2020 J 70 Midwinter Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Midwinter Championship
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 13   USA 3 3 Ball JT/BW Jack Franco / Bill Hardesty / Alec Anderson / Lior Lavie LYC Kemah, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 39   USA 539 Agent 99 (Corinthian) Doug Weitz / Yumio Dornberg / Paul Zambriski / Brian O'Mahony California Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA J 70 22.75  
   3. 66   USA 600 Airplane! John Evans / Tac Boston / Marty Kullman / Abie McLaughlin US Sailing Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 4   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) Bryan Cameron / Daniel Cameron / Phil Peterson / Kyle Runnfeldt Sayville Yacht Club Sayville, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 84   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg / Kristen Berry / Tomas Hornos / Nick Turney American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 45   USA 1042 Black River Racing Douglas Strebel / Jody Lutz / Jay Lutz / Amy Strebel / Joann Fisher LYC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 23.75
   7. 37   GBR 372 Brutus Charles Thompson / Ian Southworth / Oli Wells / Andrew McLelland Royal Southern Yacht Club London, UK J 70 7m  
   8. 50   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) Andrew Fisher / Steve Burke / Melissa Fisher / Shawn Burke American Yacht Club/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 99 North Sails  ARG 1199 Cacique (Corinthian) Sergio Pendola / Juan Lupo / Matias Santangelo / Lucas Luzzi CNO Boulogne, Buenos Aires, ARG J 70 7m
   10. 65   USA 065 Catapult Joel Ronning / Victor Diaz De Leon / Christopher Stocke / Patrick Wilson Wayzata Yacht Club Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75  
   11. 22   USA 229 Columbia Nelson Mills / Stefano Cherin / Jas Farneti / Ian Liberty Cedar Point Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 27   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) Jim Golden / Sean Hannigan / Keenan Hilsinger / Mitch Powell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 17   GBR 1127 Eat Sleep J Repeat Paul Ward / Ben Saxton / Ruairidh Scott / Mario Trindade Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J 70 7m
   14. 8 Quantum Sails  TUR 1118 Eker Kaymak (Corinthian) Ahmet Eker / Burak Zengin / Bilge Kerem Ozkan / Yasar Doga Aribas TAYK Bursa, TUR J 70 22.75  
   15. 69   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton / Will Felder / Zeke Horowitz / Zach Mason Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 71   USA 1372 Godzilla Jim Vos / Kevin Abbink / Alan McGlashan / James Moody NYYC/Breakwater Sag Harbor, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 42   USA 42 GrogE (Corinthian) Richard Wagner / Walter Lenhard / Kevin McGlynn / Peter Ford Little Egg Harbor YC Beach Haven, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 15   BRA 1518 Highlanders Selmo Nissenbaum / Gabriel Penido / Mauricio Santa Cruz / Pedro Trouche I.C.R.J. Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   19. 89   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan / Curtis Florence / Brad Boston / Tyler Black Edgewater YC/PIBYC chagrin falls, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 24   USA 1324 Hoss Glenn Darden / Eric Doyle / Max Skelley / Reed Baldridge / Glenn Darden Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 47   GBR 1247 Jelvis Martin Dent / Ruby Dent / Shane Hughes / Jack Wetherell Island Sailing Club Cowes Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR J 70 7m
   22. 12 Doyle Sailmakers  GBR 1278 JOLT Tilly Harrison / Elliot Willis / Kate Macgregor / Alvaro Marinho / Ed Powys Yacht Club de Monaco Higham, Kent, GBR J 70 7m  
   23. 41 Doyle Sailmakers  CHI 410 Los Rolling Pedro Cabezon Marin / Guillermo Arriagada / Rodrigo Robles / Nicholas Robertson CNP Algarrobo, Valparaiso, CHI J 70 7m  
   24. 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra Pedro Camargo / M├írio Soerensen / Enrico Fonda / Andrea Felti ICRJ / US Sailing Center Fort Lauderdale, FL, BRA J 70 22.75  
   25. 80   CHI 580 Memphis Victor Lobos / Pablo Lorca / Juan Sanchez / Rodrigo Amunategui / Matias Daroch Cofradia Nautica del Pacifico Concepcion, Bio Bio, CHI J 70 22.75
   26. 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis Bruce Golison / Steve Hunt / Brian Porter / Erik Shampain San Diego Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 90   USA 490 Minor Threat Jeff Janov / Doug McLean / Mark Stube / Dave Ullman California Yacht Club Malibu, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 3   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful Kevin Downey / Matt Woodworth / Brian Thomas / Patrick Norris Seattle Yacht Club Fall City, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 95   USA 95 Muse Heather Gregg / Geoff Becker / Stu Johnstone / Parker Mitchell Stage Harbor YC/NYYC Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75  
   30. 9   MEX 689 NIMBUS Eduardo Saenz / Shawn Patrick Powell / Alex Curti / Ben PB Lezin IZAR Mexico City, MEX J 70 7m  
