd Kitchin / Carol Kitchin / Matt Kreuzkamp Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Mount Arlington, NJ, USA Thistle 17
   7.   3896 Affirmative Action Aaron Holland / Peter Hudson / Rachel Shaw Seneca Yacht Club Geneva, NY, 001 Thistle 17
   8.   USA 3993 Afflicted Brad Russell / Joe Hart / Murphy Olson Lake Norman Yacht Club Pineville, NC, USA Thistle 17
   9.   4047 Alma WILLIAM WILSON / Carol Wilson / Kate Homet Seneca Yacht Club LIVONIA, NY, USA Thistle 17
   10.   USA 3890 Alma & Louise Thomas Hubbell / Betsy Yingling / John Yingling Hoover Sailing Club Delaware, OH, USA Thistle 17
   11.   4045 Arkangel John Gilmour / Robert Daniel / Sally Rusk None Williamsburg, VA, USA Thistle 17'
   12.   3669 AVIS/HERTZ Mike Gillum / Mardi Gillum / Alison Gillum Lake Washington Sailing Club Loomis, CA, USA Thistle 17
   13.   3945 Bananawind Jack Finefrock / Jesse Shedden / Carrie Patterson Berlin Yacht Club Akron, OH, USA Thistle 17
   14.   4039 B-Flat Scott Buehler / Danielle Buehler / Michael Hennessy New Castle Sailing Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Thistle 17
   15.   USA 779 Boats N Bros Kevin Bradley / Tim Vining / Jacob Hubbard NCYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Thistle 17
   16.   4032 Boris Badenov Sam Brauer / Thomas Cordts / Kathy Finefrock Housatonic Boat Club Shelton, CT, USA Thistle 17
   17.   3856 Cogito Ergo Zoom Rick Wood / Ryan Wood / Monica Wilson Nyack Budd Lake, NJ, USA Thistle 17
   18.   Usa 3910 Counterpoint Wesley Harnish / Doug Laber / Anne Harnish Hoover Sailing Club6 Worthington, OH, USA Thistle 17
   19.   4035 Crime Scene Paul Abdullah / Marie Abdullah / Lance McDonough The Florida Yacht Club Jacksonville, FL, USA Thistle 17
   20.   3818 cwch cyflym Jack Mahaney / Alex Liggett / Elliott Newnham OSYC Lizella, GA, USA Thistle 17
   21.   USA 4036 Descendent Drew Daugherty / bill draheim / tbd Grande maumelle sailing club Little Rock, AR, USA Thistle 17
   22.   3849 D'OH John Howell / Diana Young-Paiva / John Norton Carolina Sailing Club Chapel Hill, NC, USA Thistle 17
   23.   3464 Dry Wood Kevin Tschantz / Kevin Tschantz / Dustin Davis / Ethan Anderson Hoover Columbus, OH, USA Thistle 17
   24.   4024 Ellie John Baker / Joy Martin / Casey Gilmore Seneca Stanley, NY, USA Thistle 17
   25.   3719 Flight Risk Bill Kitchens / Steve Koulogianes / Lauren Blanchard Greater Richmond Sailing Association Beaverdam, VA, USA Thistle 17
   26.   3767 Great White Martin James / Kit James / Brian Schaldach Cowan Lake Sailing Association Hamilton, OH, USA Thistle 17
   27.   USA 4003 Hot Tub Mike McBride / Larry Liggett / Kat Mahaney HBC Lewis Center, OH, USA Thistle 17
   28.   USA 1473 Huff and the Cannabis Puff Kevin Arrow / Ervin Grove / Terra Berlinski IBYC Glendale, MO, USA Thistle 17
   29.   3969 Ing 1 Mike Ingham / Dan Fien / Marianne Schoke Rochester Canoe Club Rochester, NY, USA Thistle 17
   30.   USA 3735 John Hutt John Hutt / Charles Rysenga / Mark Pytell CSYC Troy, MI, USA Thistle 17
   31.   3811 Just Married Scott Meyer / Lauren Meyer / Jenny Borshoff Saratoga Lake Sailing Club Burnt Hills, NY, USA Thistle 17
   32.   3624 Little Synergy Gerry Christman / Dave Knaak / Alex lagoutchev Clinton Lake Sailing Association Bloomington, IL, USA Thistle 17
   33.   3889 Lyle Rodney Glover / Paul Nuechterlein Crescent Sail Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Thistle 17
   34.   Uni 4021 No Excuse Chris Annand / Chris Annand / Meg Farugia NCSC TOWNSEND, DE, USA Thistle
   35.   3077 None Gary Bonner / Robin Bonner / Lynne Weise Nockamixon Sail Club Perkiomenville, PA, USA Thistle 17
   36.   3678 Oh Stanley! William E Lawson / Sandy Westphal / Jonathan Pillips Severn Sailing Association Edgewater, MD, USA Thistle 17
   37.   3998 Old Skool Brent Barbehenn / Bryan Parker / Tiffany Parker Cooper River YC Moorestown, NJ, USA Thistle 17
   38.   3613 Peel Mark Hess / Robert France / Carli Pignolet Leatherlips Yacht Club Westerville, OH, USA Thistle 17
   39.   4028 Proper Villianz Craig Koschalk / Lauren O'Hara / Wm. Ryan Kyle North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Thistle 17
   40.   3979 Spartan Michael Gillian / Adam Dolkart / Michael J Gillian Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA Thistle 17
   41.   4023 Thistle (*) Edward John / tory gibb / sam maddox severn sailing Baltimore, MD, USA Thistle 17
   42.   3864 Wind Sprinter Philip Christman / Kent Lowry / Bruce Sutter Clinton Lake Sailing Association Downs, IL, USA Thistle 17
   43.   740 Wood Chuck Craig Smith / Sarah Bonner / Anne Borema Nockamixon Sail Club Hatboro, PA, USA Thistle 17
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020