   31. 19   USA 819 NINE Oivind Lorentzen / Ian Coleman / David Shriner / Lucas Calabrese IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) Peter Firey / Timothy Mangus / Eric Mentzell / Matthew York Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 25   USA 1437 Rascal Henry Brauer / Karl Anderson / Marc Gauthier / Carlos Robles Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 7   USA 207 Reset Peter Barrett / Mike Marshall / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby / Peter Barrett Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   35. 40   USA 340 Rimette John Brim / Jackson Benvenutti / Mike Coe / Geoff Ewenson Fishers Island (NY) YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 94   USA 494 Rosebud Pamela Rose / Willem Van Waay / Goncalo Ribeiro / Bernardo Freitas Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 85   USA 585 Running Wild Peter Vessella / Ezra Culver / Rob Scrivenor / Brendan Healy BBYC/St Francis YC Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   38. 32   USA 322 Sail 22 Simon Patterson / Nick Thompson / Luke Cross / Sam Patterson Itchenor Sailing Club London, London, GBR J 70 7m  
   39. 96   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane / Nic Baird / Mack Bryan / Conner Harding Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   40. 11   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) Jack Wallace / Vivien Allan / Lauren Barth / Christina Persson Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA J 70 22.75
   41. 83   USA 839 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli / Charlie McKee / Jonathan McKee / Orrin Starr FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   42. 78   USA 781 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich / Paul Abdullah / Ian Hunter / Vadim Vorobyov Cedar Point Yacht Club Jersey City, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   43. 79   USA 179 Surge Ryan McKillen / John Wallace / Mark Mendelblatt / Sam Loughborough St. Francis Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   44. 1   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines John Baxter / Molly Baxter / Allan Terhune / Ben Lamb RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   45. 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) Alex Meleney / Ty Baird / Paul Perry / Carl Segen Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75  
   46. 91 North Sails  USA 91 upupup Bo Boje Pedersen / Kristian Sorensen / Joachim Achenbrenner / August La Cour Hellerup Sejlklub Copenhagen, DEN J 70 22.75
   47. 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 (Corinthian) Zachary Segal / Peit VanOs / Ashton Hamerlin / Matteo Romain Coral Reef Coral Gables, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   48. 55   USA 551 USA 551 John Gochberg / Darby Capellin / Liam McCarthy / Sam Septembre NYYC, LYC, CRYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   49. 51   USA 1513 Very Odd 1513 David Jannetti / Scott Nixon / Travis Odenbach / Danny Lawless Breakwater YC Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   50. 77   USA 677 Victory Buddy Cribb / Scott Ewing / Greiner Hobbs / Sam Hallowell Coral Reef Yacht Club Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   51. 18   USA 18 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb / Skip Dieball / Jonny Goldsberry / Anthony Kotoun CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   52. 5   MEX 815 Woodstock (Corinthian) Fernando Gutierrez / Gerardo Benitez / Javier Gutierrez / Leopoldo Turco Nautico Avandaro Ciudad de Mexico, MEX J 70 7m
   53. 81   USA 180 Yonder Doug Newhouse / Kyle Lyman / John Bowden / Jeremy Wilmot NYYC Newport, RI, USA J 70 7m  
   54. 23   MEX 1323 Zaguero Ignacio Perez / Santiago Perez / Juan Perez / Moritz Spitzauer Vallarta Yacht Club Guadalajara, JAL, MEX J 70 22.75
 
 


2020 J 70 Midwinter Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Midwinter Championship
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 39   USA 539 Agent 99 Doug Weitz / Yumio Dornberg / Paul Zambriski / Brian O'Mahony California Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA J 70 22.75  
   2. 4   USA 40 B Squared Bryan Cameron / Daniel Cameron / Phil Peterson / Kyle Runnfeldt Sayville Yacht Club Sayville, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 50   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew Fisher / Steve Burke / Melissa Fisher / Shawn Burke American Yacht Club/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 99 North Sails  ARG 1199 Cacique Sergio Pendola / Juan Lupo / Matias Santangelo / Lucas Luzzi CNO Boulogne, Buenos Aires, ARG J 70 7m
   5. 27   USA 27 Derecho Jim Golden / Sean Hannigan / Keenan Hilsinger / Mitch Powell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 8 Quantum Sails  TUR 1118 Eker Kaymak Ahmet Eker / Burak Zengin / Bilge Kerem Ozkan / Yasar Doga Aribas TAYK Bursa, TUR J 70 22.75  
   7. 42   USA 42 GrogE Richard Wagner / Walter Lenhard / Kevin McGlynn / Peter Ford Little Egg Harbor YC Beach Haven, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 20   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey / Timothy Mangus / Eric Mentzell / Matthew York Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 11   USA 411 Selkie Jack Wallace / Vivien Allan / Lauren Barth / Christina Persson Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 43   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney / Ty Baird / Paul Perry / Carl Segen Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75  
   11. 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 Zachary Segal / Peit VanOs / Ashton Hamerlin / Matteo Romain Coral Reef Coral Gables, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 5   MEX 815 Woodstock Fernando Gutierrez / Gerardo Benitez / Javier Gutierrez / Leopoldo Turco Nautico Avandaro Ciudad de Mexico, MEX J 70 7m
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020